Honor Roll announced for Q4, 2016-17

Lakeside Lutheran High School is pleased to announce its academic honor roll for Quarter 4 of the 2016-17 school year.

High Honors Honor Roll (3.75-4.0 GPA)

Grade 9
Madeline Abel, Fort Atkinson; Ryann Burger, Lake Mills; Isabella Collins, Lake Mills; Samantha Detert, Watertown; Kyle Doering, Lake Mills; Jadyn Duddeck, Whitewater; Daniel Faupl, Watertown; Gilbert Haw, Marshall; Janae Jensen, Juneau; Kendra Kasper, Jefferson; Karissa Kilian, Lake Mills; Hannah Koenig, Cambridge; Rachel Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Katelyn McGurk, Lake Mills; Elise Meier, Watertown; Alessandra Murray, Sun Prairie; Logan Pampel, Johnson Creek; Bronte Perkins, Madison; Madelyn Plitzuweit, Oconomowoc; Megan Reinke, Watertown; Alex Ryan, Lake Mills; Carter Schneider, Jefferson; Owen Schoenherr, Cottage Grove; Espen Storlie, Jefferson; Nathan Stout, Janesville; Katie Stuebs, Lake Mills; Lauren Thiele, Poynette; Kirsten Thundercloud, Jefferson; Amber Wardall, Waterloo; Grace Westrate, Sun Prairie; Sierra Woods, Fort Atkinson

Grade 10
Samantha Anderson, Sun Prairie; Olivia Andress, Oconomowoc; Abigail Buxa, Oconomowoc; Margaret Cody, Juneau; Caitlin Condon, Watertown; Will DeNoyer, Sun Prairie ; Violet Dumke, Verona; Alyssa Fehrman, Juneau; Olivia Fregien, Madison; Noelle Gates, Middleton; Alexis Genthe, Lake Mills; Katherine Guld, Lake Mills; Lukas Heckmann, Middleton; Gracie Hillier, Sun Prairie; Brevin Jegerlehner, Sun Prairie; Jennica Jensen, Juneau; Olivia Kassulke, Watertown; Grace Krieser, Stoughton; Caleb Kuepers, Madison; Rebecca Lang, Lake Mills; Cole Lauersdorf, Oconomowoc; Kayla Laures, Jefferson; Kyle Leis, Wilton; Grace Loescher, Watertown; Luke Marti, Oconomowoc; Jack Monis, Oconomowoc; Mariah Mortensen, Beaver Dam; Ethan Neumann, Oconomowoc; Chad Nolte, Janesville; Hayden Oestreich, Watertown; Mira Parker, Deforest; Caleb Raymond, Sun Prairie; Lucas Schneider, Waterloo; Christopher Schwantes, Madison; Amanda Seelman, Watertown; Kaitlyn Shadoski, Janesville; Jackson Stake, Stoughton; Luke Stauffacher, Madison; Anna Swenson, Beaver Dam; Maxwell Thiele, Oconomowoc; Olivia Turke, Oconomowoc; Kira Tweit, Madison; Hannah Willems, Johnson; Taylor Wolfram, Fort Atkinson

Grade 11
Kalies Birkholz, Watertown; Skyler Christianson, Janesville; Zachary Cichanofsky, Watertown ; Sophia Collins, Lake Mills; Jenna Gaal, Oconomowoc; Emma Guld, Lake Mills; Isaac Heckmann, Middleton; Kelly Koch, Watertown; Samantha Kohls, Waterloo; Kaitlin Main, Juneau; Melissa Murack, Sullivan; James Neuberger, Lake Mills; Devon Perkins, Madison; Eric Pillard, Oconomowoc; Emelyn Schoeller, Helenville; Sarah Taylor-Evert, Beaver Dam; Morgan Thiele, Poynette; Gerald Weber, Sun Prairie; Matthias Winters, Watertown

Grade 12
Elliott Butler, Ixonia; Elizabeth Cichanofsky, Watertown; Joshua Higgins, Watertown; Tina Kehl, Waterloo; Robert Lang, Lake Mills; Lauren Lassanske, Watertown; Caleb Lindert, Watertown; Ian Lindloff, Lake Mills; Mindy Meske, Jefferson; Noah Miller, Whitewater; Katelyn Richter, Watertown; Benjamin Runke, Sun Prairie; Danielle Schilling, Watertown; Heidi Skewes, Madison; Hailey Stade, Watertown; Caleb Strutz, Verona; Jordan Veers, Cross Plains; Jessica Wagner, Madison; Kyle Wiessinger, Deforest

Honors (3.25 – 3.749 GPA)

Grade 9
Jocelyn Asmus, Lake Mills; Karleena Battist, Waterloo; Ashley Behnke, Watertown; Maximus Bennett, Fort Atkinson; Emma Berg, Madison; Anna Bilitz, Madison; Kaitlin Burk, Johnson Creek; Kaitlyn Buss, Watertown; Oliver Butler, Ixonia; Matthew Davis, Lake Mills; Elli Duddeck, Ixonia; Adam Frohmader, Fort Atkinson; Trevor Geerdts, Windsor; Emily Godwin, Madison; Calvin Grant, Sun Prairie; August Gresens, Sun Prairie; Cody Gumz, Marshall; Matthew Gunst, Hartford; Jeremy Hathaway, Watertown; Prairie Kristin Karas, Milton; Elijah Knapp, Ixonia; Lydia Krenke, Jefferson; Taylor Laures, Jefferson; Serena Leis, Wilton; Seth Lozano, Waterloo; Michael Martin, Watertown; Brynn McDermott, Poynette; Wesley McLain, Juneau; Micah Missall, Rio; Kobe Paske, Arlington; Breanna Preskar, Juneau; Maria Saavedra, Watertown; Collin Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Cole Schuster, Juneau; Emma Statz, Helenville; Molly Sturgill, Waterloo; Tyler Surges, Nashotah; Dinesh Tadepalli, Sun Prairie; Isaiah Terry, Ixonia; Ashley Valerio, Watertown; Noah Vanderhoof, Beaver Dam; Christopher Yunck, Lake Mills

Grade 10
Janelle Arndt, Watertown; Hannah Beyer, Watertown; Caleb Bilitz, Lake Mills; Miranda Blake, Watertown; Seth Bolin, Lake Mills; Megan Borth, Watertown; Carter Buchta, Ixonia; William Bushie, Watertown; Jaclyn Davis, Marshall; Tyler Degner, Watertown; Maddison Fenner, Fort Atkinson; Alyssa Fischer, Watertown; Benjamin Grambsch, Columbus; Sophia Griffin, Lodi; Joshua Groninger, Janesville; Seth Hackbarth, Lake Mills; Teryn Hamilton, Madison; Kaleigh Hatcher, Oconomowoc; Tyler Holzhueter, Waterloo; Paul Johnson, Janesville; Cannon Kerr, Watertown; Carter Kexel, Lake Mills; Marilyn Klein, Watertown; Madelynn Klug, Ixonia; Spencer Korth, Waterloo; Molly Lindloff, Lake Mills; Emily Meske, Jefferson; Charlie Miller, Sun Prairie; Timothy Nommensen, Deerfield; Rachel Poyner, Madison; Ryan Preskar, Juneau; Catherine Richart, Watertown; Dominic Schmidt, Watertown; Jessica Scott, Janesville; Savannah Steffen, Watertown; Max Thomas, Watertown; Madelaine Triebold, Oconomowoc; Jacob Ulrich, Lake Mills; Isac Veers, Cross Plains; Albert Wood, Madison; Peter Zambo, Lake Mills

Grade 11

Kelsey Birschbach, Deforest; Ashley Blanke, Watertown; J Doyle, Deforest; Kaitlyn Drewicz, Watertown; Amber Fortney, Columbus; Ashley Fritz, Middleton; Kaitlyn Gehler, Waterloo; Kayla Grundman, Waterloo; Gabrielle Grunewald, Bettendorf; Emma Hans, Jefferson; Benjamin Hodel, Lake Mills; Shannon Jones, Johnson Creek; Samantha Kluever, Marshall; Isaiah Lenz, Oconomowoc; Hannah Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Ashley McLain, Juneau; Maria Murray, Middleton; Aaron Natvig, Cottage Grove; Ian Olson, Sun Prairie; Charlie Pingel, Sun Prairie; Emily Raymond, Sun Prairie; Amber Rowoldt, Watertown; Mary Schallert, Cambridge; Katharina Schleef, Watertown; Griffin Torgerson, Watertown; Elizabeth Valerio, Watertown; Emily Weber, Helenville; Ellie Westrate, Sun Prairie

Grade 12
Quinn Bilitz, Lake Mills; Brett Burger, Lake Mills; Nick Chesterman, Sun Prairie; Kylie Cody, Juneau; Rekha Drevlow, Lake Mills; Timothy Ehrhardt, Oconomowoc; Matthew Fisher, Madison; Eli Gartner, Watertown; Keyera Giese, Watertown; Abigail Hackbarth, Lake Mills; Laura Hafenstein, Lake Mills; Catherine Hill, Lake Mills; Colin Isely, Watertown; Brady Jensen, Juneau; Lillian Johnstone, Jefferson; Ashley Koltz, Beaver Dam; Haley Kooiman, Lake Mills; Cameron Kuepers, Madison; Corbin LaFleur, Janesville; Cara McElroy, Madison; Melissa Melcher, Watertown; Malachi Mortensen, Beaver Dam; Kaylee Neupert, Waterloo; Benjamin Odrich, Verona; Justin Rue, Fort Atkinson; Zechariah Schleef, Watertown; Austin Schultz, Edgerton; Krystal Taylor, Jefferson; Benjamin Tweit, Madison; Samuel Weiss, Oconomowoc; Luke Willems, Johnson Creek; Jamee Wohling, Beaver Dam

Commendables (3.0 – 3.249 GPA)

Grade 9
Abbie DiGiovanni, Fort Atkinson; Connor Dobson, Johnson Creek; Bryce Eckhardt, Watertown; Haakon Ellestad, Sun Prairie; Benjamin Ertman, Fort Atkinson; Katriina Hilleque, Madison; Abel Krauklis, Lake Mills; Daisy Penaloza, Watertown; Olivia Ryan, Lake Mills; Grace Thomas, Watertown; Keira Thurnbauer, Lake Mills

Grade 10
Tyler Affeld, Watertown; Vanessa Bischoff, Juneau; Carson Brumm, Lake Mills; McKenna Lamp, Helenville; Joshua Lindert, Watertown; Sadie Matthews, Sun Prairie; Cameron Paske, Arlington; Casey Ponyicsanyi, Lake Mills; Anna Rue, Fort Atkinson; Logan Scheiber, Watertown; Dustin Schulz, Beaver Dam; Riley Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Johnathan Schuman, Beaver Dam; Michael Stern, Hustisford; Hannah Tucek, Lake Mills

Grade 11
Sofia Asmus, Lake Mills; Andrew Burk, Johnson Creek; Isaiah Coleman, Watertown; Jordan Gade, Lake Mills; Noah Gartner, Johnson Creek; Timothy Grant, Sun Prairie; Alexander Hoenecke, Waunakee; Dustin Pampel, Johnson Creek; Tyler Punzel, Watertown; Trey Roth, Watertown; Katrina Stratman, Beaver Dam; Philip Treptow, Avalon; Maria Werre, Sun Prairie

Grade 12
Taylor Buelter, Juneau; Kyle Burger, Lake Mills; Annika Butzow, Janesville; Jacob Constien, Sun Prairie; Jordan Ewert, Watertown; Kendall Fields, Lake Mills; Derek Gulrud, Marshall; Fai Haw, Marshall; Caitlin Jurczyk, Jefferson; Nathaniel Kapanke, Sun; Dayne Kopfer, Columbus; Kalandria Madrid, Watertown; Madeline McKenna, Lake Mills; Jacob Meyer, Sun Prairie; Isaac Schulz, Deforest; Clark Thiele, Oconomowoc; Pierce Varney, Madison

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s