Lakeside Lutheran announces 2nd quarter honor roll

Lakeside Lutheran High School
Quarter 2, 2015-16 Honor Roll

High Honors Honor Roll (3.75-4.0 GPA)

Grade 9

Samantha Anderson, Sun Prairie; Olivia Andress, Oconomowoc; Janelle Arndt, Watertown; William Bushie, Watertown; Abigail Buxa, Oconomowoc; Will DeNoyer, Sun Prairie; Violet Dumke, Verona; Olivia Fregien, Madison; Benjamin Grambsch, Columbus; Katherine Guld, Lake Mills; Lukas Heckmann, Middleton; Brevin Jegerlehner, Sun Prairie; Jennica Jensen, Juneau; Olivia Kassulke, Watertown; Kayla Laures, Jefferson; Kyle Leis, Wilton; Jack Monis, Oconomowoc; Ethan Neumann, Oconomowoc; Chad Nolte, Janesville; Caleb Raymond, Sun Prairie; Lucas Schneider, Waterloo; Kaitlyn Shadoski, Janesville; Jackson Stake, Stoughton; Anna Swenson, Beaver Dam; Maxwell Thiele, Oconomowoc; Madelaine Triebold, Oconomowoc; Olivia Turke, Oconomowoc; Kira Tweit, Madison; Taylor Wolfram, Fort Atkinson

Grade 10

Kalies Birkholz, Watertown; Skyler Christianson, Janesville; Zachary Cichanofsky, Watertown; Sophia Collins, Sun Prairie; Kaitlyn Drewicz, Watertown; Ashley Fritz, Middleton; Jenna Gaal, Oconomowoc; Kaitlyn Gehler, Waterloo; Kayla Grundman, Waterloo; Gabrielle Grunewald, Bettendorf, IA; Emma Guld, Lake Mills; Benjamin Hodel, Lake Mills; Shannon Jones, Johnson Creek; Kelly Koch, Watertown; Samantha Kohls, Waterloo; Kaitlin Main, Juneau; Hannah Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Ashley McLain, Juneau; Melissa Murack, Sullivan; Maria Murray, Middleton; James Neuberger, Lake Mills; Devon Perkins, Madison; Eric Pillard, Oconomowoc; Katharina Schleef, Watertown; Emelyn Schoeller, Helenville; Morgan Thiele, Poynette; Gerald Weber, Sun Prairie; Matthias Winters, Watertown

Grade 11

Elliott Butler, Ixonia; Elizabeth Cichanofsky, Watertown; Rekha Drevlow, Lake Mills; Joshua Higgins, Watertown; Tina Kehl, Waterloo; Ian Lindloff, Janesville; Mindy Meske, Jefferson; Noah Miller, Whitewater; Katelyn Richter, Watertown; Benjamin Runke, Sun Prairie; Danielle Schilling, Watertown; Caleb Strutz, Verona; Krystal Taylor, Jefferson; Jessica Wagner, Madison; Kyle Wiessinger, Sun Prairie

Grade 12

Rebecca Doering, Lake Mills; Hollie Doyle, Watertown; Leah Fields, Lake Mills; Rachel Fisher, Madison; Justin Gaal, Oconomowoc; Hannah Hoffman, Waterloo; Brittni Jegerlehner, Sun Prairie; Clarissa Keller, Madison; Elias Lipasti, Lake Mills; Abigail Monis, Oconomowoc; Corey Paske, Arlington; Alex Pillard, Oconomowoc; Jessica Schwanke, Milton; Audra Sonntag, Janesville; Elijah Tesch, Sun Prairie; Estrella Tesch, Sun Prairie; Autumn Tracy, Lake Mills; Lydia Ulrich, Lake Mills; David Wilson, Pardeeville

Honors (3.25 – 3.749 GPA)

Grade 9

Caleb Bilitz, Lake Mills; Seth Bolin, Lake Mills; Megan Borth, Watertown; Carter Buchta, Ixonia; Margaret Cody, Juneau; Caitlin Condon, Watertown; Jaclyn Davis, Marshall; Alyssa Fehrman, Juneau; Ryan Ferch, Johnson Creek; Noelle Gates, Middleton; Alexis Genthe, Lake Mills; Sophia Griffin, Lodi; Joshua Groninger, Janesville; Seth Hackbarth, Lake Mills; Gracie Hillier, Sun Prairie; Tyler Holzhueter, Waterloo; Paul Johnson, Janesville; Carter Kexel, Lake Mills; Madelynn Klug, Juneau; Spencer Korth, Waterloo; Grace Krieser, Stoughton; Caleb Kuepers, Madison; Rebecca Lang, Lake Mills; Cole Lauersdorf, Oconomowoc; Joshua Lindert, Watertown; Molly Lindloff, Janesville; Grace Loescher, Watertown; Luke Marti, Oconomowoc; Sadie Matthews, Sun Prairie; Emily Meske, Jefferson; Charlie Miller, Sun Prairie; Hayden Oestreich, Watertown; Mira Parker, DeForest; Rachel Poyner, DeForest; Dustin Schulz, Beaver Dam; Riley Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Johnathan Schuman, Beaver Dam; Christopher Schwantes, Madison; Jessica Scott, Janesville; Amanda Seelman, Watertown; Savannah Steffen, Watertown; Hannah Tucek, Lake Mills; Jacob Ulrich, Lake Mills; Isac Veers, Cross Plains; Peter Zambo, Lake Mills

Grade 10

Sofia Asmus, Lake Mills; Kelsey Birschbach, DeForest; Ashley Blanke, Watertown; Alyssa Condon, Watertown; J Doyle, DeForest; Amber Fortney, Columbus; Noah Gartner, Johnson Creek; Timothy Grant, Sun Prairie; Emma Hans, Jefferson; Isaac Heckmann, Middleton; Samantha Kluever, Marshall; Isaiah Lenz, Oconomowoc; Aaron Natvig, Cottage Grove; Ian Olson, Sun Prairie; Charlie Pingel, Sun Prairie; Tyler Punzel, Watertown; Emily Raymond, Sun Prairie; Amber Rowoldt, Watertown; Mary Schallert, Cambridge; Katrina Stratman, Beaver Dam; Griffin Torgerson, Watertown; Philip Treptow, Avalon; Elizabeth Valerio, Watertown; Emily Weber, Helenville; Ellie Westrate, Sun Prairie

Grade 11

Kyle Anderson, Sun Prairie; Quinn Bilitz, Lake Mills; Kaitlyn Birkholz, Watertown; Brett Burger, Lake Mills; Nick Chesterman, Sun Prairie; Matthew Fisher, Madison; Eli Gartner, Watertown; Keyera Giese, Watertown; Abigail Hackbarth, Lake Mills; Laura Hafenstein, Lake Mills; Brady Jensen, Juneau; Lillian Johnstone, Jefferson; Caitlin Jurczyk, Jefferson; Haley Kooiman, Lake Mills; Robert Lang, Lake Mills; Lauren Lassanske, Watertown; Caleb Lindert, Watertown; Kalandria Madrid, Watertown; Bethany Mahnke, Sun Prairie; Melissa Melcher, Watertown; Malachi Mortensen, Beaver Dam; Benjamin Odrich, Madison; Justin Rue, Fort Atkinson; Zechariah Schleef, Watertown; Austin Schultz, Edgerton; Isaac Schulz, DeForest; Heidi Skewes, Madison; Hailey Stade, Watertown; Benjamin Tweit, Madison; Jordan Veers, Cross Plains; Samuel Weiss, Oconomowoc; Jamee Wohling, Beaver Dam

Grade 12

Amelia Asmus, Watertown; Paige Barnhart, Helenville; Alicia Bischoff, Juneau; Chynarose Degner, Watertown; Austin DeNoyer, Lake Mills; Kendal Denson, Sun Prairie; Joseph Graumann, Fort Atkinson; Emma Groninger, Janesville; Paul Grunewald, Bettendorf, IA; Colton Hatcher, Oconomowoc; Nathanael Hoffman, Madison; Robert Jarnigo, Lake Mills; Ashley Kohls, Waterloo; Emma Krszjzaniek, Madison; Nathan Lemke, Jefferson; Patience Letko, Lake Mills; Rachel Manteufel, Columbus; Ashley Pagel, Helenville; Aaron Petersen, Lake Mills; Meghan Pingel, Sun Prairie; Samantha Schwoch, Watertown; Lisa Seavert, Fort Atkinson; Arielle Stai, Watertown; Nora Stake, Stoughton; Blake Thiele, Oconomowoc; Jared Traver, Janesville; Alyssa Wegner, Madison

Commendables (3.0 – 3.249 GPA)

Grade 9

Carson Brumm, Lake Mills; Michael Cerniglia, Madison; Annabelle Coletti, Elkhorn; Tyler Degner, Watertown; Alyssa Fischer, Watertown; Kaleigh Hatcher, Oconomowoc; Marilyn Klein, Watertown; Eve Langholff, Watertown; Cameron Paske, Arlington; Ryan Preskar, Juneau; Catherine Richart, Watertown; Alayna Tuescher, Janesville

Grade 10

Andrew Burk, Johnson Creek; Mitchell Doyle, Watertown; Jordan Gade, Lake Mills; Royal Lang, Marshall; Ryane LeonPeralta, Madison; Noah Lorenz, Watertown; Cade Olszewski, Johnson Creek; Trey Roth, Watertown; Brett Schwantes, Madison; Rakesh Tadepalli, Sun Prairie; Maria Werre, Sun Prairie

Grade 11

Nicholas Bartels, Lake Mills; Annika Butzow, Janesville; Kylie Cody, Juneau; Jacob Constien, Sun Prairie; Jordan Ewert, Watertown; Derek Gulrud, Marshall; Colin Isely, Watertown; Dayne Kopfer, Columbus; Cameron Kuepers, Madison; Cara McElroy, Madison; Jacob Meyer, Madison; Pierce Varney, Madison; Brooklyn Wagner, Reeseville

Grade 12

Joy Alcorn, North Prairie; Alexander Burns, Milton; Mason DeNoyer, Sun Prairie; Annah Dobson, Johnson Creek; Samuel Hilpertshauser, Fort Atkinson; Timothy Hodel, Lake Mills; Rachel Knoelke, Oconomowoc; Noah Kooiman, Lake Mills; Noah Kreilkamp, Watertown; Dalton Milner, Lake Mills; Jonathan Olah, Deerfield; Joshua Schoenfeld, Lake Mills; Graham Soetenga, Madison

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s