Lakeside Lutheran Quarter 4, 2015-16 Honor Roll

Lakeside Lutheran is pleased to announce the following students have achieved honor roll status for the fourth quarter of the 2015-16 school year:

High Honors Honor Roll (3.75-4.0 GPA)

Grade 9
Samantha Anderson, Sun Prairie; Olivia Andress, Oconomowoc; Abigail Buxa, Oconomowoc; Will DeNoyer, Sun Prairie; Alyssa Fehrman, Juneau; Olivia Fregien, Madison; Benjamin Grambsch, Columbus; Katherine Guld, Lake Mills; Lukas Heckmann, Middleton; Brevin Jegerlehner, Sun Prairie; Jennica Jensen, Juneau; Grace Krieser, Stoughton; Kayla Laures, Jefferson; Kyle Leis, Wilton; Grace Loescher, Watertown; Jack Monis, Oconomowoc; Ethan Neumann, Oconomowoc; Chad Nolte, Janesville; Caleb Raymond, Sun Prairie; Lucas Schneider, Waterloo; Kaitlyn Shadoski, Janesville; Jackson Stake, Stoughton; Anna Swenson, Beaver Dam; Maxwell Thiele, Oconomowoc; Olivia Turke, Oconomowoc; Kira Tweit, Madison; Taylor Wolfram, Fort Atkinson

Grade 10
Kalies Birkholz, Watertown; Kelsey Birschbach, DeForest; Skyler Christianson, Janesville; Zachary Cichanofsky, Watertown; Sophia Collins, Sun Prairie; Jenna Gaal, Oconomowoc; Kaitlyn Gehler, Waterloo; Timothy Grant, Sun Prairie; Emma Guld, Lake Mills; Emma Hans, Jefferson; Benjamin Hodel, Lake Mills; Shannon Jones, Johnson Creek; Samantha Kluever, Marshall; Kelly Koch, Watertown; Samantha Kohls, Waterloo; Isaiah Lenz, Oconomowoc; Kaitlin Main, Juneau; Hannah Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Ashley McLain, Juneau; Melissa Murack, Sullivan; Maria Murray, Middleton; Aaron Natvig, Cottage Grove; James Neuberger, Lake Mills; Devon Perkins, Madison; Eric Pillard, Oconomowoc; Charlie Pingel, Sun Prairie; Katharina Schleef, Watertown; Emelyn Schoeller, Helenville; Morgan Thiele, Poynette; Emily Weber, Helenville; Gerald Weber, Sun Prairie; Matthias Winters, Watertown

Grade 11
Elliott Butler, Ixonia; Elizabeth Cichanofsky, Watertown; Rekha Drevlow, Lake Mills; Eli Gartner, Watertown; Joshua Higgins, Watertown; Brady Jensen, Juneau; Tina Kehl, Waterloo; Ian Lindloff, Janesville; Mindy Meske, Jefferson; Noah Miller, Whitewater; Katelyn Richter, Watertown; Justin Rue, Fort Atkinson; Benjamin Runke, Sun Prairie; Danielle Schilling, Watertown; Hailey Stade, Watertown; Caleb Strutz, Verona; Jessica Wagner, Madison; Kyle Wiessinger, Sun Prairie

Grade 12
Rebecca Doering, Lake Mills; Hollie Doyle, Watertown; Rachel Fisher, Madison; Robert Jarnigo, Lake Mills; Brittni Jegerlehner, Sun Prairie; Clarissa Keller, Madison; Ashley Kohls, Waterloo; Elias Lipasti, Lake Mills; Abigail Monis, Oconomowoc; Ashley Pagel, Helenville; Aaron Petersen, Lake Mills; Alex Pillard, Oconomowoc; Jessica Schwanke, Milton; Lisa Seavert, Fort Atkinson; Audra Sonntag, Janesville; Elijah Tesch, Sun Prairie; Estrella Tesch, Sun Prairie; Autumn Tracy, Lake Mills; David Wilson, Pardeeville

Honors (3.25 – 3.749 GPA)

Grade 9
Janelle Arndt, Watertown; Caleb Bilitz, Lake Mills; Miranda Blake, Watertown; Seth Bolin, Lake Mills; Megan Borth, Watertown; Carter Buchta, Ixonia; William Bushie, Watertown; Margaret Cody, Juneau; Caitlin Condon, Watertown; Tyler Degner, Watertown; Violet Dumke, Verona; Ryan Ferch, Johnson Creek; Noelle Gates, Middleton; Alexis Genthe, Lake Mills; Sophia Griffin, Lodi; Seth Hackbarth, Lake Mills; Gracie Hillier, Sun Prairie; Tyler Holzhueter, Waterloo; Paul Johnson, Janesville; Olivia Kassulke, Watertown; Carter Kexel, Lake Mills; Madelynn Klug, Juneau; Caleb Kuepers, Madison; Rebecca Lang, Lake Mills; Cole Lauersdorf, Oconomowoc; Molly Lindloff, Janesville; Luke Marti, Oconomowoc; Emily Meske, Jefferson; Mariah Mortensen, Beaver Dam; Timothy Nommensen, Deerfield; Hayden Oestreich, Watertown; Mira Parker, DeForest; Cameron Paske, Arlington; Catherine Richart, Watertown; Dominic Schmidt, Watertown; Riley Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Johnathan Schuman, Beaver Dam; Christopher Schwantes, Madison; Jessica Scott, Janesville; Amanda Seelman, Watertown; Luke Stauffacher, Madison; Savannah Steffen, Watertown; Madelaine Triebold, Oconomowoc; Hannah Tucek, Lake Mills; Jacob Ulrich, Lake Mills; Isac Veers, Cross Plains; Peter Zambo, Lake Mills

Grade 10
Sofia Asmus, Lake Mills; Ashley Blanke, Watertown; Alyssa Condon, Watertown; J Doyle, DeForest; Kaitlyn Drewicz, Watertown; Amber Fortney, Columbus; Ashley Fritz, Middleton; Noah Gartner, Johnson Creek; Kayla Grundman, Waterloo; Gabrielle Grunewald, Bettendorf, IA; Isaac Heckmann, Middleton; Ian Olson, Sun Prairie; Dustin Pampel, Johnson Creek; Tyler Punzel, Watertown; Emily Raymond, Sun Prairie; Trey Roth, Watertown; Amber Rowoldt, Watertown; Mary Schallert, Cambridge; Brett Schwantes, Madison; Alyson Steffan, Lake Mills; Katrina Stratman, Beaver Dam; Griffin Torgerson, Watertown; Philip Treptow, Avalon; Elizabeth Valerio, Watertown; Maria Werre, Sun Prairie; Ellie Westrate, Sun Prairie

Grade 11
Quinn Bilitz, Lake Mills; Brett Burger, Lake Mills; Timothy Ehrhardt, Oconomowoc; Jordan Ewert, Watertown; Matthew Fisher, Madison; Keyera Giese, Watertown; Abigail Hackbarth, Lake Mills; Laura Hafenstein, Lake Mills; Colin Isely, Watertown; Lillian Johnstone, Jefferson; Caitlin Jurczyk, Jefferson; Haley Kooiman, Lake Mills; Cameron Kuepers, Madison; Corbin LaFleur, Janesville; Robert Lang, Lake Mills; Lauren Lassanske, Watertown; Caleb Lindert, Watertown; Kalandria Madrid, Watertown; Bethany Mahnke, Sun Prairie; Cara McElroy, Madison; Benjamin Odrich, Madison; Zechariah Schleef, Watertown; Austin Schultz, Edgerton; Isaac Schulz, DeForest; Heidi Skewes, Madison; Krystal Taylor, Jefferson; Clark Thiele, Oconomowoc; Benjamin Tweit, Madison; Pierce Varney, Madison; Samuel Weiss, Oconomowoc; Jamee Wohling, Beaver Dam

Grade 12
Amelia Asmus, Watertown; Paige Barnhart, Helenville; Chynarose Degner, Watertown; Austin DeNoyer, Lake Mills; Kendal Denson, Sun Prairie; Leah Fields, Lake Mills; Justin Gaal, Oconomowoc; Paul Grunewald, Bettendorf, IA; Andrew Hochmuth, Cross Plains; Timothy Hodel, Lake Mills; Hannah Hoffman, Waterloo; Nathanael Hoffman, Madison; Emma Krszjzaniek, Madison; Patience Letko, Lake Mills; Rachel Manteufel, Columbus; Corey Paske, Arlington; Meghan Pingel, Sun Prairie; Samantha Schwoch, Watertown; Arielle Stai, Watertown; Nora Stake, Stoughton; Blake Thiele, Oconomowoc; Jared Traver, Janesville; Lydia Ulrich, Lake Mills

Commendables (3.0 – 3.249 GPA)

Grade 9
Vanessa Bischoff, Juneau; Carson Brumm, Lake Mills; Alyssa Fischer, Watertown; Kaleigh Hatcher, Oconomowoc; Javin Hollis, Waterloo; Cannon Kerr, Watertown; Joshua Lindert, Watertown; Sadie Matthews, Sun Prairie; Charlie Miller, Sun Prairie; Ryan Preskar, Juneau; Logan Scheiber, Watertown; Dustin Schulz, Beaver Dam; Michael Stern, Hustisford; Max Thomas, Watertown

Grade 10
Natalia Adsit, Fort Atkinson; Andrew Burk, Johnson Creek; Alexander Hoenecke, Waunakee; Cade Olszewski, Johnson Creek; Kailey Schoenherr, Sun Prairie; Alyssa Zank, Juneau

Grade 11
Nicholas Bartels, Lake Mills; Kaitlyn Birkholz, Watertown; Kyle Burger, Lake Mills; Nick Chesterman, Sun Prairie; Jacob Constien, Sun Prairie; Ashley Koltz, Beaver Dam; Dayne Kopfer, Columbus; Melissa Melcher, Watertown; Jacob Meyer, Madison; Malachi Mortensen, Beaver Dam; Kaylee Neupert, Waterloo; Adam Peters, Watertown; Jaden Schmidt, Watertown; Jordan Veers, Cross Plains; Jade Wood, Madison

Grade 12
Mason DeNoyer, Sun Prairie; Annah Dobson, Johnson Creek; Joseph Graumann, Fort Atkinson; Emma Groninger, Janesville; Heidi Hanson, Juneau; Samuel Hilpertshauser, Fort Atkinson; Rachel Knoelke, Oconomowoc; Noah Kreilkamp, Watertown; Nathan Lemke, Jefferson; Jonathan Olah, Deerfield; Graham Soetenga, Madison; Alyssa Wegner, Madison; Matthew Werre, Sun Prairie

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s