Honor Roll announced for Q1, 2017-18

Lakeside Lutheran High School is pleased to announce its academic honor roll for Quarter 1 of the 2017-18 school year:

High Honors Honor Roll (3.75-4.0 GPA)

Grade 9

Ella Butzine, Oconomowoc; Lydia Buxa, Oconomowoc; Jack Egelseer, Lake Mills; Megan Grambsch, Columbus; Jada Gresens, Sun Prairie; Ashley Grundman, Waterloo; Austin Haley, Watertown; Graham Hatcher, Oconomowoc; Maya Heckmann, Middleton; Caitlin Heinrich, Madison; Emmilee Hillier, Sun Prairie; Joshua Hodkiewicz, DeForest; AnaCristina Iglesias, Watertown; Elizabeth Isham, Watertown; Jordyn Jaeger, Lake Mills; William Jorgensen, McFarland; Payton Kuepers, Madison; Sydney Langille, Lake Mills; Madison McGurk, Lake Mills; Brendan McKenna, Lake Mills; Emily Meiller, Madison; Haylee Meske, Jefferson; Hailey Miller, Sun Prairie; Isabella Mueller, Sun Prairie; Mia Murray, Middleton; Micah Nasett, Marshall; Julia Neuberger, Lake Mills; Kennedy Pugh, Watertown; Kaylee Raymond, Sun Prairie; Carter Roekle, Middleton; Payton Roth, Watertown; Lillian Runke, Sun Prairie; Evelyn Schauer, Watertown; Riley Schmidt, Janesville; Grace Seim, Beaver Dam; Morgan Slonaker, De Forest; Emma Strohm, Watertown; Claudia Stuebs, Lake Mills; Jennifer Taylor Evert, Beaver Dam; Evelyn Terry, Ixonia; Jada Teteak, Middleton; Joy Thompson-Wurz, Lake Mills; Sarah Ulsberger, Fort Atkinson; Kendra Wilson, Cottage Grove; Laura Zank, Juneau

Grade 10

Madeline Abel, Fort Atkinson; Emma Berg, Madison; Annika Bilitz, Cottage Grove; Ryann Burger, Lake Mills; Oliver Butler, Ixonia; Isabella Collins, Lake Mills; Matthew Davis, Lake Mills; Samantha Detert, Watertown; Kyle Doering, Lake Mills; Trevor Geerdts, Windsor; Gilbert Haw, Marshall; Janae Jensen, Juneau; Kendra Kasper, Helenville; Elijah Knapp, Ixonia; Hannah Koenig, Cambridge; Seth Lozano, Waterloo; Rachel Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Katelyn McGurk, Lake Mills; Elise Meier, Watertown; Alessandra Murray, Sun Prairie; Logan Pampel, Johnson Creek; Bronte Perkins, Madison; Breanna Preskar, Juneau; Megan Reinke, Watertown; Owen Schoenherr, Cottage Grove; Espen Storlie, Jefferson; Nathaniel Stout, Janesville; Katie Stuebs, Lake Mills; Lauren Thiele, Poynette; Kirsten Thundercloud, Jefferson; Grace Westrate, Sun Prairie

Grade 11

Samantha Anderson, Sun Prairie; Abigail Buxa, Oconomowoc; Will DeNoyer, Sun Prairie; Olivia Fregien, Madison; Benjamin Grambsch, Columbus; Katherine Guld, Lake Mills; Lukas Heckmann, Middleton; Brevin Jegerlehner, Sun Prairie; Jennica Jensen, Juneau; Olivia Kassulke, Watertown; Grace Krieser, Stoughton; Rebecca Lang, Lake Mills; Cole Lauersdorf, Oconomowoc; Grace Loescher, Watertown; Luke Marti, Oconomowoc; Jack Monis, Oconomowoc; Chad Nolte, Janesville; Lucas Schneider, Waterloo; Kaitlyn Shadoski, Janesville; Anna Swenson, Beaver Dam; Olivia Turke, Oconomowoc; Kira Tweit, Madison; Taylor Wolfram, Fort Atkinson; Peter Zambo, Lake Mills

Grade 12

Kalies Birkholz, Watertown; Skyler Christianson, Janesville; Zachary Cichanofsky, Watertown; Sophia Collins, Lake Mills; Kaitlyn Drewicz, Watertown; Jenna Gaal, Oconomowoc; Kaitlyn Gehler, Waterloo; Kayla Grundman, Waterloo; Gabrielle Grunewald, Bettendorf; Emma Guld, Lake Mills; Kelly Koch, Watertown; Kaitlin Main, Juneau; Ashley McLain, Juneau; James Neuberger, Lake Mills; Devon Perkins, Madison; Charles Pingel, Sun Prairie; Katharina Schleef, Watertown; Emelyn Schoeller, Helenville; Katrina Stratman, Beaver Dam; Sarah Taylor Evert, Beaver Dam; Morgan Thiele, Poynette; Matthias Winters, Watertown

Honors (3.25 – 3.749 GPA)

 Grade 9

Isaiah Andress, Oconomowoc; Elizabeth Brudos, Janesville; Nathan Chesterman, Sun Prairie; Cooper Clark, Lake Mills; Micah Cody, Juneau; Isabella Cook, Hartland; Kinsey Gade, Lake Mills; Adriana Genthe, Lake Mills; Kylee Gnabasik, Jefferson; Kristel Hafenstein, Beaver Dam; Julia Hallman, Fort Atkinson; Rachel Huebner, Madison; Samuel Ibeling, Cambridge; Megan Jones, Johnson Creek; Joel Kluz, Juneau; Anna Kreutz, Madison; Olivia Krieser, Stoughton; Elizabeth Loppnow, Lebanon; Remy Matthews, Sun Prairie; Hannah Meyer, Lake Mills; Isaiah Minning, Watertown; Benjamin Neumann, Oconomowoc; John O’Donnell, Madison; Olivia Odrich, Verona; Ian Olszewski, Johnson Creek; Alyssa Ratzow, Watertown; Stephanie Schafer, Fort Atkinson; Jack Schultz, Columbus; Caroline Schulz, DeForest; Devin Splinter, Ixonia; Anika Stone, Fitchburg; Lily Storlie, Jefferson; Gabriel Uttech, Fall River; Tersony Vater, Watertown; Seth Veers, Cross Plains; Amber Vertein, Watertown; Elijah Wohling, Beaver Dam; Nicholas Yaroch, Columbus

Grade 10

Jocelyn Asmus, Lake Mills; Anna Bilitz, Madison; Kaitlin Burk, Johnson Creek; Kaitlyn Buss, Watertown; Alicia Childs, Rio; Abbie DiGiovanni, Jefferson; Connor Dobson, Johnson Creek; Elli Duddeck, Ixonia; Jadyn Duddeck, Whitewater; Bryce Eckhardt, Watertown; Haakon Ellestad, Sun Prairie; Benjamin Ertman, Fort Atkinson; Daniel Faupl, Watertown; Emily Godwin, Madison; Calvin Grant, Sun Prairie; August Gresens, Sun Prairie; Cody Gumz, Marshall; Matthew Gunst, Hartford; Jacob Holmes, Fort Atkinson; Jacob Horta, Helenville; Kristin Karas, Milton; Karissa Kilian, Lake Mills; Abel Krauklis, Lake Mills; Lydia Krenke, Jefferson; Taylor Laures, Jefferson; Serena Leis, Wilton; Michael Martin, Watertown; Brynn McDermott, Poynette; Wesley McLain, Juneau; Micah Missall, Rio; Kobe Paske, Arlington; Madelyn Plitzuweit, Oconomowoc; Alex Ryan, Lake Mills; Maria Saavedra, Watertown; Carter Schneider, Jefferson; Collin Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Cole Schuster, Juneau; Emma Statz, Helenville; Molly Sturgill, Waterloo; Tyler Surges, Nashotah; Isaiah Terry, Ixonia; Keira Thurnbauer, Lake Mills; Ashley Valerio, Watertown; Amber Wardall, Waterloo; Christopher Yunck, Lake Mills

Grade 11

Olivia Andress, Oconomowoc; Janelle Arndt, Watertown; Caleb Bilitz, Lake Mills; Carter Buchta, Ixonia; William Bushie, Watertown; Margaret Cody, Juneau; Caitlin Condon, Watertown; Alyssa Fehrman, Juneau; Noelle Gates, Middleton; Alexis Genthe, Lake Mills; Sophia Griffin, Lodi; Joshua Groninger, Janesville; Gracie Hillier, Sun Prairie; Tyler Holzhueter, Waterloo; Paul Johnson, Janesville; Cannon Kerr, Watertown; Carter Kexel, Lake Mills; Madelynn Klug, Ixonia; Caleb Kuepers, Madison; Kayla Laures, Jefferson; Kyle Leis, Wilton; Emily Meske, Jefferson; Mariah Mortensen, Beaver Dam; Ethan Neumann, Oconomowoc; Timothy Nommensen, Deerfield; Hayden Oestreich, Watertown; Mira Parker, Deforest; Ryan Preskar, Juneau; Caleb Raymond, Sun Prairie; Logan Scheiber, Watertown; Dominic Schmidt, Watertown; Riley Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Johnathan Schuman, Beaver Dam; Christopher Schwantes, Madison; Amanda Seelman, Watertown; Jackson Stake, Stoughton; Luke Stauffacher, Madison; Maxwell Thiele, Oconomowoc; Max Thomas, Watertown; Madelaine Triebold, Oconomowoc; Hannah Tucek, Lake Mills; Isac Veers, Cross Plains; Hannah Willems, Johnson Creek

Grade 12

Sofia Asmus, Lake Mills; Kelsey Birschbach, Deforest; Alyssa Condon, Watertown; J Doyle, Deforest; Amber Fortney, Columbus; Ashley Fritz, Middleton; Isaac Heckmann, Middleton; Benjamin Hodel, Lake Mills; Shannon Jones, Johnson Creek; Samantha Kluever, Marshall; Samantha Kohls, Waterloo; Isaiah Lenz, Oconomowoc; Hannah Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Melissa Murack, Sullivan; Aaron Natvig, Cottage Grove; Ian Olson, Sun Prairie; Eric Pillard, Oconomowoc; Emily Raymond, Sun Prairie; Amber Rowoldt, Watertown; Mary Schallert, Cambridge; Griffin Torgerson, Watertown; Philip Treptow, Avalon; Elizabeth Valerio, Watertown; Emily Weber, Helenville; Gerald Weber, Sun Prairie; Ellie Westrate, Sun Prairie

Commendables (3.0 – 3.249 GPA)

Grade 9

Kendra Blake, Watertown; Damien Borchardt, Watertown; Stephanie Georgi, Sun Prairie; Bryan Guzman, Madison; Nathaniel Heins, Ixonia; Colin Johnson, Sun Prairie; Brandon Kilian, Lake Mills; Nicholas Klug, Oconomowoc; Raven Liska, Cambridge; Ryan Punzel, Watertown; Logan Reich, Jefferson; Christian Schmidt, Ixonia; Darren Schuster, Juneau; Olyvia Uecker, Watertown; Dakota Vogel, Fall River

Grade 10

Karleena Battist, Waterloo; Ashley Behnke, Watertown; Monica Bischoff, Juneau; Arthur Evangelist, Lake Mills; Jeremy Hathaway, Watertown; Dinesh Tadepalli, Sun Prairie; Grace Thomas, Watertown

Grade 11

Tyler Affeld, Watertown; Seth Bolin, Lake Mills; Megan Borth, Watertown; Carson Brumm, Lake Mills; Tyler Degner, Watertown; Maddison Fenner, Fort Atkinson; Seth Hackbarth, Lake Mills; Kaleigh Hatcher, Oconomowoc; Marilyn Klein, Watertown; Molly Lindloff, Lake Mills; Taylor Luetzow, Watertown; Sadie Matthews, Sun Prairie; Rachel Poyner, Madison; Anna Rue, Fort Atkinson; Jessica Scott, Janesville; Savannah Steffen, Watertown; Michael Stern, Hustisford; Jacob Ulrich, Lake Mills

Grade 12

Samantha DeNoyer, Fort Atkinson; Noah Gartner, Johnson Creek; Joseph Grambsch, Columbus; Timothy Grant, Sun Prairie; Emma Hans, Jefferson; Alexander Hoenecke, Waunakee; Ryane LeonPeralta, Madison; Maria Murray, Middleton; Cade Olszewski, Johnson Creek; Tyler Punzel, Watertown; Kailey Schoenherr, Sun Prairie; Brett Schwantes, Madison; Alyson Steffan, Johnson Creek; Maria Werre, Sun Prairie

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s