LLHS Quarter 2, 2016-17 Honor Roll

LLHS honor roll

Lakeside Lutheran High School is pleased to announce its honor roll for the second quarter of the 2016-17 school year:

High Honors Honor Roll (3.75-4.0 GPA)

Grade 9
Madeline Abel, Fort Atkinson; Anna Bilitz, Madison; Ryann Burger, Lake Mills; Oliver Butler, Ixonia; Isabella Collins, Lake Mills; Samantha Detert, Watertown; Kyle Doering, Lake Mills; Jadyn Duddeck, Whitewater; Daniel Faupl, Watertown; Emily Godwin, Madison; Cody Gumz, Marshall; Gilbert Haw, Marshall; Janae Jensen, Juneau; Kristin Karas, Milton; Kendra Kasper, Jefferson; Karissa Kilian, Lake Mills; Hannah Koenig, Cambridge; Rachel Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Katelyn McGurk, Lake Mills; Elise Meier, Watertown; Alessandra Murray, Sun Prairie; Logan Pampel, Johnson Creek; Madelyn Plitzuweit, Oconomowoc; Breanna Preskar, Juneau; Megan Reinke, Watertown; Alex Ryan, Lake Mills; Owen Schoenherr, Cottage Grove; Espen Storlie, Jefferson; Katie Stuebs, Lake Mills; Lauren Thiele, Poynette; Kirsten Thundercloud, Jefferson; Amber Wardall, Waterloo; Grace Westrate, Sun Prairie

Grade 10
Samantha Anderson, Sun Prairie; Olivia Andress, Oconomowoc; Abigail Buxa, Oconomowoc; Margaret Cody, Juneau; Caitlin Condon, Watertown; Will DeNoyer, Sun Prairie; Violet Dumke, Verona; Alyssa Fehrman, Juneau; Olivia Fregien, Madison; Noelle Gates, Middleton; Alexis Genthe, Lake Mills; Benjamin Grambsch, Columbus; Katherine Guld, Lake Mills; Lukas Heckmann, Middleton; Gracie Hillier, Sun Prairie; Brevin Jegerlehner, Sun Prairie; Jennica Jensen, Juneau; Grace Krieser, Stoughton; Rebecca Lang, Lake Mills; Kayla Laures, Jefferson; Kyle Leis, Wilton; Grace Loescher, Watertown; Jack Monis, Oconomowoc; Ethan Neumann, Oconomowoc; Chad Nolte, Janesville; Timothy Nommensen, Deerfield; Mira Parker, Deforest; Lucas Schneider, Waterloo; Jessica Scott, Janesville; Amanda Seelman, Watertown; Kaitlyn Shadoski, Janesville; Jackson Stake, Stoughton; Luke Stauffacher, Madison; Anna Swenson, Beaver Dam; Maxwell Thiele, Oconomowoc; Madelaine Triebold, Oconomowoc; Olivia Turke, Oconomowoc; Kira Tweit, Madison; Taylor Wolfram, Fort Atkinson; Peter Zambo, Lake Mills

Grade 11
Kalies Birkholz, Watertown; Skyler Christianson, Janesville; Zachary Cichanofsky, Watertown; Sophia Collins, Lake Mills; Ashley Fritz, Middleton; Jenna Gaal, Oconomowoc; Timothy Grant, Sun Prairie; Gabrielle Grunewald, Bettendorf; Emma Guld, Lake Mills; Kelly Koch, Watertown; Ashley McLain, Juneau; Melissa Murack, Sullivan; James Neuberger, Lake Mills; Katharina Schleef, Watertown; Sarah Taylor-Evert, Beaver Dam; Morgan Thiele, Poynette; Gerald Weber, Sun Prairie; Matthias Winters, Watertown

Grade 12
Elliott Butler, Ixonia; Elizabeth Cichanofsky, Watertown; Joshua Higgins, Watertown; Tina Kehl, Waterloo; Ian Lindloff, Lake Mills; Mindy Meske, Jefferson; Noah Miller, Whitewater; Katelyn Richter, Watertown; Justin Rue, Fort Atkinson; Benjamin Runke, Sun Prairie; Danielle Schilling, Watertown; Hailey Stade, Watertown; Caleb Strutz, Verona; Krystal Taylor, Jefferson; Jessica Wagner, Madison; Kyle Wiessinger, Deforest; Jamee Wohling, Beaver Dam

Honors (3.25 – 3.749 GPA)

Grade 9
Jocelyn Asmus, Lake Mills; Karleena Battist, Waterloo; Maximus Bennett, Fort Atkinson; Emma Berg, Madison; Kaitlin Burk, Johnson Creek; Kaitlyn Buss, Watertown; Matthew Davis, Lake Mills; Abbie DiGiovanni, Fort Atkinson; Connor Dobson, Johnson Creek; Elli Duddeck, Ixonia; Haakon Ellestad, Sun Prairie; Adam Frohmader, Fort Atkinson; Trevor Geerdts, Windsor; Calvin Grant, Sun Prairie; August Gresens, Sun Prairie; Matthew Gunst, Hartford; Declan Healy, Watertown; Elijah Knapp, Ixonia; Lydia Krenke, Jefferson; Taylor Laures, Jefferson; Serena Leis, Wilton; Michael Martin, Watertown; Brynn McDermott, Poynette; Wesley McLain, Juneau; Micah Missall, Rio; Bronte Perkins, Madison; Carter Schneider, Jefferson; Cole Schuster, Juneau; Emma Statz, Helenville; Nathan Stout, Janesville; Molly Sturgill, Waterloo; Dinesh Tadepalli, Sun Prairie; Grace Thomas, Watertown; Ashley Valerio, Watertown; Noah Vanderhoof, Beaver Dam; Sierra Woods, Fort Atkinson; Christopher Yunck, Lake Mills

Grade 10
Janelle Arndt, Watertown; Hannah Beyer, Watertown; Caleb Bilitz, Lake Mills; Miranda Blake, Watertown; Seth Bolin, Lake Mills; Megan Borth, Watertown; Carter Buchta, Ixonia; William Bushie, Watertown; Tyler Degner, Watertown; Sophia Griffin, Lodi; Joshua Groninger, Janesville; Seth Hackbarth, Lake Mills; Tyler Holzhueter, Waterloo; Paul Johnson, Janesville; Olivia Kassulke, Watertown; Cannon Kerr, Watertown; Carter Kexel, Lake Mills; Marilyn Klein, Watertown; Madelynn Klug, Ixonia; Caleb Kuepers, Madison; Cole Lauersdorf, Oconomowoc; Joshua Lindert, Watertown; Molly Lindloff, Lake Mills; Luke Marti, Oconomowoc; Charlie Miller, Sun Prairie; Mariah Mortensen, Beaver Dam; Hayden Oestreich, Watertown; Casey Ponyicsanyi, Lake Mills; Rachel Poyner, Deforest; Caleb Raymond, Sun Prairie; Logan Scheiber, Watertown; Dominic Schmidt, Watertown; Johnathan Schuman, Beaver Dam; Christopher Schwantes, Madison; Max Thomas, Watertown; Hannah Tucek, Lake Mills; Jacob Ulrich, Lake Mills; Isac Veers, Cross Plains; Hannah Willems, Johnson Creek

Grade 11
Kaitlyn Drewicz, Watertown; Kaitlyn Gehler, Waterloo; Kayla Grundman, Waterloo; Emma Hans, Jefferson; Isaac Heckmann, Middleton; Benjamin Hodel, Lake Mills; Shannon Jones, Johnson Creek; Samantha Kluever, Marshall; Samantha Kohls, Waterloo; Isaiah Lenz, Oconomowoc; Kaitlin Main, Juneau; Hannah Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Aaron Natvig, Cottage Grove; Ian Olson, Sun Prairie; Devon Perkins, Madison; Eric Pillard, Oconomowoc; Charlie Pingel, Sun Prairie; Amber Rowoldt, Watertown; Emelyn Schoeller, Helenville; Griffin Torgerson, Watertown; Philip Treptow, Avalon; Emily Weber, Helenville; Ellie Westrate, Sun Prairie

Grade 12
Nicholas Bartels, Lake Mills; Daniel Bilitz, Lake Mills; Brett Burger, Lake Mills; Nick Chesterman, Sun Prairie; Kylie Cody, Juneau; Rekha Drevlow, Lake Mills; Matthew Fisher, Madison; Eli Gartner, Watertown; Keyera Giese, Watertown; Derek Gulrud, Marshall; Laura Hafenstein, Lake Mills; Colin Isely, Watertown; Brady Jensen, Juneau; Lillian Johnstone, Jefferson; Haley Kooiman, Lake Mills; Dayne Kopfer, Columbus; Cameron Kuepers, Madison; Robert Lang, Lake Mills; Lauren Lassanske, Watertown; Caleb Lindert, Watertown; Melissa Melcher, Watertown; Kaylee Neupert, Waterloo; Benjamin Odrich, Verona; Austin Schultz, Edgerton; Isaac Schulz, Deforest; Heidi Skewes, Madison; Clark Thiele, Oconomowoc; Pierce Varney, Madison; Jordan Veers, Cross Plains; Luke Willems, Johnson Creek

Commendables (3.0 – 3.249 GPA)

Grade 9
Ashley Behnke, Watertown; Andrew Buelter, Juneau; Bryce Eckhardt, Watertown; Benjamin Ertman, Fort Atkinson; Arthur Evangelist, Lake Mills; Katriina Hilleque, Madison; Jacob Holmes, Fort Atkinson; Jacob Horta, Helenville; Abel Krauklis, Lake Mills; Carter Melcher, Watertown; Kobe Paske, Arlington; Olivia Ryan, Lake Mills; Maria Saavedra, Watertown; Christian Schall, Juneau; Collin Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Tyler Surges, Nashotah; Isaiah Terry, Ixonia; Keira Thurnbauer, Lake Mills

Grade 10
Jaclyn Davis, Marshall; Alyssa Fischer, Watertown; Teryn Hamilton, Madison; Kaleigh Hatcher, Oconomowoc; Javin Hollis, Waterloo; Spencer Korth, Waterloo; Sadie Matthews, Sun Prairie; Emily Meske, Jefferson; Cameron Paske, Arlington; Ryan Preskar, Juneau; Dustin Schulz, Beaver Dam; Riley Schulz, Fort Atkinson

Grade 11
Sofia Asmus, Lake Mills; Kelsey Birschbach, Deforest; Andrew Burk, Johnson Creek; Samantha DeNoyer, Fort Atkinson; J Doyle, DeForest; Amber Fortney, Columbus; Alexander Hoenecke, Waunakee; Noah Lorenz, Watertown; Maria Murray, Middleton; Tyler Punzel, Watertown; Emily Raymond, Sun Prairie; Brett Schwantes, Madison; Katrina Stratman, Beaver Dam; Elizabeth Valerio, Watertown; Maria Werre, Sun Prairie

Grade 12
Taylor Buelter, Juneau; Annika Butzow, Janesville; Jacob Constien, Sun Prairie; Timothy Ehrhardt, Oconomowoc; Kendall Fields, Lake Mills; Abigail Hackbarth, Lake Mills; Fai Haw, Marshall; Caitlin Jurczyk, Jefferson; Nathaniel Kapanke, Sun Prairie; Corbin LaFleur, Janesville; Kalandria Madrid, Watertown; Cara McElroy, Madison; Madeline McKenna, Lake Mills; Jacob Meyer, Sun Prairie; Malachi Mortensen, Beaver Dam; Zechariah Schleef, Watertown; Nicholas Voigt, Juneau; Samuel Weiss, Oconomowoc

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s