LLHS announces Q3, 2016-17 Honor Roll

Lakeside Lutheran is pleased to announce its academic honor roll for the third quarter of the 2016-17 school year.

High Honors Honor Roll (3.75-4.0 GPA)

Grade 9

Madeline Abel, Fort Atkinson; Ryann Burger, Lake Mills; Oliver Butler, Ixonia; Isabella Collins, Lake Mills; Samantha Detert, Watertown; Kyle Doering, Lake Mills; Elli Duddeck, Ixonia; Jadyn Duddeck, Whitewater; Daniel Faupl, Watertown; Trevor Geerdts, Windsor; Emily Godwin, Madison; Calvin Grant, Sun Prairie; Gilbert Haw, Marshall; Janae Jensen, Juneau; Kristin Karas, Milton; Kendra Kasper, Jefferson; Hannah Koenig, Cambridge; Serena Leis, Wilton; Rachel Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Brynn McDermott, Poynette; Katelyn McGurk, Lake Mills; Elise Meier, Watertown; Alessandra Murray, Sun Prairie; Logan Pampel, Johnson Creek; Bronte Perkins, Madison; Madelyn Plitzuweit, Oconomowoc; Breanna Preskar, Juneau; Megan Reinke, Watertown; Alex Ryan, Lake Mills; Carter Schneider, Jefferson; Owen Schoenherr, Cottage Grove; Espen Storlie, Jefferson; Katie Stuebs, Lake Mills; Lauren Thiele, Poynette; Kirsten Thundercloud, Jefferson; Amber Wardall, Waterloo; Grace Westrate, Sun Prairie

Grade 10

Samantha Anderson, Sun Prairie; Olivia Andress, Oconomowoc; Abigail Buxa, Oconomowoc; Margaret Cody, Juneau; Caitlin Condon, Watertown; Will DeNoyer, Sun Prairie; Violet Dumke, Verona; Alyssa Fehrman, Juneau; Olivia Fregien, Madison; Noelle Gates, Middleton; Alexis Genthe, Lake Mills; Benjammin Grambsch, Columbus; Katherine Guld, Lake Mills; Lukas Heckmann, Middleton; Gracie Hillier, Sun Prairie; Brevin Jegerlehner, Sun Prairie; Jennica Jensen, Juneau; Olivia Kassulke, Watertown; Grace Krieser, Stoughton; Rebecca Lang, Lake Mills; Cole Lauersdorf, Oconomowoc; Kayla Laures, Jefferson; Kyle Leis, Wilton; Molly Lindloff, Lake Mills; Grace Loescher, Watertown; Luke Marti, Oconomowoc; Jack Monis, Oconomowoc; Ethan Neumann, Oconomowoc; Chad Nolte, Janesville; Mira Parker, Deforest; Lucas Schneider, Waterloo; Amanda Seelman, Watertown; Kaitlyn Shadoski, Janesville; Jackson Stake, Stoughton; Luke Stauffacher, Madison; Anna Swenson, Beaver Dam; Maxwell Thiele, Oconomowoc; Olivia Turke, Oconomowoc; Kira Tweit, Madison; Hannah Willems, Johnson Creek; Taylor Wolfram, Fort Atkinson; Peter Zambo, Lake Mills

Grade 11

Kalies Birkholz, Watertown; Skyler Christianson, Janesville; Zachary Cichanofsky, Watertown; Sophia Collins, Lake Mills; Emma Guld, Lake Mills; Isaac Heckmann, Middleton; Kelly Koch, Watertown; James Neuberger, Lake Mills; Katharina Schleef, Watertown; Emelyn Schoeller, Helenville; Sarah Taylor-Evert, Beaver Dam; Morgan Thiele, Poynette; Gerald Weber, Sun Prairie; Matthias Winters, Watertown

Grade 12

Elliott Butler, Ixonia; Elizabeth Cichanofsky, Watertown; Joshua Higgins, Watertown; Brady Jensen, Juneau; Tina Kehl, Waterloo; Robert Lang, Lake Mills; Lauren Lassanske, Watertown; Caleb Lindert, Watertown; Ian Lindloff, Lake Mills; Mindy Meske, Jefferson; Noah Miller, Whitewater; Katelyn Richter, Watertown; Benjamin Runke, Sun Prairie; Danielle Schilling, Watertown; Hailey Stade, Watertown; Caleb Strutz, Verona; Krystal Taylor, Jefferson; Jordan Veers, Cross Plains; Kyle Wiessinger, Deforest

Honors (3.25 – 3.749 GPA)

Grade 9

Karleena Battist, Waterloo; Ashley Behnke, Watertown; Maximus Bennett, Fort Atkinson; Emma Berg, Madison; Anna Bilitz, Madison; Kaitlin Burk, Johnson Creek; Kaitlyn Buss, Watertown; Matthew Davis, Lake Mills; Haakon Ellestad, Sun Prairie; Benjamin Ertman, Fort Atkinson; August Gresens, Sun Prairie; Cody Gumz, Marshall; Matthew Gunst, Hartford; Jeremy Hathaway, Watertown; Katriina Hilleque, Madison; Karissa Kilian, Lake Mills; Elijah Knapp, Ixonia; Abel Krauklis, Lake Mills; Lydia Krenke, Jefferson; Taylor Laures, Jefferson; Seth Lozano, Waterloo; Wesley McLain, Juneau; Micah Missall, Rio; Cole Schuster, Juneau; Emma Statz, Helenville; Nathan Stout, Janesville; Molly Sturgill, Waterloo; Dinesh Tadepalli, Sun Prairie; Isaiah Terry, Ixonia; Ashley Valerio, Watertown; Sierra Woods, Fort Atkinson; Christopher Yunck, Lake Mills

Grade 10

Janelle Arndt, Watertown; Hannah Beyer, Watertown; Caleb Bilitz, Lake Mills; Seth Bolin, Lake Mills; Megan Borth, Watertown; Carter Buchta, Ixonia; William Bushie, Watertown; Jaclyn Davis, Marshall; Tyler Degner, Watertown; Maddison Fenner, Fort Atkinson; Alyssa Fischer, Watertown; Sophia Griffin, Lodi; Joshua Groninger, Janesville; Seth Hackbarth, Lake Mills; Teryn Hamilton, Madison; Tyler Holzhueter, Waterloo; Paul Johnson, Janesville; Cannon Kerr, Watertown; Carter Kexel, Lake Mills; Marilyn Klein, Watertown; Madelynn Klug, Ixonia; Spencer Korth, Waterloo; Caleb Kuepers, Madison; Emily Meske, Jefferson; Charlie Miller, Sun Prairie; Mariah Mortensen, Beaver Dam; Timothy Nommensen, Deerfield; Hayden Oestreich, Watertown; Cameron Paske, Arlington; Rachel Poyner, Madison; Ryan Preskar, Juneau; Caleb Raymond, Sun Prairie; Catherine Richart, Watertown; Dominic Schmidt, Watertown; Dustin Schulz, Beaver Dam; Riley Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Christopher Schwantes, Madison; Jessica Scott, Janesville; Savannah Steffen, Watertown; Michael Stern, Hustisford; Max Thomas, Watertown; Madelaine Triebold, Oconomowoc; Hannah Tucek, Lake Mills; Jacob Ulrich, Lake Mills; Isac Veers, Cross Plains; Albert Wood, Madison

Grade 11

Kaitlyn Drewicz, Watertown; Ashley Fritz, Middleton; Jenna Gaal, Oconomowoc; Jordan Gade, Lake Mills; Kaitlyn Gehler, Waterloo; Timothy Grant, Sun Prairie; Kayla Grundman, Waterloo; Gabrielle Grunewald, Bettendorf; Emma Hans, Jefferson; Benjamin Hodel, Lake Mills; Shannon Jones, Johnson Creek; Samantha Kohls, Waterloo; Isaiah Lenz, Oconomowoc; Kaitlin Main, Juneau; Hannah Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Ashley McLain, Juneau; Melissa Murack, Sullivan; Maria Murray, Middleton; Aaron Natvig, Cottage Grove; Ian Olson, Sun Prairie; Devon Perkins, Madison; Eric Pillard, Oconomowoc; Charlie Pingel, Sun Prairie; Amber Rowoldt, Watertown; Katrina Stratman, Beaver Dam; Griffin Torgerson, Watertown; Philip Treptow, Avalon; Elizabeth Valerio, Watertown; Emily Weber, Helenville; Ellie Westrate, Sun Prairie; Alyssa Zank, Juneau

Grade 12

Nicholas Bartels, Lake Mills; Quinn Bilitz, Lake Mills; Brett Burger, Lake Mills; Nick Chesterman, Sun Prairie; Kylie Cody, Juneau; Jacob Constien, Sun Prairie; Rekha Drevlow, Lake Mills; Matthew Fisher, Madison; Eli Gartner, Watertown; Keyera Giese, Watertown; Derek Gulrud, Marshall; Abigail Hackbarth, Lake Mills; Laura Hafenstein, Lake Mills; Fai Haw, Marshall; Catherine Hill, Lake Mills; Colin Isely, Watertown; Lillian Johnstone, Jefferson; Haley Kooiman, Lake Mills; Cameron Kuepers, Madison; Cara McElroy, Madison; Madeline McKenna, Lake Mills; Melissa Melcher, Watertown; Kaylee Neupert, Waterloo; Benjamin Odrich, Verona; Justin Rue, Fort Atkinson; Zechariah Schleef, Watertown; Austin Schultz, Edgerton; Isaac Schulz, Deforest; Heidi Skewes, Madison; Clark Thiele, Oconomowoc; Benjamin Tweit, Madison; Jessica Wagner, Madison; Samuel Weiss, Oconomowoc; Luke Willems, Johnson Creek; Jamee Wohling, Beaver Dam

Commendables (3.0 – 3.249 GPA)

Grade 9

Jocelyn Asmus, Lake Mills; Andrew Buelter, Juneau; Abbie DiGiovanni, Fort Atkinson; Connor Dobson, Johnson Creek; Bryce Eckhardt, Watertown; Arthur Evangelist, Lake Mills; Declan Healy, Watertown; Jacob Holmes, Fort Atkinson; Jacob Horta, Helenville; Allison Manthey, Juneau; Michael Martin, Watertown; Kobe Paske, Arlington; Daisy Penaloza, Watertown; Olivia Ryan, Lake Mills; Maria Saavedra, Watertown; Christian Schall, Juneau; Collin Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Tyler Surges, Nashotah; Grace Thomas, Watertown; Keira Thurnbauer, Lake Mills; Noah Vanderhoof, Beaver Dam

Grade 10

Tyler Affeld, Watertown; Vanessa Bischoff, Juneau; Miranda Blake, Watertown; Carson Brumm, Lake Mills; Kaleigh Hatcher, Oconomowoc; Javin Hollis, Waterloo; Caleb Housner, Waterloo; McKenna Lamp, Helenville; Joshua Lindert, Watertown; Taylor Luetzow, Watertown; Sadie Matthews, Sun Prairie; Casey Ponyicsanyi, Lake Mills; Anna Rue, Fort Atkinson; Logan Scheiber, Watertown; Johnathan Schuman, Beaver Dam; Alayna Tuescher, Janesville

Grade 11

Sofia Asmus, Lake Mills; Kelsey Birschbach, Deforest; Isaiah Coleman, Watertown; Alyssa Condon, Watertown; J Doyle, Deforest; Amber Fortney, Columbus; Noah Gartner, Johnson Creek; Alexander Hoenecke, Waunakee; Samantha Kluever, Marshall; Noah Lorenz, Watertown; Dustin Pampel, Johnson Creek; Tyler Punzel, Watertown; Emily Raymond, Sun Prairie; Mary Schallert, Cambridge; Bridgette Schoebel, Beaver Dam; Meghan Splinter, Ixonia; Rakesh Tadepalli, Sun Prairie; Maria Werre, Sun Prairie

Grade 12

Annika Butzow, Janesville; Timothy Ehrhardt, Oconomowoc; Kendall Fields, Lake Mills; Caitlin Jurczyk, Jefferson; Nathaniel Kapanke, Sun Prairie; Ashley Koltz, Beaver Dam; Corbin LaFleur, Janesville; Kalandria Madrid, Watertown; Bethany Mahnke, Sun Prairie; Malachi Mortensen, Beaver Dam; Sarah Tinsley, Fort Atkinson; Mackenzie Traver, Janesville; Pierce Varney, Madison; Nicholas Voigt, Juneau

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s