4th quarter honor roll announced

ribbon award honor rollLakeside Lutheran High School is pleased to announce its academic honor roll for Quarter 4 of the 2018-19 school year:

High Honors Honor Roll (3.75-4.0 GPA)

Grade 9

Jonathan Abel, Fort Atkinson; Kaylea Affeld, Watertown; Caleb Andrews, DeForest; Caelan Baney, Columbus; Lydia Bilitz, Madison; Joshua Bittorf, Waterloo; Breanna Davis, Jefferson; Ella DeNoyer, Sun Prairie; Keely Draheim, Madison; Sarah Fisher, Madison; Aaron Fritz, Middleton; Mya Hemling, Beaver Dam; Lola Hilbelink, Lake Mills; Naomi Hundt, Beaver Dam; Samuel Knapp, Ixonia; Caleb Koester, Fort Atkinson; Matthea Lenz, Oconomowoc; Aaron Lindert, Watertown; Lauren Lostetter, Lake Mills; Kyle Main, Juneau; Audrey Meier, Watertown; Grace Meinel, Verona; Morgan Mlsna, Lake Mills; Riley Parsons, Watertown; Greta Pingel, Sun Prairie; William Popp, Fitchburg; Annie Povich, Middleton; Alyssa Reinke, Watertown; Emily Schafer, Lake Mills; Sadie Schneider, Waterloo; Lily Schuetz, Lake Mills; Austin Schwab, Fort Atkinson; Sofia Shramek, Watertown; Nora Statz, Helenville; Hannah Uttech, Watertown; Sierra Vogel, Fall River; Douglas Weittenhiller III, DeForest; Logan Wensel, Johnson Creek; Ianna Wolfram, Sun Prairie; Kiara Wolfram, Fort Atkinson

Grade 10

Elizabeth Brudos, Janesville; Ella Butzine, Oconomowoc; Lydia Buxa, Oconomowoc; Jack Egelseer, Lake Mills; Kinsey Gade, Lake Mills; Jada Gresens, Sun Prairie; Ashley Grundman, Waterloo; Graham Hatcher, Oconomowoc; Maya Heckmann, Middleton; Caitlin Heinrich, Madison; Emmilee Hillier, Sun Prairie; Joshua Hodkiewicz, DeForest; Rachel Huebner, Madison; Samuel Ibeling, Cambridge; AnaCristina Iglesias, Watertown; Elizabeth Isham, Watertown; William Jorgensen, McFarland; Payton Kuepers, Madison; Sydney Langille, Lake Mills; Brendan McKenna, Lake Mills; Emily Meiller, Madison; Haylee Meske, Jefferson; Hannah Meyer, Lake Mills; Hailey Miller, Sun Prairie; Julia Neuberger, Lake Mills; Kaylee Raymond, Sun Prairie; Carter Roekle, Middleton; Payton Roth, Watertown; Stephanie Schafer, Lake Mills; Evelyn Schauer, Watertown; Riley Schmidt, Janesville; Grace Seim, Beaver Dam; Emma Strohm, Hubertus; Claudia Stuebs, Lake Mills; Evelyn Terry, Ixonia; Jada Teteak, Middleton; Joy Thompson-Wurz, Lake Mills; Seth Veers, Cross Plains; Kendra Wilson, Cottage Grove; Laura Zank, Juneau

Grade 11

Annika Bilitz, Cottage Grove; Ryann Burger, Lake Mills; Isabella Collins, Lake Mills; Samantha Detert, Watertown; Kyle Doering, Lake Mills; Daniel Faupl, Watertown; Cody Gumz, Marshall; Matthew Gunst, Hartford; Gilbert Haw, Marshall; Janae Jensen, Juneau; Abel Krauklis, Lake Mills; Rachel Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Elise Meier, Watertown; Alessandra Murray, Sun Prairie; Logan Pampel, Johnson Creek; Bronte Perkins, Madison; Megan Reinke, Watertown; Alex Ryan, Lake Mills; Owen Schoenherr, Cottage Grove; Espen Storlie, Jefferson; Nathaniel Stout, Janesville; Molly Sturgill, Waterloo; Lauren Thiele, Poynette; Kirsten Thundercloud, Jefferson; Amber Wardall, Waterloo; Grace Westrate, Sun Prairie; Christopher Yunck, Lake Mills

Grade 12

Samantha Anderson, Sun Prairie; Olivia Andress, Oconomowoc; Abigail Buxa, Oconomowoc; Will DeNoyer, Sun Prairie; Olivia Fregien, Madison; Katherine Guld, Lake Mills; Lukas Heckmann, Middleton; Brevin Jegerlehner, Sun Prairie; Jennica Jensen, Juneau; Paul Johnson, Janesville; Olivia Kassulke, Watertown; Madelynn Klug, Ixonia; Grace Krieser, Stoughton; Rebecca Lang, Lake Mills; Cole Lauersdorf, Oconomowoc; Kayla Laures, Jefferson; Kyle Leis, Wilton; Taylor Luetzow, Watertown; Luke Marti, Oconomowoc; Jack Monis, Oconomowoc; Mariah Mortensen, Beaver Dam; Ethan Neumann, Oconomowoc; Mira Parker, Deforest; Rachel Poyner, Madison; Lucas Schneider, Waterloo; Riley Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Kaitlyn Shadoski, Janesville; Jackson Stake, Stoughton; Anna Swenson, Beaver Dam; Kira Tweit, Madison; Taylor Wolfram, Fort Atkinson; Peter Zambo, Lake Mills

 

Honors (3.25 – 3.749 GPA)

Grade 9

Isaiah Asmus, Watertown; Emily Becker, Janesville; Brynn Boche, Watertown; Nicole Czaplewski, Deforest; Mason Eckhardt, Watertown; Emma Etheridge, Madison; Lilianna Flint, Madison; Logan Hilbelink, Lake Mills; JeriAnne Hollis, Waterloo; Carter Huber, Columbus; Aree Huwe, Deerfield; Jeffrey Kalma, Hartland; Micah Koschnitzke, Waterloo; Nathaniel Krenke, Jefferson; Claire Liddicoat, Watertown; Tyler Marty, Fort Atkinson; Calvin Murray, Sun Prairie; Carly Paske, Arlington; Nicholas Peterson, Sun Prairie; Faith Retzlaff, Columbus; Jameson Schmidt, Ixonia; Brock Schneider, Jefferson; Spencer Sturgill, Waterloo; Ketia Vater, Watertown; Katelyn Wagner, Reeseville

 

Grade 10

Isaiah Andress, Oconomowoc; Cooper Clark, Lake Mills; Micah Cody, Juneau; Isabella Cook, Hartland; Noah Fields, Sun Prairie; Kylee Gnabasik, Jefferson; Megan Grambsch, Columbus; Bryan Guzman, Madison; Kristel Hafenstein, Beaver Dam; Austin Haley, Waterloo; Julia Hallman, Watertown; Caleb Hermanson, Madison; Jordyn Jaeger, Lake Mills; Kyle Jaeger, Watertown; Joel Kluz, Juneau; Anna Kreutz, Madison; Olivia Krieser, Stoughton; Elizabeth Loppnow, Lebanon; Remy Matthews, Sun Prairie; Madison McGurk, Lake Mills; Isaiah Minning, Watertown; Isabella Mueller, Sun Prairie; Mia Murray, Middleton; Benjamin Neumann, Oconomowoc; John O’Donnell, Madison; Olivia Odrich, Verona; Ian Olszewski, Johnson Creek; Alyssa Ratzow, Watertown; Lillian Runke, Sun Prairie; Christian Schmidt, Ixonia; Caroline Schulz, DeForest; Darren Schuster, Juneau; Connor Slattery, Lake Mills; Morgan Slonaker, Sun Prairie; Devin Splinter, Ixonia; Anika Stone, Fitchburg; Lily Storlie, Jefferson; Jennifer Taylor Evert, Beaver Dam; Jeremiah Tratar, Watertown; Olyvia Uecker, Watertown; Sarah Ulsberger, Fort Atkinson; Tersony Vater, Watertown; Amber Vertein, Watertown; Elijah Wohling, Beaver Dam; Nicholas Yaroch, Fall River

Grade 11

Madeline Abel, Fort Atkinson; Jocelyn Asmus, Lake Mills; Ashley Behnke, Watertown; Maximus Bennett, Fort Atkinson; Emma Berg, DeForest; Anna Bilitz, Madison; Kaitlin Burk, Johnson Creek; Kaitlyn Buss, Watertown; Oliver Butler, Ixonia; Alicia Childs, Columbus; Matthew Davis, Lake Mills; Connor Dobson, Johnson Creek; Jadyn Duddeck, Whitewater; Trevor Geerdts, Lake Mills; Emily Godwin, Madison; Calvin Grant, Sun Prairie; Jacob Horta, Helenville; Karli Johnson, Jefferson; Kristin Karas, Milton; Kendra Kasper, Helenville; Karissa Kilian, Lake Mills; Elijah Knapp, Ixonia; Hannah Koenig, Cambridge; Lydia Krenke, Jefferson; Taylor Laures, Jefferson; Serena Leis, Wilton; Seth Lozano, Waterloo; Brynn McDermott, Poynette; Katelyn McGurk, Lake Mills; Wesley McLain, Juneau; Micah Missall, Rio; Kobe Paske, Arlington; Madelyn Plitzuweit, Oconomowoc; Maria Saavedra, Watertown; Carter Schneider, Jefferson; Cole Schuster, Juneau; Katie Stuebs, Lake Mills; Dinesh Tadepalli, Sun Prairie; Isaiah Terry, Ixonia; Keira Thurnbauer, Lake Mills; Ashley Valerio, Delafield

Grade 12

Janelle Arndt, Watertown; Miranda Blake, Watertown; Carson Brumm, Lake Mills; Carter Buchta, Ixonia; William Bushie, Watertown; Margaret Cody, Juneau; Caitlin Condon, Watertown; Alyssa Fehrman, Juneau; Maddison Fenner, Fort Atkinson; Alyssa Fischer, Watertown; Noelle Gates, Middleton; Benjamin Grambsch, Columbus; Sophia Griffin, Lodi; Joshua Groninger, Janesville; Seth Hackbarth, Lake Mills; Gracie Hillier, Sun Prairie; Tyler Holzhueter, Waterloo; Marilyn Klein, Watertown; Caleb Kuepers, Madison; Molly Lindloff, Lake Mills; Grace Loescher, Watertown; Sadie Matthews, Sun Prairie; Emily Meske, Jefferson; Chad Nolte, Janesville; Timothy Nommensen, Deerfield; Hayden Oestreich, Watertown; Ryan Preskar, Juneau; Caleb Raymond, Sun Prairie; Ryan Rumary, Watertown; Dustin Schulz, Beaver Dam; Christopher Schwantes, Madison; Luke Stauffacher, Madison; Savannah Steffen, Watertown; Maxwell Thiele, Oconomowoc; Max Thomas, Watertown; Madelaine Triebold, Oconomowoc; Hannah Tucek, Lake Mills; Olivia Turke, Oconomowoc; Isac Veers, Cross Plains; Hannah Willems, Johnson Creek

Commendables (3.0 – 3.249 GPA)

Grade 9

Brandon Decker-Gonzales, Waterloo; Simon Fregien, Madison; Calvin Geerdts, Lake Mills; Trevor Holzhueter, Waterloo; Kayla Indra, Lake Mills; Benjamin Kasper, Helenvile; Ethan Lozano, Waterloo; Jackson Milbrath, Watertown; Michael Mittag, Beaver Dam; Ethan Schulz, Beaver Dam; Brandon Steger, Juneau; Nick Thomas, Watertown; Jayden Thundercloud, Jefferson

Grade 10

Kendra Blake, Watertown; Nathan Chesterman, Sun Prairie; Stephanie Georgi, Sun Prairie; Connor Griffin, Lodi; Nathaniel Heins, Ixonia; Megan Jones, Johnson Creek; Micah Nasett, Marshall; Henry Raemisch, Lake Mills; Logan Reich, Jefferson; Gabriel Uttech, Fall River

Grade 11

Monica Bischoff, Juneau; Abbie DiGiovanni, Jefferson; Bryce Eckhardt, Watertown; Arthur Evangelist, Lake Mills; Adam Frohmader, Fort Atkinson; August Gresens, Sun Prairie; Daisy Penaloza, Watertown; Breanna Preskar, Juneau; Olivia Ryan, Lake Mills; Collin Schulz, Fort Atkinson

Grade 12

Tyler Affeld, Watertown; Vanessa Bischoff, Juneau; Megan Borth, Watertown; Jaclyn Davis, Marshall; Tyler Degner, Watertown; Teryn Hamilton, Fort Atkinson; Joshua Lindert, Watertown; Casey Ponyicsanyi, Lake Mills; Catherine Richart, Watertown; Dominic Schmidt, Watertown; Jessica Scott, Janesville; Albert Wood, Madison; Monique Zastrow, Oconomowoc

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s