ACT exam results among highest in state 

ACT Research Services of Iowa City, Iowa, recently released the ACT scores for the Lakeside Lutheran High School class of 2017.

Of the 93 members of the  2017 class, 87, or 94%, wrote the exam. Based on a 36-point scale, the composite score of these students was 23.9, above the state composite of 20.5 for almost 100% of students writing the exam statewide. This composite score keeps Lakeside Lutheran among the top 2% of over 460 high schools in the state, as reported by the Wisconsin Department of Instruction.

2017_ACT_Composite_Scores

According to ACT Inc., the test is not an aptitude or IQ test, but directly related to what students have learned in high school courses. They use the results to predict college readiness. For that, 52% of Lakeside Lutheran test-takers met all four standards for college readiness in English Composition, Algebra, Social Science, and Biology. That is more than twice the state average of 25%. According to ACT research, students who meet these benchmarks are more likely to succeed in college and earn a degree than those who don’t. “It is the rigor of coursework—rather than simply the number of core courses—that has the greatest impact on ACT performance and college readiness,” the non-profit organization states.

“In addition to having higher average ACT scores than many local schools, the College Board stated that our composite percentage of students who are ‘college ready’ in four core subjects is more than double the state’s composite,” says Principal James Grasby. “This means that a majority of Lakeside graduates are very likely to earn a “B” or above in English Composition, Algebra, the Social Sciences, and Biology in college-level courses. This is a great testimony to God’s blessing on our students’ work.”

2017_ACT_College-ready_Percentages

The ACT is a national college admission and placement examination that is used by more colleges than any other examination. Begun in 1959, more than 1.8 million students wrote the ACT last school year, including almost 67,000 students in Wisconsin. The ACT is a standard assessment for all 11th-graders in Wisconsin public high schools.

Lakeside Lutheran High School in Lake Mills is a ministry operated by a federation of 31 Lutheran congregations who are affiliated with the Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod or the Evangelical Lutheran Synod. The school holds accreditation from the North Central Association Commission on Accreditation and School Improvement (NCA CASI), a division of AdvancED. For more information, contact Principal James Grasby at (920) 648-2321.

Advertisements

Lakeside Lutheran High School begins 60th year

Lakeside Lutheran High School opened its doors to incoming freshmen on Wednesday, August 16, 2017, marking the beginning the school’s 60th year. Freshmen begin their school year a day early to get a chance to learn their schedules, meet other incoming freshmen and explore co-curricular opportunities. Classes begin for all students on Thursday, August 17 with an enrollment of 415 students, a 4% increase since the end of the 2016-17 school year.

The Opening Service and installation of new faculty take place as part of the first day’s events on August 17 at 10 a.m. in the west gymnasium. Pastor Matthew DeNoyer from Bethany Evangelical Lutheran Church in Fort Atkinson will offer the devotion during this special chapel service. Liturgist for the opening service will be Pastor Clark Schultz from the Lakeside Lutheran faculty. The community is invited to attend.

New faculty to be installed include Mr. Phil Dretske, instructor in Mathematics and Religion, as well as football and baseball coach. A 2002 graduate of Martin Luther College (MLC), he and his family live in Madison where he previously taught at Eastside Lutheran School.

Also being installed as a full-time Physical Education instructor is Mrs. Jennifer Krauklis, who served in an adjunct position at Lakeside Lutheran in the Mathematics and Science departments in 2016-17, and has been the Warrior varsity volleyball coach for several years. A 1998 graduate of Lakeside herself, she attended MLC and graduated with an Education degree from Wisconsin Lutheran College in Milwaukee, where she is currently pursuing a graduate degree in Educational Leadership. She and her family live in Lake Mills.

 

SONY DSC
Lakeside Lutheran faculty number 33 for the 2017-18 school year, including back row, from left: Pastor Don Schultz, Assistant Principal, Religion; Andrew Willems, Technology Director, Computer Science; Jim Bauer, PhyEd, Math; Jim Buege, Director of Choirs, English; Tim Matthies, Math; Matt Doering, Social Studies. Second row from top, L-R: Dan Kuehl, Director of Instruction, English; Pastor Mark Toepel, World Languages; Darice Brumm, Extended Learning Aide; Jeff Meske, Career and Technical Education; Ruth Hirschfeld, Director of Extended Learning; Paul Bauer, Science, Math. Middle row, L-R: Phyllis Huska, Librarian; Damon Tracy, Science; Phil Dretske, Math, Religion; Steve Lauber, Director of Admissions, English; Andy Rosenau, Guidance Director, Computer Science; Kirk DeNoyer, Activities Director, PhyEd. 2nd row up, L-R: Pastor Clark Schultz, Religion; Jodie Schommer, English; Jenny Krauklis, PhyEd; Lori Tetzlaff, Art; Lance Johnson, Science; Pastor Caleb Davisson, Religion. Front row, from left: Todd Hackbarth, Math; Andy Asmus, Social Studies; James Grasby, Principal, Health; Nathan Koerber, World Languages; Cameron Ausen, Social Studies, Religion; Sandi Corlett, FACS, Health. Missing are Gerry Walta, World Languages; Glen Pufahl, Director of Bands, English; and Jayne Meske, Extended Learning Aide.

 

LLHS Quarter 1 Honor Roll 2016-17

Lakeside Lutheran High School
Quarter 1, 2016-17 Honor Roll

High Honors Honor Roll (3.75-4.0 GPA)

Grade 9
Madeline Abel, Fort Atkinson; Emma Berg, Madison; Anna Bilitz, Madison; Ryann Burger, Lake Mills; Kaitlyn Buss, Watertown; Oliver Butler, Ixonia; Isabella Collins, Lake Mills; Matthew Davis, Lake Mills; Samantha Detert, Watertown; Kyle Doering, Lake Mills; Elli Duddeck, Ixonia; Jadyn Duddeck, Whitewater; Daniel Faupl, Watertown; Trevor Geerdts, Windsor; Emily Godwin, Madison; Cody Gumz, Marshall; Matthew Gunst, Hartford; Gilbert Haw, Marshall; Janae Jensen, Juneau; Kristin Karas, Milton; Kendra Kasper, Jefferson; Karissa Kilian, Lake Mills; Hannah Koenig, Cambridge; Michael Martin, Watertown; Rachel Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Brynn McDermott, Poynette; Katelyn McGurk, Lake Mills; Elise Meier, Watertown; Alessandra Murray, Sun Prairie; Logan Pampel, Johnson Creek; Bronte Perkins, Madison; Madelyn Plitzuweit, Oconomowoc; Breanna Preskar, Juneau; Megan Reinke, Watertown; Carter Schneider, Jefferson; Owen Schoenherr, Cottage Grove; Espen Storlie, Jefferson; Nathan Stout, Janesville; Katie Stuebs, Lake Mills; Lauren Thiele, Poynette; Kirsten Thundercloud, Jefferson; Amber Wardall, Waterloo; Grace Westrate, Sun Prairie; Sierra Woods, Fort Atkinson

Grade 10
Samantha Anderson, Sun Prairie; Olivia Andress, Oconomowoc; Megan Borth, Watertown; Abigail Buxa, Oconomowoc; Margaret Cody, Juneau; Caitlin Condon, Watertown; Will DeNoyer, Sun Prairie; Violet Dumke, Verona; Alyssa Fehrman, Juneau; Olivia Fregien, Madison; Noelle Gates, Middleton; Benjamin Grambsch, Columbus; Katherine Guld, Lake Mills; Lukas Heckmann, Middleton; Brevin Jegerlehner, Sun Prairie; Jennica Jensen, Juneau; Grace Krieser, Stoughton; Kayla Laures, Jefferson; Kyle Leis, Wilton; Jack Monis, Oconomowoc; Ethan Neumann, Oconomowoc; Chad Nolte, Janesville; Timothy Nommensen, Deerfield; Mira Parker, Deforest; Rachel Poyner, Deforest; Lucas Schneider, Waterloo; Kaitlyn Shadoski, Janesville; Jackson Stake, Stoughton; Anna Swenson, Beaver Dam; Maxwell Thiele, Oconomowoc; Madelaine Triebold, Oconomowoc; Olivia Turke, Oconomowoc; Kira Tweit, Madison; Taylor Wolfram, Fort Atkinson; Peter Zambo, Lake Mills

Grade 11
Kalies Birkholz, Watertown; Skyler Christianson, Janesville; Zachary Cichanofsky, Watertown; Sophia Collins, Lake Mills; Ashley Fritz, Middleton; Timothy Grant, Sun Prairie; Emma Guld, Lake Mills; Kelly Koch, Watertown; Kaitlin Main, Juneau; Ashley McLain, Juneau; Melissa Murack, Sullivan; James Neuberger, Lake Mills; Devon Perkins, Madison; Katharina Schleef, Watertown; Emelyn Schoeller, Helenville; Sarah Taylor-Evert, Beaver Dam; Morgan Thiele, Poynette; Gerald Weber, Sun Prairie; Matthias Winters, Watertown

Grade 12
Elliott Butler, Ixonia; Elizabeth Cichanofsky, Watertown; Joshua Higgins, Watertown; Tina Kehl, Waterloo; Lauren Lassanske, Watertown; Ian Lindloff, Lake Mills; Noah Miller, Whitewater; Katelyn Richter, Watertown; Justin Rue, Fort Atkinson; Benjamin Runke, Sun Prairie; Danielle Schilling, Watertown; Heidi Skewes, Madison; Hailey Stade, Watertown; Caleb Strutz, Verona; Krystal Taylor, Jefferson; Jessica Wagner, Madison; Kyle Wiessinger, Deforest; Jamee Wohling, Beaver Dam

Honors (3.25 – 3.749 GPA)

Grade 9
Jocelyn Asmus, Lake Mills; Karleena Battist, Waterloo; Ashley Behnke, Watertown; Maximus Bennett, Fort Atkinson; Kaitlin Burk, Johnson Creek; Abbie DiGiovanni, Fort Atkinson; Connor Dobson, Johnson Creek; Haakon Ellestad, Sun Prairie; Benjamin Ertman, Fort Atkinson; Arthur Evangelist, Lake Mills; Adam Frohmader, Fort Atkinson; Calvin Grant, Sun Prairie; August Gresens, Sun Prairie; Katriina Hilleque, Madison; Jacob Holmes, Fort Atkinson; Jacob Horta, Helenville; Elijah Knapp, Ixonia; Abel Krauklis, Lake Mills; Lydia Krenke, Jefferson; Taylor Laures, Jefferson; Serena Leis, Wilton; Seth Lozano, Waterloo; Wesley McLain, Juneau; Micah Missall, Rio; Alex Ryan, Lake Mills; Maria Saavedra, Watertown; Christian Schall, Juneau; Collin Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Cole Schuster, Juneau; Emma Statz, Helenville; Molly Sturgill, Waterloo; Tyler Surges, Nashotah; Isaiah Terry, Ixonia; Grace Thomas, Watertown; Keira Thurnbauer, Lake Mills; Ashley Valerio, Watertown; Noah Vanderhoof, Beaver Dam; Christopher Yunck, Lake Mills

Grade 10
Janelle Arndt, Watertown; Caleb Bilitz, Lake Mills; William Bushie, Watertown; Alexis Genthe, Lake Mills; Sophia Griffin, Lodi; Joshua Groninger, Janesville; Kaleigh Hatcher, Oconomowoc; Gracie Hillier, Sun Prairie; Javin Hollis, Waterloo; Tyler Holzhueter, Waterloo; Paul Johnson, Janesville; Olivia Kassulke, Watertown; Cannon Kerr, Watertown; Carter Kexel, Lake Mills; Marilyn Klein, Watertown; Madelynn Klug, Ixonia; Spencer Korth, Waterloo; Caleb Kuepers, Madison; Rebecca Lang, Lake Mills; Cole Lauersdorf, Oconomowoc; Molly Lindloff, Lake Mills; Grace Loescher, Watertown; Luke Marti, Oconomowoc; Jared Milbrath, Lake Mills; Mariah Mortensen, Beaver Dam; Cameron Paske, Arlington; Caleb Raymond, Sun Prairie; Dominic Schmidt, Watertown; Riley Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Johnathan Schuman, Beaver Dam; Christopher Schwantes, Madison; Jessica Scott, Janesville; Amanda Seelman, Watertown; Luke Stauffacher, Madison; Max Thomas, Watertown; Hannah Tucek, Lake Mills; Jacob Ulrich, Lake Mills; Isac Veers, Cross Plains; Hannah Willems, Johnson Creek

Grade 11
Kelsey Birschbach, Deforest; Ashley Blanke, Watertown; Andrew Burk, Johnson Creek; Samantha DeNoyer, Fort Atkinson; J Doyle, Deforest; Kaitlyn Drewicz, Watertown; Jenna Gaal, Oconomowoc; Kaitlyn Gehler, Waterloo; Kayla Grundman, Waterloo; Gabrielle Grunewald, Bettendorf, IA; Emma Hans, Jefferson; Isaac Heckmann, Middleton; Benjamin Hodel, Lake Mills; Alexander Hoenecke, Waunakee; Shannon Jones, Johnson Creek; Samantha Kluever, Marshall; Samantha Kohls, Waterloo; Isaiah Lenz, Oconomowoc; Hannah Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Maria Murray, Middleton; Aaron Natvig, Cottage Grove; Ian Olson, Sun Prairie; Eric Pillard, Oconomowoc; Charlie Pingel, Sun Prairie; Amber Rowoldt, Watertown; Mary Schallert, Cambridge; Katrina Stratman, Beaver Dam; Philip Treptow, Avalon; Elizabeth Valerio, Watertown; Emily Weber, Helenville; Maria Werre, Sun Prairie; Ellie Westrate, Sun Prairie

Grade 12
Nicholas Bartels, Lake Mills; Quinn Bilitz, Lake Mills; Taylor Buelter, Juneau; Brett Burger, Lake Mills; Nick Chesterman, Sun Prairie; Rekha Drevlow, Lake Mills; Matthew Fisher, Madison; Eli Gartner, Watertown; Derek Gulrud, Marshall; Abigail Hackbarth, Lake Mills; Laura Hafenstein, Lake Mills; Colin Isely, Watertown; Brady Jensen, Juneau; Lillian Johnstone, Jefferson; Nathaniel Kapanke, Sun Prairie; Haley Kooiman, Lake Mills; Robert Lang, Lake Mills; Caleb Lindert, Watertown; Melissa Melcher, Watertown; Mindy Meske, Jefferson; Kaylee Neupert, Waterloo; Benjamin Odrich, Verona; Zechariah Schleef, Watertown; Austin Schultz, Edgerton; Isaac Schulz, Deforest; Clark Thiele, Oconomowoc; Benjamin Tweit, Madison; Pierce Varney, Madison; Jordan Veers, Cross Plains; Luke Willems, Johnson Creek

Commendables (3.0 – 3.249 GPA)

Grade 9
Andrew Buelter, Juneau; Bryce Eckhardt, Watertown; Jeremy Hathaway, Watertown; Declan Healy, Watertown; Lydia Hundt, Beaver Dam; Carter Melcher, Watertown; Kobe Paske, Arlington; Olivia Ryan, Lake Mills

Grade 10
Hannah Beyer, Watertown; Miranda Blake, Watertown; Carson Brumm, Lake Mills; Carter Buchta, Ixonia; Jaclyn Davis, Marshall; Tyler Degner, Watertown; Alyssa Fischer, Watertown; Seth Hackbarth, Lake Mills; Kendall Humphries, Lake Mills; Joshua Lindert, Watertown; Sadie Matthews, Sun Prairie; Emily Meske, Jefferson; Charlie Miller, Sun Prairie; Hayden Oestreich, Watertown; Casey Ponyicsanyi, Lake Mills; Ryan Preskar, Juneau; Catherine Richart, Watertown; Michael Stern, Hustisford; Albert Wood, Madison

Grade 11
Sofia Asmus, Lake Mills; Isaiah Coleman, Watertown; Alyssa Condon, Watertown; Amber Fortney, Columbus; Jordan Gade, Lake Mills; Noah Lorenz, Watertown; Cade Olszewski, Johnson Creek; Emily Raymond, Sun Prairie; Brett Schwantes, Madison; Griffin Torgerson, Watertown; Cassidy Wilson, Jefferson

Grade 12
Kylie Cody, Juneau; Timothy Ehrhardt, Oconomowoc; Jordan Ewert, Watertown; Kendall Fields, Lake Mills; Keyera Giese, Watertown; Fai Haw, Marshall; Caitlin Jurczyk, Jefferson; Dayne Kopfer, Columbus; Cameron Kuepers, Madison; Corbin LaFleur, Janesville; Kalandria Madrid, Watertown; Cara McElroy, Madison; Madeline McKenna, Lake Mills; Jacob Meyer, Sun Prairie; Malachi Mortensen, Beaver Dam; Adam Peters, Watertown; Nicholas Voigt, Juneau; Samuel Weiss, Oconomowoc; Jade Wood, Madison

Lakeside Lutheran announces 2nd quarter honor roll

Lakeside Lutheran High School
Quarter 2, 2015-16 Honor Roll

High Honors Honor Roll (3.75-4.0 GPA)

Grade 9

Samantha Anderson, Sun Prairie; Olivia Andress, Oconomowoc; Janelle Arndt, Watertown; William Bushie, Watertown; Abigail Buxa, Oconomowoc; Will DeNoyer, Sun Prairie; Violet Dumke, Verona; Olivia Fregien, Madison; Benjamin Grambsch, Columbus; Katherine Guld, Lake Mills; Lukas Heckmann, Middleton; Brevin Jegerlehner, Sun Prairie; Jennica Jensen, Juneau; Olivia Kassulke, Watertown; Kayla Laures, Jefferson; Kyle Leis, Wilton; Jack Monis, Oconomowoc; Ethan Neumann, Oconomowoc; Chad Nolte, Janesville; Caleb Raymond, Sun Prairie; Lucas Schneider, Waterloo; Kaitlyn Shadoski, Janesville; Jackson Stake, Stoughton; Anna Swenson, Beaver Dam; Maxwell Thiele, Oconomowoc; Madelaine Triebold, Oconomowoc; Olivia Turke, Oconomowoc; Kira Tweit, Madison; Taylor Wolfram, Fort Atkinson

Grade 10

Kalies Birkholz, Watertown; Skyler Christianson, Janesville; Zachary Cichanofsky, Watertown; Sophia Collins, Sun Prairie; Kaitlyn Drewicz, Watertown; Ashley Fritz, Middleton; Jenna Gaal, Oconomowoc; Kaitlyn Gehler, Waterloo; Kayla Grundman, Waterloo; Gabrielle Grunewald, Bettendorf, IA; Emma Guld, Lake Mills; Benjamin Hodel, Lake Mills; Shannon Jones, Johnson Creek; Kelly Koch, Watertown; Samantha Kohls, Waterloo; Kaitlin Main, Juneau; Hannah Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Ashley McLain, Juneau; Melissa Murack, Sullivan; Maria Murray, Middleton; James Neuberger, Lake Mills; Devon Perkins, Madison; Eric Pillard, Oconomowoc; Katharina Schleef, Watertown; Emelyn Schoeller, Helenville; Morgan Thiele, Poynette; Gerald Weber, Sun Prairie; Matthias Winters, Watertown

Grade 11

Elliott Butler, Ixonia; Elizabeth Cichanofsky, Watertown; Rekha Drevlow, Lake Mills; Joshua Higgins, Watertown; Tina Kehl, Waterloo; Ian Lindloff, Janesville; Mindy Meske, Jefferson; Noah Miller, Whitewater; Katelyn Richter, Watertown; Benjamin Runke, Sun Prairie; Danielle Schilling, Watertown; Caleb Strutz, Verona; Krystal Taylor, Jefferson; Jessica Wagner, Madison; Kyle Wiessinger, Sun Prairie

Grade 12

Rebecca Doering, Lake Mills; Hollie Doyle, Watertown; Leah Fields, Lake Mills; Rachel Fisher, Madison; Justin Gaal, Oconomowoc; Hannah Hoffman, Waterloo; Brittni Jegerlehner, Sun Prairie; Clarissa Keller, Madison; Elias Lipasti, Lake Mills; Abigail Monis, Oconomowoc; Corey Paske, Arlington; Alex Pillard, Oconomowoc; Jessica Schwanke, Milton; Audra Sonntag, Janesville; Elijah Tesch, Sun Prairie; Estrella Tesch, Sun Prairie; Autumn Tracy, Lake Mills; Lydia Ulrich, Lake Mills; David Wilson, Pardeeville

Honors (3.25 – 3.749 GPA)

Grade 9

Caleb Bilitz, Lake Mills; Seth Bolin, Lake Mills; Megan Borth, Watertown; Carter Buchta, Ixonia; Margaret Cody, Juneau; Caitlin Condon, Watertown; Jaclyn Davis, Marshall; Alyssa Fehrman, Juneau; Ryan Ferch, Johnson Creek; Noelle Gates, Middleton; Alexis Genthe, Lake Mills; Sophia Griffin, Lodi; Joshua Groninger, Janesville; Seth Hackbarth, Lake Mills; Gracie Hillier, Sun Prairie; Tyler Holzhueter, Waterloo; Paul Johnson, Janesville; Carter Kexel, Lake Mills; Madelynn Klug, Juneau; Spencer Korth, Waterloo; Grace Krieser, Stoughton; Caleb Kuepers, Madison; Rebecca Lang, Lake Mills; Cole Lauersdorf, Oconomowoc; Joshua Lindert, Watertown; Molly Lindloff, Janesville; Grace Loescher, Watertown; Luke Marti, Oconomowoc; Sadie Matthews, Sun Prairie; Emily Meske, Jefferson; Charlie Miller, Sun Prairie; Hayden Oestreich, Watertown; Mira Parker, DeForest; Rachel Poyner, DeForest; Dustin Schulz, Beaver Dam; Riley Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Johnathan Schuman, Beaver Dam; Christopher Schwantes, Madison; Jessica Scott, Janesville; Amanda Seelman, Watertown; Savannah Steffen, Watertown; Hannah Tucek, Lake Mills; Jacob Ulrich, Lake Mills; Isac Veers, Cross Plains; Peter Zambo, Lake Mills

Grade 10

Sofia Asmus, Lake Mills; Kelsey Birschbach, DeForest; Ashley Blanke, Watertown; Alyssa Condon, Watertown; J Doyle, DeForest; Amber Fortney, Columbus; Noah Gartner, Johnson Creek; Timothy Grant, Sun Prairie; Emma Hans, Jefferson; Isaac Heckmann, Middleton; Samantha Kluever, Marshall; Isaiah Lenz, Oconomowoc; Aaron Natvig, Cottage Grove; Ian Olson, Sun Prairie; Charlie Pingel, Sun Prairie; Tyler Punzel, Watertown; Emily Raymond, Sun Prairie; Amber Rowoldt, Watertown; Mary Schallert, Cambridge; Katrina Stratman, Beaver Dam; Griffin Torgerson, Watertown; Philip Treptow, Avalon; Elizabeth Valerio, Watertown; Emily Weber, Helenville; Ellie Westrate, Sun Prairie

Grade 11

Kyle Anderson, Sun Prairie; Quinn Bilitz, Lake Mills; Kaitlyn Birkholz, Watertown; Brett Burger, Lake Mills; Nick Chesterman, Sun Prairie; Matthew Fisher, Madison; Eli Gartner, Watertown; Keyera Giese, Watertown; Abigail Hackbarth, Lake Mills; Laura Hafenstein, Lake Mills; Brady Jensen, Juneau; Lillian Johnstone, Jefferson; Caitlin Jurczyk, Jefferson; Haley Kooiman, Lake Mills; Robert Lang, Lake Mills; Lauren Lassanske, Watertown; Caleb Lindert, Watertown; Kalandria Madrid, Watertown; Bethany Mahnke, Sun Prairie; Melissa Melcher, Watertown; Malachi Mortensen, Beaver Dam; Benjamin Odrich, Madison; Justin Rue, Fort Atkinson; Zechariah Schleef, Watertown; Austin Schultz, Edgerton; Isaac Schulz, DeForest; Heidi Skewes, Madison; Hailey Stade, Watertown; Benjamin Tweit, Madison; Jordan Veers, Cross Plains; Samuel Weiss, Oconomowoc; Jamee Wohling, Beaver Dam

Grade 12

Amelia Asmus, Watertown; Paige Barnhart, Helenville; Alicia Bischoff, Juneau; Chynarose Degner, Watertown; Austin DeNoyer, Lake Mills; Kendal Denson, Sun Prairie; Joseph Graumann, Fort Atkinson; Emma Groninger, Janesville; Paul Grunewald, Bettendorf, IA; Colton Hatcher, Oconomowoc; Nathanael Hoffman, Madison; Robert Jarnigo, Lake Mills; Ashley Kohls, Waterloo; Emma Krszjzaniek, Madison; Nathan Lemke, Jefferson; Patience Letko, Lake Mills; Rachel Manteufel, Columbus; Ashley Pagel, Helenville; Aaron Petersen, Lake Mills; Meghan Pingel, Sun Prairie; Samantha Schwoch, Watertown; Lisa Seavert, Fort Atkinson; Arielle Stai, Watertown; Nora Stake, Stoughton; Blake Thiele, Oconomowoc; Jared Traver, Janesville; Alyssa Wegner, Madison

Commendables (3.0 – 3.249 GPA)

Grade 9

Carson Brumm, Lake Mills; Michael Cerniglia, Madison; Annabelle Coletti, Elkhorn; Tyler Degner, Watertown; Alyssa Fischer, Watertown; Kaleigh Hatcher, Oconomowoc; Marilyn Klein, Watertown; Eve Langholff, Watertown; Cameron Paske, Arlington; Ryan Preskar, Juneau; Catherine Richart, Watertown; Alayna Tuescher, Janesville

Grade 10

Andrew Burk, Johnson Creek; Mitchell Doyle, Watertown; Jordan Gade, Lake Mills; Royal Lang, Marshall; Ryane LeonPeralta, Madison; Noah Lorenz, Watertown; Cade Olszewski, Johnson Creek; Trey Roth, Watertown; Brett Schwantes, Madison; Rakesh Tadepalli, Sun Prairie; Maria Werre, Sun Prairie

Grade 11

Nicholas Bartels, Lake Mills; Annika Butzow, Janesville; Kylie Cody, Juneau; Jacob Constien, Sun Prairie; Jordan Ewert, Watertown; Derek Gulrud, Marshall; Colin Isely, Watertown; Dayne Kopfer, Columbus; Cameron Kuepers, Madison; Cara McElroy, Madison; Jacob Meyer, Madison; Pierce Varney, Madison; Brooklyn Wagner, Reeseville

Grade 12

Joy Alcorn, North Prairie; Alexander Burns, Milton; Mason DeNoyer, Sun Prairie; Annah Dobson, Johnson Creek; Samuel Hilpertshauser, Fort Atkinson; Timothy Hodel, Lake Mills; Rachel Knoelke, Oconomowoc; Noah Kooiman, Lake Mills; Noah Kreilkamp, Watertown; Dalton Milner, Lake Mills; Jonathan Olah, Deerfield; Joshua Schoenfeld, Lake Mills; Graham Soetenga, Madison