Quarter 2, 2018-19 Honor Roll

ribbon award honor roll

Lakeside Lutheran High School is pleased to announce its academic honor roll for Quarter 2 of the 2018-19 school year:

 

High Honors Honor Roll (3.75-4.0 GPA)

Grade 9
Jonathan Abel, Fort Atkinson; Kaylea Affeld, Watertown; Lydia Bilitz, Madison; Joshua Bittorf, Waterloo; Brynn Boche, Watertown; Breanna Davis, Jefferson; Ella DeNoyer, Sun Prairie; Keely Draheim, Madison; Sarah Fisher, Madison; Aaron Fritz, Middleton; Mya Hemling, Beaver Dam; Naomi Hundt, Beaver Dam; Caleb Koester, Fort Atkinson; Matthea Lenz, Oconomowoc; Aaron Lindert, Watertown; Lauren Lostetter, Lake Mills; Kyle Main, Juneau; Audrey Meier, Watertown; Grace Meinel, Verona; Morgan Mlsna, Lake Mills; Riley Parsons, Watertown; Greta Pingel, Sun Prairie; William Popp, Fitchburg; Annie Povich, Middleton; Alyssa Reinke, Watertown; Sadie Schneider, Waterloo; Lily Schuetz, Lake Mills; Austin Schwab, Fort Atkinson; Sofia Shramek, Watertown; Nora Statz, Helenville; Hannah Uttech, Watertown; Douglas Weittenhiller III, DeForest; Logan Wensel, Johnson Creek; Kiara Wolfram, Fort Atkinson

Grade 10
Ella Butzine, Oconomowoc; Lydia Buxa, Oconomowoc; Jack Egelseer, Lake Mills; Kinsey Gade, Lake Mills; Jada Gresens, Sun Prairie; Ashley Grundman, Waterloo; Maya Heckmann, Middleton; Caitlin Heinrich, Madison; Joshua Hodkiewicz, DeForest; Rachel Huebner, Madison; AnaCristina Iglesias, Watertown; Elizabeth Isham, Watertown; William Jorgensen, McFarland; Payton Kuepers, Madison; Sydney Langille, Lake Mills; Brendan McKenna, Lake Mills; Emily Meiller, Madison; Hannah Meyer, Lake Mills; Hailey Miller, Sun Prairie; Julia Neuberger, Lake Mills; Olivia Odrich, Verona; Kaylee Raymond, Sun Prairie; Carter Roekle, Middleton; Stephanie Schafer, Lake Mills; Evelyn Schauer, Watertown; Grace Seim, Beaver Dam; Connor Slattery, Lake Mills; Emma Strohm, Hubertus; Claudia Stuebs, Lake Mills; Jada Teteak, Middleton; Joy Thompson-Wurz, Lake Mills; Sarah Ulsberger, Fort Atkinson; Seth Veers, Cross Plains; Kendra Wilson, Cottage Grove; Laura Zank, Juneau

Grade 11
Annika Bilitz, Cottage Grove; Ryann Burger, Lake Mills; Isabella Collins, Lake Mills; Kyle Doering, Lake Mills; Jadyn Duddeck, Whitewater; Daniel Faupl, Watertown; Gilbert Haw, Marshall; Janae Jensen, Juneau; Elise Meier, Watertown; Alessandra Murray, Sun Prairie; Logan Pampel, Johnson Creek; Bronte Perkins, Madison; Madelyn Plitzuweit, Oconomowoc; Megan Reinke, Watertown; Alex Ryan, Lake Mills; Owen Schoenherr, Cottage Grove; Espen Storlie, Jefferson; Nathaniel Stout, Janesville; Molly Sturgill, Waterloo; Lauren Thiele, Poynette; Kirsten Thundercloud, Jefferson; Amber Wardall, Waterloo; Grace Westrate, Sun Prairie; Christopher Yunck, Lake Mills

 

Grade 12
Samantha Anderson, Sun Prairie; Olivia Andress, Oconomowoc; Carson Brumm, Lake Mills; Abigail Buxa, Oconomowoc; Margaret Cody, Juneau; Will DeNoyer, Sun Prairie; Alyssa Fehrman, Juneau; Olivia Fregien, Madison; Katherine Guld, Lake Mills; Lukas Heckmann, Middleton; Brevin Jegerlehner, Sun Prairie; Jennica Jensen, Juneau; Paul Johnson, Janesville; Madelynn Klug, Ixonia; Grace Krieser, Stoughton; Caleb Kuepers, Madison; Rebecca Lang, Lake Mills; Cole Lauersdorf, Oconomowoc; Kayla Laures, Jefferson; Kyle Leis, Wilton; Taylor Luetzow, Watertown; Luke Marti, Oconomowoc; Charles Miller, Sun Prairie; Jack Monis, Oconomowoc; Mariah Mortensen, Beaver Dam; Ethan Neumann, Oconomowoc; Chad Nolte, Janesville; Rachel Poyner, Madison; Lucas Schneider, Waterloo; Riley Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Christopher Schwantes, Madison; Jessica Scott, Janesville; Kaitlyn Shadoski, Janesville; Jackson Stake, Stoughton; Anna Swenson, Beaver Dam; Olivia Turke, Oconomowoc; Kira Tweit, Madison; Taylor Wolfram, Fort Atkinson; Peter Zambo, Lake Mills

Honors (3.25 – 3.749 GPA)

Grade 9
Caleb Andrews, DeForest; Isaiah Asmus, Watertown; Caelan Baney, Columbus; Emily Becker, Janesville; Nicole Czaplewski, Deforest; Brandon Decker-Gonzales, Waterloo; Lilianna Flint, Madison; Simon Fregien, Madison; Lola Hilbelink, Lake Mills; Carter Huber, Columbus; Jeffrey Kalma, Hartland; Samuel Knapp, Ixonia; Micah Koschnitzke, Waterloo; Nathaniel Krenke, Jefferson; Kathryn Kurtz, Madison; Claire Liddicoat, Watertown; Tyler Marty, Fort Atkinson; Jackson Milbrath, Watertown; Calvin Murray, Sun Prairie; Carly Paske, Arlington; Nicholas Peterson, Sun Prairie; Faith Retzlaff, Columbus; Emily Schafer, Lake Mills; Jameson Schmidt, Ixonia; Brock Schneider, Jefferson; Sara Scott, Janesville; Spencer Sturgill, Waterloo; Nick Thomas, Watertown; Jayden Thundercloud, Jefferson; Sierra Vogel, Fall River; Katelyn Wagner, Reeseville; Ianna Wolfram, Sun Prairie

Grade 10
Isaiah Andress, Oconomowoc; Elizabeth Brudos, Janesville; Cooper Clark, Lake Mills; Micah Cody, Juneau; Isabella Cook, Hartland; Kylee Gnabasik, Jefferson; Megan Grambsch, Columbus; Kristel Hafenstein, Beaver Dam; Austin Haley, Watertown; Julia Hallman, Watertown; Graham Hatcher, Oconomowoc; Nathaniel Heins, Ixonia; Caleb Hermanson, Madison; Emmilee Hillier, Sun Prairie; Samuel Ibeling, Cambridge; Jordyn Jaeger, Lake Mills; Anna Kreutz, Madison; Olivia Krieser, Stoughton; Elizabeth Loppnow, Lebanon; Remy Matthews, Sun Prairie; Haylee Meske, Jefferson; Isaiah Minning, Watertown; Isabella Mueller, Sun Prairie; Mia Murray, Middleton; Micah Nasett, Marshall; Benjamin Neumann, Oconomowoc; John O’Donnell, Madison; Alyssa Ratzow, Watertown; Payton Roth, Watertown; Lillian Runke, Sun Prairie; Riley Schmidt, Janesville; Caroline Schulz, DeForest; Darren Schuster, Juneau; Morgan Slonaker, Sun Prairie; Devin Splinter, Ixonia; Anika Stone, Fitchburg; Jennifer Taylor Evert, Beaver Dam; Evelyn Terry, Ixonia; Jeremiah Tratar, Watertown; Tersony Vater, Watertown; Amber Vertein, Watertown; Elijah Wohling, Beaver Dam

Grade 11
Madeline Abel, Fort Atkinson; Jocelyn Asmus, Lake Mills; Ashley Behnke, Watertown; Emma Berg, DeForest; Anna Bilitz, Madison; Kaitlin Burk, Johnson Creek; Kaitlyn Buss, Watertown; Oliver Butler, Ixonia; Alicia Childs, Columbus; Matthew Davis, Lake Mills; Samantha Detert, Watertown; Calvin Grant, Sun Prairie; August Gresens, Sun Prairie; Cody Gumz, Marshall; Matthew Gunst, Hartford; Karli Johnson, Jefferson; Kristin Karas, Milton; Kendra Kasper, Helenville; Karissa Kilian, Lake Mills; Elijah Knapp, Ixonia; Abel Krauklis, Lake Mills; Lydia Krenke, Jefferson; Taylor Laures, Jefferson; Seth Lozano, Waterloo; Rachel Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Brynn McDermott, Poynette; Katelyn McGurk, Lake Mills; Micah Missall, Rio; Kobe Paske, Arlington; Breanna Preskar, Juneau; Maria Saavedra, Watertown; Carter Schneider, Jefferson; Collin Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Cole Schuster, Juneau; Emma Statz, Jefferson; Katie Stuebs, Lake Mills; Dinesh Tadepalli, Sun Prairie; Grace Thomas, Watertown; Keira Thurnbauer, Lake Mills; Ashley Valerio, Watertown

Grade 12
Tyler Affeld, Watertown; Vanessa Bischoff, Juneau; Miranda Blake, Watertown; Seth Bolin, Lake Mills; Megan Borth, Watertown; William Bushie, Watertown; Caitlin Condon, Watertown; Tyler Degner, Watertown; Maddison Fenner, Fort Atkinson; Noelle Gates, Middleton; Benjamin Grambsch, Columbus; Sophia Griffin, Lodi; Joshua Groninger, Janesville; Seth Hackbarth, Lake Mills; Gracie Hillier, Sun Prairie; Tyler Holzhueter, Waterloo; Olivia Kassulke, Watertown; Marilyn Klein, Watertown; Molly Lindloff, Lake Mills; Grace Loescher, Watertown; Emily Meske, Jefferson; Timothy Nommensen, Deerfield; Hayden Oestreich, Watertown; Mira Parker, Deforest; Casey Ponyicsanyi, Lake Mills; Caleb Raymond, Sun Prairie; Catherine Richart, Watertown; Ryan Rumary, Watertown; Logan Scheiber, Watertown; Dustin Schulz, Beaver Dam; Luke Stauffacher, Madison; Savannah Steffen, Watertown; Maxwell Thiele, Oconomowoc; Max Thomas, Watertown; Madelaine Triebold, Oconomowoc; Hannah Tucek, Lake Mills; Isac Veers, Cross Plains; Hannah Willems, Johnson Creek

Commendables (3.0 – 3.249 GPA)

Grade 9
Mason Eckhardt, Watertown; Emma Etheridge, Madison; Calvin Geerdts, Lake Mills; Blake Gullickson, Sun Prairie; Logan Hilbelink, Lake Mills; Trevor Holzhueter, Waterloo; AshleyKaye Hudson, Jefferson; Benjamin Kasper, Helenvile; Justin Kautzer, Johnson Creek; Hailey Koenig, Cambridge; Michael Mittag, Beaver Dam; Christian Moldenhauer, Watertown; Brandon Steger, Juneau; Ketia Vater, Watertown; Abigail Willitz, Fort Atkinson

Grade 10
Kendra Blake, Watertown; Nathan Chesterman, Sun Prairie; Nicholas Klug, Oconomowoc; Joel Kluz, Juneau; Madison McGurk, Lake Mills; Ian Olszewski, Johnson Creek; Ryan Punzel, Watertown; Logan Reich, Jefferson; Christian Schmidt, Ixonia; Lily Storlie, Jefferson; Gabriel Uttech, Fall River; Nicholas Yaroch, Fall River

Grade 11
Karleena Battist, Waterloo; Monica Bischoff, Juneau; Abbie DiGiovanni, Jefferson; Connor Dobson, Johnson Creek; Adam Frohmader, Fort Atkinson; Trevor Geerdts, Lake Mills; Emily Godwin, Madison; Serena Leis, Wilton; Isaiah Terry, Ixonia

Grade 12
Janelle Arndt, Watertown; Carter Buchta, Ixonia; Jaclyn Davis, Marshall; Alyssa Fischer, Watertown; Teryn Hamilton, Fort Atkinson; Kaleigh Hatcher, Oconomowoc; Carter Kexel, Lake Mills; Joshua Lindert, Watertown; Ryan Preskar, Juneau; Michael Stern, Hustisford; Jacob Ulrich, Lake Mills; Monique Zastrow, Oconomowoc

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s