LLHS Quarter 1, 2019-20 Honor Roll

Lakeside Lutheran High School is pleased to announce its Quarter 1 Academic Honor Roll for the 2019-20 school year:

ribbon award honor roll

High Honors Honor Roll (3.75-4.0 GPA)

Grade 9

Olivia Bartels, Lake Mills; Chloe Berg, DeForest; Benjamin Buxa, Oconomowoc; Grace Cody, Juneau; Jack DePrey, Sun Prairie; Julianne Dollard, Deerfield; Nevaeh Dorn, DeForest; Marissa Duddeck, Whitewater; Evan Ehlenbach, DeForest; James Faupl, Watertown; Caleb Garcia, Fort Atkinson; Jordan Genz, Watertown; Laura Giroux, Horicon; Elijah Grow, Cottage Grove; Juan Gulrud, Marshall; Ava Heckmann, Middleton; Rose Hissom, DeForest; Rebekah Hodkiewicz, DeForest; Emma Horn, Watertown; Grace Korth, DeForest; Claire Langille, Lake Mills; Nora Larson, Columbus; Trey Lauber, Lake Mills; Kendall Lemke, Helenville; Anders Liermann, Madison; Nina Litherland, Columbus; Kayley McLain, Juneau; Abigail Minning, Watertown; Jonah Ozminkowski, Johnson Creek; Grace Plitzuweit, Oconomowoc; Natalie Punzel, Watertown; Natalie Raymond, Sun Prairie; Marin Riesen, Watertown; Ethan Schuetz, Lake Mills; Emma Schultz, Lake Mills; Jenna Shadoski, Janesville; David Taylor Evert, Beaver Dam; Litzy Toledo, Watertown; Madelyn Vanderhoof, Watertown; Charlie Vogen, Oconomowoc; Hadley Wendorff, Watertown; Cyrus Wilke, Waterloo; Isaac Winters, Watertown; Averi Wolfram, Sun Prairie; Japheth Yahnke, Watertown; Carlee Zimmermann, Jefferson

Grade 10

Lydia Bilitz, Madison; Joshua Bittorf, Waterloo; Brynn Boche, Watertown; Ella DeNoyer, Sun Prairie; Keely Draheim, Madison; Sarah Fisher, Madison; Aaron Fritz, Middleton; Mya Hemling, Beaver Dam; Samuel Knapp, Ixonia; Caleb Koester, Fort Atkinson; Kathryn Kurtz, Madison; Matthea Lenz, Oconomowoc; Aaron Lindert, Watertown; Lauren Lostetter, Lake Mills; Kyle Main, Juneau; Audrey Meier, Watertown; Grace Meinel, Verona; William Popp, Fitchburg; Alyssa Reinke, Watertown; Lily Schuetz, Lake Mills; Austin Schwab, Fort Atkinson; Sofia Shramek, Watertown; Douglas Weittenhiller III, DeForest; Logan Wensel, Johnson Creek

Grade 11

Ella Butzine, Sun Prairie; Lydia Buxa, Oconomowoc; Jada Gresens, Sun Prairie; Ashley Grundman, Waterloo; Rachel Huebner, Madison; Elizabeth Isham, Watertown; William Jorgensen, McFarland; Brendan McKenna, Lake Mills; Julia Neuberger, Lake Mills; Kaylee Raymond, Sun Prairie; Carter Roekle, Middleton; Grace Seim, Beaver Dam; Jada Teteak, Middleton; Joy Thompson-Wurz, Lake Mills; Kendra Wilson, Cottage Grove; Laura Zank, Juneau

Grade 12

Emma Berg, DeForest; Anna Bilitz, Madison; Annika Bilitz, Cottage Grove; Ryann Burger, Lake Mills; Isabella Collins, Lake Mills; Samantha Detert, Watertown; Kyle Doering, Lake Mills; Jadyn Duddeck, Whitewater; Daniel Faupl, Watertown; Gilbert Haw, Marshall; Janae Jensen, Juneau; Elijah Knapp, Ixonia; Rachel Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Elise Meier, Watertown; Alessandra Murray, Sun Prairie; Logan Pampel, Johnson Creek; Kobe Paske, Arlington; Madelyn Plitzuweit, Oconomowoc; Megan Reinke, Watertown; Alexander Ryan, Lake Mills; Owen Schoenherr, Cottage Grove; Cole Schuster, Juneau; Espen Storlie, Lake Mills; Nathaniel Stout, Janesville; Isaiah Terry, Ixonia; Lauren Thiele, Poynette; Kirsten Thundercloud, Jefferson; Ashley Valerio, Delafield; Grace Westrate, Lake Mills

Honors (3.25 – 3.749 GPA)

Grade 9

Levi Birkholz, Watertown; Leland Christian, Oconomowoc; Annaliese Christian-Cotter, Watertown; Bridget Cichanofsky, Reeseville; Grace Cook, Hartland; James DeNoyer, Fort Atkinson; Kaitlynn Ganey, Lake Mills; Camryn Gilmore, Jefferson; Tyler Gresens, Sun Prairie; Tyler Griffin, Lodi; Ethan Gulczynski, Sun Prairie; Chelsea Gumz, Marshall; Liliana Haar, Lake Mills; Jonah Heyerholm, Cottage Grove; Manuel Iglesias, Watertown; Cheyenne Johnson, Jefferson; Jakub Junker, Watertown; Benjamin Klug, Oconomowoc; Caden Knorr, Lake Mills; Owen Kraft, Sun Prairie; Dane McIlvain, Edgerton; Reyna Rupnow, Ixonia; Emmett Schafer, Oconomowoc; Makenzie Sievert, Watertown; Celia Straubhaar, Waterloo; Cooper Tetzlaff, Pardeeville; Ryan Vice, Watertown; Joshua Waack, Watertown

Grade 10

Jonathan Abel, Fort Atkinson; Kaylea Affeld, Watertown; Caleb Andrews, DeForest; Isaiah Asmus, Watertown; Caelan Baney, Columbus; Brandon Decker-Gonzales, Waterloo; Mason Eckhardt, Watertown; Gabriel Helwig, Lake Mills; Logan Hilbelink, Lake Mills; Lola Hilbelink, Lake Mills; Carter Huber, Columbus; Naomi Hundt, Beaver Dam; Nathaniel Krenke, Jefferson; Claire Liddicoat, Watertown; Morgan Mlsna, Lake Mills; Riley Parsons, Watertown; Carly Paske, Arlington; Greta Pingel, Sun Prairie; Annie Povich, Middleton; Faith Retzlaff, Columbus; Jameson Schmidt, Ixonia; Brock Schneider, Jefferson; Sadie Schneider, Waterloo; Nora Statz, Helenville; Spencer Sturgill, Waterloo; Jayden Thundercloud, Jefferson; Hannah Uttech, Watertown; Ianna Wolfram, Sun Prairie

Grade 11

Isaiah Andress, Oconomowoc; Elizabeth Brudos, Janesville; Isabella Cook, Hartland; Kylee Gnabasik, Jefferson; Austin Haley, Waterloo; Julia Hallman, Watertown; Graham Hatcher, Oconomowoc; Maya Heckmann, Middleton; Caitlin Heinrich, Madison; Nathaniel Heins, Ixonia; Emmilee Hillier, Sun Prairie; Joshua Hodkiewicz, DeForest; Samuel Ibeling, Cambridge; AnaCristina Iglesias, Watertown; Jordyn Jaeger, Lake Mills; Joel Kluz, Juneau; Anna Kreutz, Madison; Payton Kuepers, Madison; Sydney Langille, Lake Mills; Madison McGurk, Lake Mills; Emily Meiller, Madison; Haylee Meske, Jefferson; Hailey Miller, Sun Prairie; Isaiah Minning, Watertown; Mia Murray, Middleton; Benjamin Neumann, Oconomowoc; Olivia Odrich, Verona; Stephanie Schafer, Lake Mills; Evelyn Schauer, Watertown; Riley Schmidt, Janesville; Darren Schuster, Juneau; Devin Splinter, Ixonia; Claudia Stuebs, Lake Mills; Jennifer Taylor Evert, Beaver Dam; Evelyn Terry, Ixonia; Jeremiah Tratar, Watertown; Sarah Ulsberger, Fort Atkinson; Seth Veers, Cross Plains; Elijah Wohling, Beaver Dam

Grade 12

Madeline Abel, Fort Atkinson; Jocelyn Asmus, Lake Mills; Karleena Battist, Waterloo; Ashley Behnke, Watertown; Andrew Buelter, Juneau; Oliver Butler, Ixonia; Alicia Childs, Columbus; Matthew Davis, Lake Mills; Connor Dobson, Johnson Creek; Haakon Ellestad, Sun Prairie; Arthur Evangelist, Lake Mills; Trevor Geerdts, Lake Mills; Emily Godwin, Madison; Calvin Grant, Sun Prairie; August Gresens, Sun Prairie; Cody Gumz, Marshall; Matthew Gunst, Hartford; Jeremy Hathaway, Watertown; Jacob Horta, Helenville; Karli Johnson, Jefferson; Tyler Johnson, Watertown; Kristin Karas, Milton; Kendra Kasper, Helenville; Hannah Koenig, Cambridge; Abel Krauklis, Lake Mills; Lydia Krenke, Jefferson; Taylor Laures, Jefferson; Serena Leis, Wilton; Seth Lozano, Waterloo; Michael Martin, Watertown; Brynn McDermott, Poynette; Katelyn McGurk, Lake Mills; Wesley McLain, Juneau; Micah Missall, Rio; Bronte Perkins, Madison; Maria Saavedra, Watertown; Carter Schneider, Jefferson; Collin Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Katie Stuebs, Lake Mills; Molly Sturgill, Waterloo; Dinesh Tadepalli, Sun Prairie; Keira Thurnbauer, Lake Mills; Nathan Wagner, Roscoe, IL; Amber Wardall, Waterloo

Commendables (3.0 – 3.249 GPA)

Grade 9

Shayla Asmus, Lake Mills; Nathan Erdman, Watertown; Connor Evangelist, Lake Mills; Elizabeth Gunst, Hartford; Kirstin Johnson, Watertown; Brandon Kreutz, Madison; Hunter Sommer, Columbus; Nathan Yaroch, Fall River

Grade 10

Demetrie Bankert, Jefferson; Breanna Davis, Jefferson; Emma Etheridge, Madison; Lilianna Flint, Madison; Calvin Geerdts, Lake Mills; Blake Gullickson, Sun Prairie; Trevor Holzhueter, Waterloo; Aree Huwe, Deerfield; Jeffrey Kalma, Hartland; Benjamin Kasper, Helenville; Hailey Koenig, Cambridge; Micah Koschnitzke, Waterloo; Keegan Lamp, Helenville; Ethan Lozano, Waterloo; Christian Moldenhauer, Watertown; Calvin Murray, Sun Prairie; Nicholas Peterson, Sun Prairie; Emily Schafer, Lake Mills; John Schroeder, Watertown; Jesse Schultz, Columbus; Josiah Schwartz, Columbus; Brandon Steger, Juneau; Andrew Treptow, Avalon; Sierra Vogel, Janesville

Grade 11

Cooper Clark, Lake Mills; Megan Grambsch, Columbus; Bryan Guzman, Sun Prairie; Megan Jones, Johnson Creek; Olivia Krieser, Stoughton; Raven Liska, Fitchburg; Hannah Meyer, Jefferson; Ian Olszewski, Johnson Creek; Logan Reich, Jefferson; Lillian Runke, Sun Prairie; Caroline Schulz, DeForest; Connor Slattery, Lake Mills; Anika Stone, Fitchburg; Gabriel Uttech, Fall River; Tersony Vater, Watertown; Amber Vertein, Watertown; Nicholas Yaroch, Fall River

Grade 12

Kaitlyn Buss, Watertown; Abbie DiGiovanni, Jefferson; Adam Frohmader, Fort Atkinson; Coby Homan, Waunakee; Karissa Kilian, Lake Mills; Breanna Preskar, Juneau; Olivia Ryan, Lake Mills; Grace Thomas, Watertown; Christopher Yunck, Lake Mills

One thought on “LLHS Quarter 1, 2019-20 Honor Roll

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s