LLHS Quarter 4, 2017-18 Honor Roll

LLHS honor roll

Lakeside Lutheran High School is proud to announce its honor roll for the fourth quarter of academic year 2017-18:

High Honors Honor Roll (3.75-4.0 GPA)

Grade 9

Elizabeth Brudos, Janesville; Ella Butzine, Oconomowoc; Lydia Buxa, Oconomowoc; Cooper Clark, Lake Mills; Kinsey Gade, Lake Mills; Megan Grambsch, Columbus; Jada Gresens, Sun Prairie; Ashley Grundman, Waterloo; Graham Hatcher, Oconomowoc; Maya Heckmann, Middleton; Caitlin Heinrich, Madison; Emmilee Hillier, Sun Prairie; Joshua Hodkiewicz, DeForest; AnaCristina Iglesias, Watertown; Elizabeth Isham, Watertown; Jordyn Jaeger, Lake Mills; William Jorgensen, McFarland; Payton Kuepers, Madison; Sydney Langille, Lake Mills; Madison McGurk, Lake Mills; Brendan McKenna, Lake Mills; Haylee Meske, Jefferson; Hailey Miller, Sun Prairie; Isaiah Minning, Watertown; Julia Neuberger, Lake Mills; Kaylee Raymond, Sun Prairie; Carter Roekle, Middleton; Evelyn Schauer, Watertown; Riley Schmidt, Janesville; Grace Seim, Beaver Dam; Morgan Slonaker, De Forest; Devin Splinter, Ixonia; Emma Strohm, Watertown; Claudia Stuebs, Lake Mills; Jennifer Taylor Evert, Beaver Dam; Evelyn Terry, Ixonia; Jada Teteak, Middleton; Joy Thompson-Wurz, Lake Mills; Sarah Ulsberger, Fort Atkinson; Seth Veers, Cross Plains; Kendra Wilson, Cottage Grove; Laura Zank, Juneau

Grade 10

Madeline Abel, Fort Atkinson; Ashley Behnke, Watertown; Emma Berg, Madison; Anna Bilitz, Madison; Annika Bilitz, Cottage Grove; Ryann Burger, Lake Mills; Kaitlyn Buss, Watertown; Oliver Butler, Ixonia; Alicia Childs, Columbus; Isabella Collins, Lake Mills; Samantha Detert, Watertown; Kyle Doering, Lake Mills; Jadyn Duddeck, Whitewater; Calvin Grant, Sun Prairie; Cody Gumz, Marshall ; Gilbert Haw, Marshall; Janae Jensen, Juneau; Kristin Karas, Milton; Kendra Kasper, Helenville; Lydia Krenke, Jefferson; Serena Leis, Wilton; Seth Lozano, Waterloo; Rachel Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Brynn McDermott, Poynette; Katelyn McGurk, Lake Mills; Elise Meier, Watertown; Alessandra Murray, Sun Prairie; Logan Pampel, Johnson Creek; Bronte Perkins, Madison; Madelyn Plitzuweit, Oconomowoc; Megan Reinke, Watertown; Alex Ryan, Lake Mills; Carter Schneider, Jefferson; Owen Schoenherr, Cottage Grove; Espen Storlie, Jefferson; Nathaniel Stout, Janesville; Molly Sturgill, Waterloo; Dinesh Tadepalli, Sun Prairie; Lauren Thiele, Poynette; Kirsten Thundercloud, Jefferson; Amber Wardall, Waterloo; Grace Westrate, Sun Prairie; Christopher Yunck, Lake Mills

Grade 11

Abigail Buxa, Oconomowoc; Will DeNoyer, Sun Prairie; Alyssa Fehrman, Juneau; Katherine Guld, Lake Mills; Lukas Heckmann, Middleton; Gracie Hillier, Sun Prairie; Brevin Jegerlehner, Sun Prairie; Rebecca Lang, Lake Mills; Cole Lauersdorf, Oconomowoc; Kayla Laures, Jefferson; Kyle Leis, Wilton; Jack Monis, Oconomowoc; Mariah Mortensen, Beaver Dam; Ethan Neumann, Oconomowoc; Chad Nolte, Janesville; Lucas Schneider, Waterloo; Kaitlyn Shadoski, Janesville; Jackson Stake, Stoughton; Anna Swenson, Beaver Dam; Taylor Wolfram, Fort Atkinson; Peter Zambo, Lake Mills

Grade 12

Kalies Birkholz, Watertown; Skyler Christianson, Janesville; Zachary Cichanofsky, Watertown; Sophia Collins, Lake Mills; Jenna Gaal, Oconomowoc; Kaitlyn Gehler, Waterloo; Gabrielle Grunewald, Bettendorf; Emma Guld, Lake Mills; Kelly Koch, Watertown; Samantha Kohls, Waterloo; Kaitlin Main, Juneau; Ashley McLain, Juneau; Melissa Murack, Sullivan; James Neuberger, Lake Mills; Eric Pillard, Oconomowoc; Emily Raymond, Sun Prairie; Katharina Schleef, Watertown; Brett Schwantes, Madison; Sarah Taylor Evert, Beaver Dam; Morgan Thiele, Poynette; Gerald Weber, Sun Prairie; Matthias Winters, Watertown

Honors (3.25 – 3.749 GPA)

Grade 9

Isaiah Andress, Oconomowoc; Nathan Chesterman, Sun Prairie; Isabella Cook, Hartland; Jack Egelseer, Lake Mills; Adriana Genthe, Lake Mills; Kylee Gnabasik, Jefferson; Kristel Hafenstein, Beaver Dam; Austin Haley, Watertown; Julia Hallman, Fort Atkinson; Rachel Huebner, Madison; Samuel Ibeling, Cambridge; Joel Kluz, Juneau; Anna Kreutz, Madison; Olivia Krieser, Stoughton; Elizabeth Loppnow, Lebanon; Remy Matthews, Sun Prairie; Emily Meiller, Madison; Hannah Meyer, Lake Mills; Isabella Mueller, Sun Prairie; Mia Murray, Middleton; Micah Nasett, Marshall; Benjamin Neumann, Oconomowoc; Olivia Odrich, Verona; Ian Olszewski, Johnson Creek; Alyssa Ratzow, Watertown; Logan Reich, Jefferson; Payton Roth, Watertown; Lillian Runke, Sun Prairie; Stephanie Schafer, Lake Mills; Caroline Schulz, DeForest ; Darren Schuster, Juneau; Anika Stone, Fitchburg; Lily Storlie, Jefferson; Gabriel Uttech, Fall River; Tersony Vater, Watertown; Amber Vertein, Watertown; Elijah Wohling, Beaver Dam; Nicholas Yaroch, Fall River

Grade 10

Jocelyn Asmus, Lake Mills; Kaitlin Burk, Johnson Creek; Matthew Davis, Lake Mills; Abbie DiGiovanni, Jefferson; Connor Dobson, Johnson Creek; Elli Duddeck, Ixonia; Haakon Ellestad, Sun Prairie; Daniel Faupl, Watertown; Trevor Geerdts, Lake Mills; Emily Godwin, Madison; August Gresens, Sun Prairie; Matthew Gunst, Hartford; Jeremy Hathaway, Watertown; Jacob Holmes, Jefferson; Karissa Kilian, Lake Mills; Elijah Knapp, Ixonia; Hannah Koenig, Cambridge; Taylor Laures, Jefferson; Michael Martin, Watertown; Wesley McLain, Juneau; Micah Missall, Rio; Kobe Paske, Arlington; Breanna Preskar, Juneau; Collin Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Cole Schuster, Juneau; Emma Statz, Jefferson; Katie Stuebs, Lake Mills; Isaiah Terry, Ixonia; Keira Thurnbauer, Lake Mills; Ashley Valerio, Watertown

Grade 11

Tyler Affeld, Watertown; Samantha Anderson, Sun Prairie; Olivia Andress, Oconomowoc; Megan Borth, Watertown; William Bushie, Watertown; Margaret Cody, Juneau; Olivia Fregien, Madison; Noelle Gates, Middleton; Benjamin Grambsch, Columbus; Seth Hackbarth, Lake Mills; Jennica Jensen, Juneau; Paul Johnson, Janesville; Olivia Kassulke, Watertown; Madelynn Klug, Ixonia; Grace Krieser, Stoughton; Caleb Kuepers, Madison; Grace Loescher, Watertown; Taylor Luetzow, Watertown; Luke Marti, Oconomowoc; Hayden Oestreich, Watertown; Mira Parker, Deforest; Ryan Preskar, Juneau; Caleb Raymond, Sun Prairie; Dominic Schmidt, Watertown; Dustin Schulz, Beaver Dam; Riley Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Christopher Schwantes, Madison; Luke Stauffacher, Madison; Maxwell Thiele, Oconomowoc; Max Thomas, Watertown; Madelaine Triebold, Oconomowoc; Olivia Turke, Oconomowoc; Kira Tweit, Madison; Isac Veers, Cross Plains; Hannah Willems, Johnson Creek

Grade 12

Sofia Asmus, Lake Mills; Kelsey Birschbach, Deforest ; Alyssa Condon, Watertown; Kaitlyn Drewicz, Watertown; Ashley Fritz, Middleton; Noah Gartner, Johnson Creek; Joseph Grambsch, Columbus; Timothy Grant, Sun Prairie; Kayla Grundman, Waterloo; Emma Hans, Jefferson; Isaac Heckmann, Middleton; Benjamin Hodel, Lake Mills; Alexander Hoenecke, Waunakee; Shannon Jones, Johnson Creek; Samantha Kluever, Marshall; Isaiah Lenz, Oconomowoc; Hannah Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Aaron Natvig, Cottage Grove; Ian Olson, Sun Prairie; Devon Perkins, Madison; Charles Pingel, Sun Prairie; Amber Rowoldt, Watertown; Emelyn Schoeller, Helenville; Katrina Stratman, Beaver Dam; Griffin Torgerson, Watertown; Philip Treptow, Avalon; Emily Weber, Helenville; Maria Werre, Sun Prairie; Ellie Westrate, Sun Prairie

Commendables (3.0 – 3.249 GPA)

Grade 9

Kendra Blake, Watertown; Micah Cody, Juneau; Stephanie Georgi, Sun Prairie; Nathaniel Heins, Ixonia; Kyle Jaeger, Watertown; William Meland, Verona; Kennedy Pugh, Watertown; Ryan Punzel, Watertown; Ryan Reyes, Watertown; Jack Schultz, Columbus

Grade 10

Karleena Battist, Waterloo; Maximus Bennett, Fort Atkinson; Arthur Evangelist, Lake Mills; Jacob Horta, Helenville; Abel Krauklis, Lake Mills; Maria Saavedra, Watertown; Tyler Surges, Nashotah; Grace Thomas, Watertown; Noah Vanderhoof, Beaver Dam

Grade 11

Janelle Arndt, Watertown; Vanessa Bischoff, Juneau; Seth Bolin, Lake Mills; Caitlin Condon, Watertown; Maddison Fenner, Fort Atkinson; Joshua Groninger, Janesville; Kaleigh Hatcher, Oconomowoc; Tyler Holzhueter, Waterloo; Cannon Kerr, Watertown; Carter Kexel, Lake Mills; Joshua Lindert, Watertown; Molly Lindloff, Lake Mills; Emily Meske, Jefferson; Austin Meyer, Lake Mills; Charles Miller, Sun Prairie; Timothy Nommensen, Deerfield; Cameron Paske, Arlington; Rachel Poyner, Madison; Catherine Richart, Watertown; Anna Rue, Fort Atkinson; Logan Scheiber, Watertown; Amanda Seelman, Watertown; Hannah Tucek, Lake Mills; Jacob Ulrich, Lake Mills

Grade 12

Andrew Burk, Johnson Creek; Isaiah Coleman, Watertown; Samantha DeNoyer, Fort Atkinson; Amber Fortney, Columbus; Maria Murray, Middleton; Jeremy Nehls, Juneau; Cade Olszewski, Johnson Creek; Dustin Pampel, Johnson Creek; Bridgette Schoebel, Beaver Dam; Kailey Schoenherr, Sun Prairie; Elizabeth Valerio, Watertown

Advertisements

LLHS Quarter 3, 2017-18 Honor Roll

Lakeside Lutheran High School is proud to announce its honor roll for the third quarter of academic year 2017-18:

High Honors Honor Roll (3.75-4.0 GPA)

Grade 9

Elizabeth Brudos, Janesville; Ella Butzine, Oconomowoc; Lydia Buxa, Oconomowoc; Cooper Clark, Lake Mills; Jack Egelseer, Lake Mills; Kinsey Gade, Lake Mills; Kylee Gnabasik, Jefferson; Megan Grambsch, Columbus; Jada Gresens, Sun Prairie; Ashley Grundman, Waterloo; Austin Haley, Watertown; Graham Hatcher, Oconomowoc; Maya Heckmann, Middleton; Caitlin Heinrich, Madison; Emmilee Hillier, Sun Prairie; Joshua Hodkiewicz, DeForest; Rachel Huebner, Madison; AnaCristina Iglesias, Watertown; Elizabeth Isham, Watertown; William Jorgensen, McFarland; Payton Kuepers, Madison; Sydney Langille, Lake Mills; Madison McGurk, Lake Mills; Brendan McKenna, Lake Mills; Haylee Meske, Jefferson; Hailey Miller, Sun Prairie; Mia Murray, Middleton; Micah Nasett, Marshall; Julia Neuberger, Lake Mills; Kaylee Raymond, Sun Prairie; Carter Roekle, Middleton; Payton Roth, Watertown; Stephanie Schafer, Lake Mills; Evelyn Schauer, Watertown; Riley Schmidt, Janesville; Caroline Schulz, DeForest; Grace Seim, Beaver Dam; Morgan Slonaker, De Forest; Devin Splinter, Ixonia; Emma Strohm, Watertown; Claudia Stuebs, Lake Mills; Jennifer Taylor-Evert, Beaver Dam; Jada Teteak, Middleton; Joy Thompson-Wurz, Lake Mills; Sarah Ulsberger, Fort Atkinson; Tersony Vater, Watertown; Seth Veers, Cross Plains; Kendra Wilson, Cottage Grove; Laura Zank, Juneau

Grade 10

Madeline Abel, Fort Atkinson; Emma Berg, Madison; Anna Bilitz, Madison; Annika Bilitz, Cottage Grove; Ryann Burger, Lake Mills; Oliver Butler, Ixonia; Alicia Childs, Columbus; Isabella Collins, Lake Mills; Samantha Detert, Watertown; Kyle Doering, Lake Mills; Jadyn Duddeck, Whitewater; Trevor Geerdts, Lake Mills; Emily Godwin, Madison; Calvin Grant, Sun Prairie; Cody Gumz, Marshall; Gilbert Haw, Marshall; Janae Jensen, Juneau; Kristin Karas, Milton; Kendra Kasper, Helenville; Lydia Krenke, Jefferson; Serena Leis, Wilton; Seth Lozano, Waterloo; Rachel Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Brynn McDermott, Poynette; Katelyn McGurk, Lake Mills; Elise Meier, Watertown; Micah Missall, Rio; Alessandra Murray, Sun Prairie; Logan Pampel, Johnson Creek; Bronte Perkins, Madison; Madelyn Plitzuweit, Oconomowoc; Breanna Preskar, Juneau; Megan Reinke, Watertown; Alex Ryan, Lake Mills; Owen Schoenherr, Cottage Grove; Cole Schuster, Juneau; Espen Storlie, Jefferson; Katie Stuebs, Lake Mills; Molly Sturgill, Waterloo; Dinesh Tadepalli, Sun Prairie; Lauren Thiele, Poynette; Kirsten Thundercloud, Jefferson; Amber Wardall, Waterloo; Grace Westrate, Sun Prairie; Christopher Yunck, Lake Mills

Grade 11

Samantha Anderson, Sun Prairie; Olivia Andress, Oconomowoc; Abigail Buxa, Oconomowoc; Margaret Cody, Juneau; Will DeNoyer, Sun Prairie; Alyssa Fehrman, Juneau; Benjamin Grambsch, Columbus; Katherine Guld, Lake Mills; Lukas Heckmann, Middleton; Gracie Hillier, Sun Prairie; Brevin Jegerlehner, Sun Prairie; Paul Johnson, Janesville; Grace Krieser, Stoughton; Rebecca Lang, Lake Mills; Cole Lauersdorf, Oconomowoc; Kayla Laures, Jefferson; Kyle Leis, Wilton; Grace Loescher, Watertown; Taylor Luetzow, Watertown; Mariah Mortensen, Beaver Dam; Ethan Neumann, Oconomowoc; Chad Nolte, Janesville; Mira Parker, Deforest; Lucas Schneider, Waterloo; Kaitlyn Shadoski, Janesville; Jackson Stake, Stoughton; Anna Swenson, Beaver Dam; Kira Tweit, Madison; Taylor Wolfram, Fort Atkinson; Peter Zambo, Lake Mills

Grade 12

Kalies Birkholz, Watertown; Skyler Christianson, Janesville; Zachary Cichanofsky, Watertown; Jenna Gaal, Oconomowoc; Kaitlyn Gehler, Waterloo; Emma Guld, Lake Mills; Kelly Koch, Watertown; Samantha Kohls, Waterloo; Kaitlin Main, Juneau; Ashley McLain, Juneau; Melissa Murack, Sullivan; James Neuberger, Lake Mills; Charles Pingel, Sun Prairie; Emily Raymond, Sun Prairie; Katharina Schleef, Watertown; Emelyn Schoeller, Helenville; Sarah Taylor- Evert, Beaver Dam; Morgan Thiele, Poynette; Philip Treptow, Avalon; Gerald Weber, Sun Prairie; Matthias Winters, Watertown

Honors (3.25 – 3.749 GPA)

Grade 9

Isaiah Andress, Oconomowoc ; Kendra Blake, Watertown; Nathan Chesterman, Sun Prairie; Isabella Cook, Hartland; Adriana Genthe, Lake Mills ; Kristel Hafenstein, Beaver Dam; Julia Hallman, Fort Atkinson; Samuel Ibeling, Cambridge; Jordyn Jaeger, Lake Mills ; Kyle Jaeger, Watertown; Joel Kluz, Juneau; Anna Kreutz, Madison; Olivia Krieser, Stoughton; Elizabeth Loppnow, Lebanon; Remy Matthews, Sun Prairie; Emily Meiller, Madison; Hannah Meyer, Lake Mills ; Isaiah Minning, Watertown; Isabella Mueller, Sun Prairie; Benjamin Neumann, Oconomowoc ; John O’Donnell, Madison; Olivia Odrich, Verona; Ian Olszewski, Johnson Creek; Kennedy Pugh, Watertown; Ryan Punzel, Watertown; Alyssa Ratzow, Watertown; Logan Reich, Jefferson; Lillian Runke, Sun Prairie; Jack Schultz, Columbus; Darren Schuster, Juneau; Anika Stone, Fitchburg; Lily Storlie, Jefferson; Evelyn Terry, Ixonia; Olyvia Uecker, Watertown; Gabriel Uttech, Fall River; Amber Vertein, Watertown; Elijah Wohling, Beaver Dam; Nicholas Yaroch, Fall River

Grade 10

Jocelyn Asmus, Lake Mills ; Ashley Behnke, Watertown; Kaitlin Burk, Johnson Creek; Kaitlyn Buss, Watertown; Matthew Davis, Lake Mills ; Abbie DiGiovanni, Jefferson; Connor Dobson, Johnson Creek; Elli Duddeck, Ixonia; Haakon Ellestad, Sun Prairie; Arthur Evangelist, Lake Mills ; Daniel Faupl, Watertown; August Gresens, Sun Prairie; Matthew Gunst, Hartford; Jacob Holmes, Jefferson; Jacob Horta, Helenville; Karissa Kilian, Lake Mills ; Elijah Knapp, Ixonia; Hannah Koenig, Cambridge; Abel Krauklis, Lake Mills ; Taylor Laures, Jefferson; Michael Martin, Watertown; Wesley McLain, Juneau; Kobe Paske, Arlington; Carter Schneider, Jefferson; Collin Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Emma Statz, Jefferson; Nathaniel Stout, Janesville; Tyler Surges, Nashotah; Isaiah Terry, Ixonia; Keira Thurnbauer, Lake Mills ; Ashley Valerio, Watertown

Grade 11

Janelle Arndt, Watertown; Seth Bolin, Lake Mills ; William Bushie, Watertown; Olivia Fregien, Madison; Noelle Gates, Middleton; Seth Hackbarth, Lake Mills ; Tyler Holzhueter, Waterloo; Jennica Jensen, Juneau; Olivia Kassulke, Watertown; Madelynn Klug, Ixonia; Caleb Kuepers, Madison; Luke Marti, Oconomowoc ; Jack Monis, Oconomowoc ; Hayden Oestreich, Watertown; Ryan Preskar, Juneau; Caleb Raymond, Sun Prairie; Dominic Schmidt, Watertown; Dustin Schulz, Beaver Dam; Riley Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Christopher Schwantes, Madison; Amanda Seelman, Watertown; Luke Stauffacher, Madison; Maxwell Thiele, Oconomowoc ; Max Thomas, Watertown; Madelaine Triebold, Oconomowoc ; Hannah Tucek, Lake Mills; Olivia Turke, Oconomowoc ; Isac Veers, Cross Plains; Hannah Willems, Johnson Creek

Grade 12

Sofia Asmus, Lake Mills ; Kelsey Birschbach, DeForest; Sophia Collins, Lake Mills ; Alyssa Condon, Watertown; Samantha DeNoyer, Fort Atkinson; Kaitlyn Drewicz, Watertown; Amber Fortney, Columbus; Ashley Fritz, Middleton; Joseph Grambsch, Columbus; Timothy Grant, Sun Prairie; Kayla Grundman, Waterloo; Gabrielle Grunewald, Bettendorf, IA; Emma Hans, Jefferson; Isaac Heckmann, Middleton; Shannon Jones, Johnson Creek; Samantha Kluever, Marshall; Isaiah Lenz, Oconomowoc ; Hannah Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Maria Murray, Middleton; Aaron Natvig, Cottage Grove; Ian Olson, Sun Prairie; Devon Perkins, Madison; Eric Pillard, Oconomowoc ; Amber Rowoldt, Watertown; Mary Schallert, Cambridge; Brett Schwantes, Madison; Katrina Stratman, Beaver Dam; Elizabeth Valerio, Watertown; Emily Weber, Helenville; Maria Werre, Sun Prairie; Ellie Westrate, Sun Prairie

Commendables (3.0 – 3.249 GPA)

Grade 9

Joseph Balistreri, Watertown; Micah Cody, Juneau; Stephanie Georgi, Sun Prairie; Connor Griffin, Lodi; Bryan Guzman, Madison; Nathaniel Heins, Ixonia; Henry Horne, Lake Mills; Colin Johnson, Sun Prairie; Brandon Kilian, Lake Mills; Jaden Madrid, Watertown; William Meland, Verona; Ryan Reyes, Watertown

Grade 10

Karleena Battist, Waterloo; Maximus Bennett, Fort Atkinson; Monica Bischoff, Juneau; Bryce Eckhardt, Watertown; Jeremy Hathaway, Watertown; Daisy Penaloza, Watertown; Maria Saavedra, Watertown; Grace Thomas, Watertown; Noah Vanderhoof, Beaver Dam

Grade 11

Tyler Affeld, Watertown; Caleb Bilitz, Lake Mills ; Vanessa Bischoff, Juneau; Miranda Blake, Watertown; Megan Borth, Watertown; Carson Brumm, Lake Mills ; Jaclyn Davis, Marshall; Maddison Fenner, Fort Atkinson; Sophia Griffin, Lodi; Joshua Groninger, Janesville; Kaleigh Hatcher, Oconomowoc ; Cannon Kerr, Watertown; Carter Kexel, Lake Mills ; Emily Meske, Jefferson; Austin Meyer, Lake Mills ; Charles Miller, Sun Prairie; Timothy Nommensen, Deerfield; Cameron Paske, Arlington; Casey Ponyicsanyi, Lake Mills ; Rachel Poyner, Madison; Jacob Ulrich, Lake Mills ; Albert Wood, Madison

Grade 12

Rebecca Detert, Watertown; J Doyle, DeForest; Noah Gartner, Johnson Creek; Benjamin Hodel, Lake Mills ; Noah Lorenz, Watertown; Jeremy Nehls, Juneau; Cade Olszewski, Johnson Creek; Dustin Pampel, Johnson Creek; Kailey Schoenherr, Sun Prairie; Meghan Splinter, Ixonia; Alyson Steffan, Johnson Creek; Griffin Torgerson, Watertown

Honor Roll announced for Q2, 2017-18

Lakeside Lutheran High School is pleased to announce its academic honor roll for Quarter 2 of the 2017-18 school year:

High Honors (3.75-4.0 GPA)

Grade 9

Ella Butzine, Oconomowoc; Lydia Buxa, Oconomowoc; Jack Egelseer, Lake Mills; Kylee Gnabasik, Jefferson; Megan Grambsch, Columbus; Jada Gresens, Sun Prairie; Ashley Grundman, Waterloo; Austin Haley, Watertown; Graham Hatcher, Oconomowoc; Maya Heckmann, Middleton; Caitlin Heinrich, Madison; Joshua Hodkiewicz, DeForest; Rachel Huebner, Madison; AnaCristina Iglesias, Watertown; Elizabeth Isham, Watertown; William Jorgensen, McFarland; Payton Kuepers, Madison; Sydney Langille, Lake Mills; Madison McGurk, Lake Mills; Brendan McKenna, Lake Mills; Emily Meiller, Madison; Haylee Meske, Jefferson; Hailey Miller, Sun Prairie; Mia Murray, Middleton; Julia Neuberger, Lake Mills; Kaylee Raymond, Sun Prairie; Carter Roekle, Middleton; Stephanie Schafer, Lake Mills; Evelyn Schauer, Watertown; Riley Schmidt, Janesville; Grace Seim, Beaver Dam; Emma Strohm, Watertown; Claudia Stuebs, Lake Mills; Jennifer Taylor Evert, Beaver Dam; Jada Teteak, Middleton; Joy Thompson-Wurz, Lake Mills; Seth Veers, Cross Plains; Kendra Wilson, Cottage Grove; Laura Zank, Juneau

Grade 10
Emma Berg, Madison; Annika Bilitz, Cottage Grove; Anna Bilitz, Madison; Ryann Burger, Lake Mills; Oliver Butler, Ixonia; Isabella Collins, Lake Mills; Samantha Detert, Watertown; Kyle Doering, Lake Mills; Jadyn Duddeck, Whitewater; Daniel Faupl, Watertown; Trevor Geerdts, Windsor; Emily Godwin, Madison; Cody Gumz, Marshall; Gilbert Haw, Marshall; Janae Jensen, Juneau; Kristin Karas, Milton; Kendra Kasper, Helenville; Elijah Knapp, Ixonia; Hannah Koenig, Cambridge; Lydia Krenke, Jefferson; Taylor Laures, Jefferson; Seth LozaNo, Waterloo; Brynn McDermott, Poynette; Elise Meier, Watertown; Alessandra Murray, Sun Prairie; Logan Pampel, Johnson Creek; Bronte Perkins, Madison; Madelyn Plitzuweit, OcoNomowoc; Megan Reinke, Watertown; Alex Ryan, Lake Mills; Owen Schoenherr, Cottage Grove; Espen Storlie, Jefferson; Nathaniel Stout, Janesville; Molly Sturgill, Waterloo; Lauren Thiele, Poynette; Kirsten Thundercloud, Jefferson; Amber Wardall, Waterloo; Grace Westrate, Sun Prairie; Christopher Yunck, Lake Mill

Grade 11
Samantha Anderson, Sun Prairie; Olivia Andress, Oconomowoc; Abigail Buxa, Oconomowoc; Margaret Cody, Juneau; Will DeNoyer, Sun Prairie; Alyssa Fehrman, Juneau; Olivia Fregien, Madison; Katherine Guld, Lake Mills; Lukas Heckmann, Middleton; Brevin Jegerlehner, Sun Prairie; Jennica Jensen, Juneau; Grace Krieser, Stoughton; Rebecca Lang, Lake Mills; Cole Lauersdorf, Oconomowoc; Kayla Laures, Jefferson; Chad Nolte, Janesville; Lucas Schneider, Waterloo; Christopher Schwantes, Madison; Kaitlyn Shadoski, Janesville; Anna Swenson, Beaver Dam; Kira Tweit, Madison; Taylor Wolfram, Fort Atkinson; Peter Zambo, Lake Mills

Grade 12
Kalies Birkholz, Watertown; Skyler Christianson, Janesville; Zachary Cichanofsky, Watertown; Sophia Collins, Lake Mills; Jenna Gaal, Oconomowoc; Kaitlyn Gehler, Waterloo; Kelly Koch, Watertown; Samantha Kohls, Waterloo; Melissa Murack, Sullivan; James Neuberger, Lake Mills; Ian Olson, Sun Prairie; Katharina Schleef, Watertown; Emelyn Schoeller, Helenville; Evert Taylor, Beaver Dam; Morgan Thiele, Poynette; Ellie Westrate, Sun Prairie; Matthias Winters, Watertown

Honors (3.25 – 3.749 GPA)

Grade 9
Isaiah Andress, Oconomowoc; Kendra Blake, Watertown; Elizabeth Brudos, Janesville; Cooper Clark, Lake Mills; Micah Cody, Juneau; Isabella Cook, Hartland; Kinsey Gade, Lake Mills; Julia Hallman, Fort Atkinson; Emmilee Hillier, Sun Prairie; Samuel Ibeling, Cambridge; Jordyn Jaeger, Lake Mills; Olivia Krieser, Stoughton; Elizabeth LoppNow, LebaNon; Remy Matthews, Sun Prairie; Isaiah Minning, Watertown; Isabella Mueller, Sun Prairie; Micah Nasett, Marshall; Benjamin Neumann, Oconomowoc; John O’Donnell, Madison; Olivia Odrich, Verona; Kennedy Pugh, Watertown; Alyssa Ratzow, Watertown; Payton Roth, Watertown; Lillian Runke, Sun Prairie; Jack Schultz, Columbus; Caroline Schulz, DeForest; Darren Schuster, Juneau; Morgan Slonaker, De Forest; Devin Splinter, Ixonia; Anika Stone, Fitchburg; Lily Storlie, Jefferson; Evelyn Terry, Ixonia; Sarah Ulsberger, Fort Atkinson; Gabriel Uttech, Fall River; Tersony Vater, Watertown; Amber Vertein, Watertown; Elijah Wohling, Beaver Dam; Nicholas Yaroch, Fall River

Grade 10
Madeline Abel, Fort Atkinson; Jocelyn Asmus, Lake Mills; Ashley Behnke, Watertown; Maximus Bennett, Fort Atkinson; Monica Bischoff, Juneau; Kaitlin Burk, Johnson Creek; Kaitlyn Buss, Watertown; Alicia Childs, Rio; Matthew Davis, Lake Mills; Abbie DiGiovanni, Jefferson; Connor Dobson, Johnson Creek; Elli Duddeck, Ixonia; Haakon Ellestad, Sun Prairie; Calvin Grant, Sun Prairie; August Gresens, Sun Prairie; Matthew Gunst, Hartford; Jacob Holmes, Fort Atkinson; Karissa Kilian, Lake Mills; Serena Leis, Wilton; Michael Martin, Watertown; Rachel Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Katelyn McGurk, Lake Mills; Wesley McLain, Juneau; Carter Melcher, Watertown; Micah Missall, Rio; Kobe Paske, Arlington; Breanna Preskar, Juneau; Maria Saavedra, Watertown; Carter Schneider, Jefferson; Collin Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Cole Schuster, Juneau; Emma Statz, Jefferson; Katie Stuebs, Lake Mills; Dinesh Tadepalli, Sun Prairie; Grace Thomas, Watertown; Ashley Valerio, Watertown

Grade 11
Janelle Arndt, Watertown; Megan Borth, Watertown; Benjamin Grambsch, Columbus; Joshua Groninger, Janesville; Seth Hackbarth, Lake Mills; Gracie Hillier, Sun Prairie; Tyler Holzhueter, Waterloo; Paul Johnson, Janesville; Olivia Kassulke, Watertown; Carter Kexel, Lake Mills; Madelynn Klug, Ixonia; Caleb Kuepers, Madison; Kyle Leis, Wilton; Grace Loescher, Watertown; Luke Marti, Oconomowoc; Jack Monis, Oconomowoc; Mariah Mortensen, Beaver Dam; Ethan Neumann, Oconomowoc; Timothy Nommensen, Deerfield; Hayden Oestreich, Watertown; Mira Parker, Deforest; Caleb Raymond, Sun Prairie; Riley Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Jackson Stake, Stoughton; Luke Stauffacher, Madison; Maxwell Thiele, Oconomowoc; Max Thomas, Watertown; Madelaine Triebold, Oconomowoc; Hannah Tucek, Lake Mills; Olivia Turke, Oconomowoc

Grade 12
Sofia Asmus, Lake Mills; Kelsey Birschbach, Deforest; Alyssa Condon, Watertown; Samantha DeNoyer, Fort Atkinson; Kaitlyn Drewicz, Watertown; Amber Fortney, Columbus; Ashley Fritz, Middleton; Noah Gartner, Johnson Creek; Timothy Grant, Sun Prairie; Kayla Grundman, Waterloo; Gabrielle Grunewald, Bettendorf, IA; Emma Guld, Lake Mills; Emma Hans, Jefferson; Isaac Heckmann, Middleton; Benjamin Hodel, Lake Mills; Shannon Jones, Johnson Creek; Samantha Kluever, Marshall; Isaiah Lenz, Oconomowoc; Kaitlin Main, Juneau; Hannah Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Ashley McLain, Juneau; Aaron Natvig, Cottage Grove; Devon Perkins, Madison; Eric Pillard, Oconomowoc; Charles Pingel, Sun Prairie; Emily Raymond, Sun Prairie; Amber Rowoldt, Watertown; Mary Schallert, Cambridge; Kailey Schoenherr, Sun Prairie; Alyson Steffan, Johnson Creek; Katrina Stratman, Beaver Dam; Griffin Torgerson, Watertown; Philip Treptow, Avalon; Elizabeth Valerio, Watertown; Emily Weber, Helenville; Gerald Weber, Sun Prairie; Maria Werre, Sun Prairie

Commendables (3.0 – 3.249 GPA) 

Grade 9
Nathan Chesterman, Sun Prairie; Adriana Genthe, Lake Mills; Stephanie Georgi, Sun Prairie; Bryan Guzman, Madison; Kristel Hafenstein, Beaver Dam; Colin Johnson, Sun Prairie; Megan Jones, Johnson Creek; Joel Kluz, Juneau; Anna Kreutz, Madison; Hannah Meyer, Lake Mills; Ian Olszewski, Johnson Creek; Ryan Punzel, Watertown; Logan Reich, Jefferson; Ryan Reyes, Watertown; Olyvia Uecker, Watertown

Grade 10
Karleena Battist, Waterloo; Andrew Buelter, Juneau; Bryce Eckhardt, Watertown; Jeremy Hathaway, Watertown; Jacob Horta, Helenville; Abel Krauklis, Lake Mills; Daisy Penaloza, Watertown; Tyler Surges, Nashotah; Isaiah Terry, Ixonia; Keira Thurnbauer, Lake Mills

Grade 11
Tyler Affeld, Watertown; Caleb Bilitz, Lake Mills; Seth Bolin, Lake Mills; Carson Brumm, Lake Mills; William Bushie, Watertown; Caitlin Condon, Watertown; Tyler Degner, Watertown; Maddison Fenner, Fort Atkinson; Noelle Gates, Middleton; Kaleigh Hatcher, Oconomowoc; Joshua Lindert, Watertown; Molly Lindloff, Lake Mills; Taylor Luetzow, Watertown; Emily Meske, Jefferson; Rachel Poyner, Madison; Ryan Preskar, Juneau; Logan Scheiber, Watertown; Dominic Schmidt, Watertown; Amanda Seelman, Watertown; Savannah Steffen, Watertown; Isac Veers, Cross Plains; Hannah Willems, Johnson Creek

Grade 12
Ashley Blanke, Watertown; J Doyle, Deforest; Joseph Grambsch, Columbus; Alexander Hoenecke, Waunakee; Maria Murray, Middleton; Cade Olszewski, Johnson Creek; Brett Schwantes, Madison; Alyssa Zank, Juneau

 

Honor Roll announced for Q1, 2017-18

Lakeside Lutheran High School is pleased to announce its academic honor roll for Quarter 1 of the 2017-18 school year:

High Honors Honor Roll (3.75-4.0 GPA)

Grade 9

Ella Butzine, Oconomowoc; Lydia Buxa, Oconomowoc; Jack Egelseer, Lake Mills; Megan Grambsch, Columbus; Jada Gresens, Sun Prairie; Ashley Grundman, Waterloo; Austin Haley, Watertown; Graham Hatcher, Oconomowoc; Maya Heckmann, Middleton; Caitlin Heinrich, Madison; Emmilee Hillier, Sun Prairie; Joshua Hodkiewicz, DeForest; AnaCristina Iglesias, Watertown; Elizabeth Isham, Watertown; Jordyn Jaeger, Lake Mills; William Jorgensen, McFarland; Payton Kuepers, Madison; Sydney Langille, Lake Mills; Madison McGurk, Lake Mills; Brendan McKenna, Lake Mills; Emily Meiller, Madison; Haylee Meske, Jefferson; Hailey Miller, Sun Prairie; Isabella Mueller, Sun Prairie; Mia Murray, Middleton; Micah Nasett, Marshall; Julia Neuberger, Lake Mills; Kennedy Pugh, Watertown; Kaylee Raymond, Sun Prairie; Carter Roekle, Middleton; Payton Roth, Watertown; Lillian Runke, Sun Prairie; Evelyn Schauer, Watertown; Riley Schmidt, Janesville; Grace Seim, Beaver Dam; Morgan Slonaker, De Forest; Emma Strohm, Watertown; Claudia Stuebs, Lake Mills; Jennifer Taylor Evert, Beaver Dam; Evelyn Terry, Ixonia; Jada Teteak, Middleton; Joy Thompson-Wurz, Lake Mills; Sarah Ulsberger, Fort Atkinson; Kendra Wilson, Cottage Grove; Laura Zank, Juneau

Grade 10

Madeline Abel, Fort Atkinson; Emma Berg, Madison; Annika Bilitz, Cottage Grove; Ryann Burger, Lake Mills; Oliver Butler, Ixonia; Isabella Collins, Lake Mills; Matthew Davis, Lake Mills; Samantha Detert, Watertown; Kyle Doering, Lake Mills; Trevor Geerdts, Windsor; Gilbert Haw, Marshall; Janae Jensen, Juneau; Kendra Kasper, Helenville; Elijah Knapp, Ixonia; Hannah Koenig, Cambridge; Seth Lozano, Waterloo; Rachel Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Katelyn McGurk, Lake Mills; Elise Meier, Watertown; Alessandra Murray, Sun Prairie; Logan Pampel, Johnson Creek; Bronte Perkins, Madison; Breanna Preskar, Juneau; Megan Reinke, Watertown; Owen Schoenherr, Cottage Grove; Espen Storlie, Jefferson; Nathaniel Stout, Janesville; Katie Stuebs, Lake Mills; Lauren Thiele, Poynette; Kirsten Thundercloud, Jefferson; Grace Westrate, Sun Prairie

Grade 11

Samantha Anderson, Sun Prairie; Abigail Buxa, Oconomowoc; Will DeNoyer, Sun Prairie; Olivia Fregien, Madison; Benjamin Grambsch, Columbus; Katherine Guld, Lake Mills; Lukas Heckmann, Middleton; Brevin Jegerlehner, Sun Prairie; Jennica Jensen, Juneau; Olivia Kassulke, Watertown; Grace Krieser, Stoughton; Rebecca Lang, Lake Mills; Cole Lauersdorf, Oconomowoc; Grace Loescher, Watertown; Luke Marti, Oconomowoc; Jack Monis, Oconomowoc; Chad Nolte, Janesville; Lucas Schneider, Waterloo; Kaitlyn Shadoski, Janesville; Anna Swenson, Beaver Dam; Olivia Turke, Oconomowoc; Kira Tweit, Madison; Taylor Wolfram, Fort Atkinson; Peter Zambo, Lake Mills

Grade 12

Kalies Birkholz, Watertown; Skyler Christianson, Janesville; Zachary Cichanofsky, Watertown; Sophia Collins, Lake Mills; Kaitlyn Drewicz, Watertown; Jenna Gaal, Oconomowoc; Kaitlyn Gehler, Waterloo; Kayla Grundman, Waterloo; Gabrielle Grunewald, Bettendorf; Emma Guld, Lake Mills; Kelly Koch, Watertown; Kaitlin Main, Juneau; Ashley McLain, Juneau; James Neuberger, Lake Mills; Devon Perkins, Madison; Charles Pingel, Sun Prairie; Katharina Schleef, Watertown; Emelyn Schoeller, Helenville; Katrina Stratman, Beaver Dam; Sarah Taylor Evert, Beaver Dam; Morgan Thiele, Poynette; Matthias Winters, Watertown

Honors (3.25 – 3.749 GPA)

 Grade 9

Isaiah Andress, Oconomowoc; Elizabeth Brudos, Janesville; Nathan Chesterman, Sun Prairie; Cooper Clark, Lake Mills; Micah Cody, Juneau; Isabella Cook, Hartland; Kinsey Gade, Lake Mills; Adriana Genthe, Lake Mills; Kylee Gnabasik, Jefferson; Kristel Hafenstein, Beaver Dam; Julia Hallman, Fort Atkinson; Rachel Huebner, Madison; Samuel Ibeling, Cambridge; Megan Jones, Johnson Creek; Joel Kluz, Juneau; Anna Kreutz, Madison; Olivia Krieser, Stoughton; Elizabeth Loppnow, Lebanon; Remy Matthews, Sun Prairie; Hannah Meyer, Lake Mills; Isaiah Minning, Watertown; Benjamin Neumann, Oconomowoc; John O’Donnell, Madison; Olivia Odrich, Verona; Ian Olszewski, Johnson Creek; Alyssa Ratzow, Watertown; Stephanie Schafer, Fort Atkinson; Jack Schultz, Columbus; Caroline Schulz, DeForest; Devin Splinter, Ixonia; Anika Stone, Fitchburg; Lily Storlie, Jefferson; Gabriel Uttech, Fall River; Tersony Vater, Watertown; Seth Veers, Cross Plains; Amber Vertein, Watertown; Elijah Wohling, Beaver Dam; Nicholas Yaroch, Columbus

Grade 10

Jocelyn Asmus, Lake Mills; Anna Bilitz, Madison; Kaitlin Burk, Johnson Creek; Kaitlyn Buss, Watertown; Alicia Childs, Rio; Abbie DiGiovanni, Jefferson; Connor Dobson, Johnson Creek; Elli Duddeck, Ixonia; Jadyn Duddeck, Whitewater; Bryce Eckhardt, Watertown; Haakon Ellestad, Sun Prairie; Benjamin Ertman, Fort Atkinson; Daniel Faupl, Watertown; Emily Godwin, Madison; Calvin Grant, Sun Prairie; August Gresens, Sun Prairie; Cody Gumz, Marshall; Matthew Gunst, Hartford; Jacob Holmes, Fort Atkinson; Jacob Horta, Helenville; Kristin Karas, Milton; Karissa Kilian, Lake Mills; Abel Krauklis, Lake Mills; Lydia Krenke, Jefferson; Taylor Laures, Jefferson; Serena Leis, Wilton; Michael Martin, Watertown; Brynn McDermott, Poynette; Wesley McLain, Juneau; Micah Missall, Rio; Kobe Paske, Arlington; Madelyn Plitzuweit, Oconomowoc; Alex Ryan, Lake Mills; Maria Saavedra, Watertown; Carter Schneider, Jefferson; Collin Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Cole Schuster, Juneau; Emma Statz, Helenville; Molly Sturgill, Waterloo; Tyler Surges, Nashotah; Isaiah Terry, Ixonia; Keira Thurnbauer, Lake Mills; Ashley Valerio, Watertown; Amber Wardall, Waterloo; Christopher Yunck, Lake Mills

Grade 11

Olivia Andress, Oconomowoc; Janelle Arndt, Watertown; Caleb Bilitz, Lake Mills; Carter Buchta, Ixonia; William Bushie, Watertown; Margaret Cody, Juneau; Caitlin Condon, Watertown; Alyssa Fehrman, Juneau; Noelle Gates, Middleton; Alexis Genthe, Lake Mills; Sophia Griffin, Lodi; Joshua Groninger, Janesville; Gracie Hillier, Sun Prairie; Tyler Holzhueter, Waterloo; Paul Johnson, Janesville; Cannon Kerr, Watertown; Carter Kexel, Lake Mills; Madelynn Klug, Ixonia; Caleb Kuepers, Madison; Kayla Laures, Jefferson; Kyle Leis, Wilton; Emily Meske, Jefferson; Mariah Mortensen, Beaver Dam; Ethan Neumann, Oconomowoc; Timothy Nommensen, Deerfield; Hayden Oestreich, Watertown; Mira Parker, Deforest; Ryan Preskar, Juneau; Caleb Raymond, Sun Prairie; Logan Scheiber, Watertown; Dominic Schmidt, Watertown; Riley Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Johnathan Schuman, Beaver Dam; Christopher Schwantes, Madison; Amanda Seelman, Watertown; Jackson Stake, Stoughton; Luke Stauffacher, Madison; Maxwell Thiele, Oconomowoc; Max Thomas, Watertown; Madelaine Triebold, Oconomowoc; Hannah Tucek, Lake Mills; Isac Veers, Cross Plains; Hannah Willems, Johnson Creek

Grade 12

Sofia Asmus, Lake Mills; Kelsey Birschbach, Deforest; Alyssa Condon, Watertown; J Doyle, Deforest; Amber Fortney, Columbus; Ashley Fritz, Middleton; Isaac Heckmann, Middleton; Benjamin Hodel, Lake Mills; Shannon Jones, Johnson Creek; Samantha Kluever, Marshall; Samantha Kohls, Waterloo; Isaiah Lenz, Oconomowoc; Hannah Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Melissa Murack, Sullivan; Aaron Natvig, Cottage Grove; Ian Olson, Sun Prairie; Eric Pillard, Oconomowoc; Emily Raymond, Sun Prairie; Amber Rowoldt, Watertown; Mary Schallert, Cambridge; Griffin Torgerson, Watertown; Philip Treptow, Avalon; Elizabeth Valerio, Watertown; Emily Weber, Helenville; Gerald Weber, Sun Prairie; Ellie Westrate, Sun Prairie

Commendables (3.0 – 3.249 GPA)

Grade 9

Kendra Blake, Watertown; Damien Borchardt, Watertown; Stephanie Georgi, Sun Prairie; Bryan Guzman, Madison; Nathaniel Heins, Ixonia; Colin Johnson, Sun Prairie; Brandon Kilian, Lake Mills; Nicholas Klug, Oconomowoc; Raven Liska, Cambridge; Ryan Punzel, Watertown; Logan Reich, Jefferson; Christian Schmidt, Ixonia; Darren Schuster, Juneau; Olyvia Uecker, Watertown; Dakota Vogel, Fall River

Grade 10

Karleena Battist, Waterloo; Ashley Behnke, Watertown; Monica Bischoff, Juneau; Arthur Evangelist, Lake Mills; Jeremy Hathaway, Watertown; Dinesh Tadepalli, Sun Prairie; Grace Thomas, Watertown

Grade 11

Tyler Affeld, Watertown; Seth Bolin, Lake Mills; Megan Borth, Watertown; Carson Brumm, Lake Mills; Tyler Degner, Watertown; Maddison Fenner, Fort Atkinson; Seth Hackbarth, Lake Mills; Kaleigh Hatcher, Oconomowoc; Marilyn Klein, Watertown; Molly Lindloff, Lake Mills; Taylor Luetzow, Watertown; Sadie Matthews, Sun Prairie; Rachel Poyner, Madison; Anna Rue, Fort Atkinson; Jessica Scott, Janesville; Savannah Steffen, Watertown; Michael Stern, Hustisford; Jacob Ulrich, Lake Mills

Grade 12

Samantha DeNoyer, Fort Atkinson; Noah Gartner, Johnson Creek; Joseph Grambsch, Columbus; Timothy Grant, Sun Prairie; Emma Hans, Jefferson; Alexander Hoenecke, Waunakee; Ryane LeonPeralta, Madison; Maria Murray, Middleton; Cade Olszewski, Johnson Creek; Tyler Punzel, Watertown; Kailey Schoenherr, Sun Prairie; Brett Schwantes, Madison; Alyson Steffan, Johnson Creek; Maria Werre, Sun Prairie

Honor Roll announced for Q4, 2016-17

Lakeside Lutheran High School is pleased to announce its academic honor roll for Quarter 4 of the 2016-17 school year.

High Honors Honor Roll (3.75-4.0 GPA)

Grade 9
Madeline Abel, Fort Atkinson; Ryann Burger, Lake Mills; Isabella Collins, Lake Mills; Samantha Detert, Watertown; Kyle Doering, Lake Mills; Jadyn Duddeck, Whitewater; Daniel Faupl, Watertown; Gilbert Haw, Marshall; Janae Jensen, Juneau; Kendra Kasper, Jefferson; Karissa Kilian, Lake Mills; Hannah Koenig, Cambridge; Rachel Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Katelyn McGurk, Lake Mills; Elise Meier, Watertown; Alessandra Murray, Sun Prairie; Logan Pampel, Johnson Creek; Bronte Perkins, Madison; Madelyn Plitzuweit, Oconomowoc; Megan Reinke, Watertown; Alex Ryan, Lake Mills; Carter Schneider, Jefferson; Owen Schoenherr, Cottage Grove; Espen Storlie, Jefferson; Nathan Stout, Janesville; Katie Stuebs, Lake Mills; Lauren Thiele, Poynette; Kirsten Thundercloud, Jefferson; Amber Wardall, Waterloo; Grace Westrate, Sun Prairie; Sierra Woods, Fort Atkinson

Grade 10
Samantha Anderson, Sun Prairie; Olivia Andress, Oconomowoc; Abigail Buxa, Oconomowoc; Margaret Cody, Juneau; Caitlin Condon, Watertown; Will DeNoyer, Sun Prairie ; Violet Dumke, Verona; Alyssa Fehrman, Juneau; Olivia Fregien, Madison; Noelle Gates, Middleton; Alexis Genthe, Lake Mills; Katherine Guld, Lake Mills; Lukas Heckmann, Middleton; Gracie Hillier, Sun Prairie; Brevin Jegerlehner, Sun Prairie; Jennica Jensen, Juneau; Olivia Kassulke, Watertown; Grace Krieser, Stoughton; Caleb Kuepers, Madison; Rebecca Lang, Lake Mills; Cole Lauersdorf, Oconomowoc; Kayla Laures, Jefferson; Kyle Leis, Wilton; Grace Loescher, Watertown; Luke Marti, Oconomowoc; Jack Monis, Oconomowoc; Mariah Mortensen, Beaver Dam; Ethan Neumann, Oconomowoc; Chad Nolte, Janesville; Hayden Oestreich, Watertown; Mira Parker, Deforest; Caleb Raymond, Sun Prairie; Lucas Schneider, Waterloo; Christopher Schwantes, Madison; Amanda Seelman, Watertown; Kaitlyn Shadoski, Janesville; Jackson Stake, Stoughton; Luke Stauffacher, Madison; Anna Swenson, Beaver Dam; Maxwell Thiele, Oconomowoc; Olivia Turke, Oconomowoc; Kira Tweit, Madison; Hannah Willems, Johnson; Taylor Wolfram, Fort Atkinson

Grade 11
Kalies Birkholz, Watertown; Skyler Christianson, Janesville; Zachary Cichanofsky, Watertown ; Sophia Collins, Lake Mills; Jenna Gaal, Oconomowoc; Emma Guld, Lake Mills; Isaac Heckmann, Middleton; Kelly Koch, Watertown; Samantha Kohls, Waterloo; Kaitlin Main, Juneau; Melissa Murack, Sullivan; James Neuberger, Lake Mills; Devon Perkins, Madison; Eric Pillard, Oconomowoc; Emelyn Schoeller, Helenville; Sarah Taylor-Evert, Beaver Dam; Morgan Thiele, Poynette; Gerald Weber, Sun Prairie; Matthias Winters, Watertown

Grade 12
Elliott Butler, Ixonia; Elizabeth Cichanofsky, Watertown; Joshua Higgins, Watertown; Tina Kehl, Waterloo; Robert Lang, Lake Mills; Lauren Lassanske, Watertown; Caleb Lindert, Watertown; Ian Lindloff, Lake Mills; Mindy Meske, Jefferson; Noah Miller, Whitewater; Katelyn Richter, Watertown; Benjamin Runke, Sun Prairie; Danielle Schilling, Watertown; Heidi Skewes, Madison; Hailey Stade, Watertown; Caleb Strutz, Verona; Jordan Veers, Cross Plains; Jessica Wagner, Madison; Kyle Wiessinger, Deforest

Honors (3.25 – 3.749 GPA)

Grade 9
Jocelyn Asmus, Lake Mills; Karleena Battist, Waterloo; Ashley Behnke, Watertown; Maximus Bennett, Fort Atkinson; Emma Berg, Madison; Anna Bilitz, Madison; Kaitlin Burk, Johnson Creek; Kaitlyn Buss, Watertown; Oliver Butler, Ixonia; Matthew Davis, Lake Mills; Elli Duddeck, Ixonia; Adam Frohmader, Fort Atkinson; Trevor Geerdts, Windsor; Emily Godwin, Madison; Calvin Grant, Sun Prairie; August Gresens, Sun Prairie; Cody Gumz, Marshall; Matthew Gunst, Hartford; Jeremy Hathaway, Watertown; Prairie Kristin Karas, Milton; Elijah Knapp, Ixonia; Lydia Krenke, Jefferson; Taylor Laures, Jefferson; Serena Leis, Wilton; Seth Lozano, Waterloo; Michael Martin, Watertown; Brynn McDermott, Poynette; Wesley McLain, Juneau; Micah Missall, Rio; Kobe Paske, Arlington; Breanna Preskar, Juneau; Maria Saavedra, Watertown; Collin Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Cole Schuster, Juneau; Emma Statz, Helenville; Molly Sturgill, Waterloo; Tyler Surges, Nashotah; Dinesh Tadepalli, Sun Prairie; Isaiah Terry, Ixonia; Ashley Valerio, Watertown; Noah Vanderhoof, Beaver Dam; Christopher Yunck, Lake Mills

Grade 10
Janelle Arndt, Watertown; Hannah Beyer, Watertown; Caleb Bilitz, Lake Mills; Miranda Blake, Watertown; Seth Bolin, Lake Mills; Megan Borth, Watertown; Carter Buchta, Ixonia; William Bushie, Watertown; Jaclyn Davis, Marshall; Tyler Degner, Watertown; Maddison Fenner, Fort Atkinson; Alyssa Fischer, Watertown; Benjamin Grambsch, Columbus; Sophia Griffin, Lodi; Joshua Groninger, Janesville; Seth Hackbarth, Lake Mills; Teryn Hamilton, Madison; Kaleigh Hatcher, Oconomowoc; Tyler Holzhueter, Waterloo; Paul Johnson, Janesville; Cannon Kerr, Watertown; Carter Kexel, Lake Mills; Marilyn Klein, Watertown; Madelynn Klug, Ixonia; Spencer Korth, Waterloo; Molly Lindloff, Lake Mills; Emily Meske, Jefferson; Charlie Miller, Sun Prairie; Timothy Nommensen, Deerfield; Rachel Poyner, Madison; Ryan Preskar, Juneau; Catherine Richart, Watertown; Dominic Schmidt, Watertown; Jessica Scott, Janesville; Savannah Steffen, Watertown; Max Thomas, Watertown; Madelaine Triebold, Oconomowoc; Jacob Ulrich, Lake Mills; Isac Veers, Cross Plains; Albert Wood, Madison; Peter Zambo, Lake Mills

Grade 11

Kelsey Birschbach, Deforest; Ashley Blanke, Watertown; J Doyle, Deforest; Kaitlyn Drewicz, Watertown; Amber Fortney, Columbus; Ashley Fritz, Middleton; Kaitlyn Gehler, Waterloo; Kayla Grundman, Waterloo; Gabrielle Grunewald, Bettendorf; Emma Hans, Jefferson; Benjamin Hodel, Lake Mills; Shannon Jones, Johnson Creek; Samantha Kluever, Marshall; Isaiah Lenz, Oconomowoc; Hannah Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Ashley McLain, Juneau; Maria Murray, Middleton; Aaron Natvig, Cottage Grove; Ian Olson, Sun Prairie; Charlie Pingel, Sun Prairie; Emily Raymond, Sun Prairie; Amber Rowoldt, Watertown; Mary Schallert, Cambridge; Katharina Schleef, Watertown; Griffin Torgerson, Watertown; Elizabeth Valerio, Watertown; Emily Weber, Helenville; Ellie Westrate, Sun Prairie

Grade 12
Quinn Bilitz, Lake Mills; Brett Burger, Lake Mills; Nick Chesterman, Sun Prairie; Kylie Cody, Juneau; Rekha Drevlow, Lake Mills; Timothy Ehrhardt, Oconomowoc; Matthew Fisher, Madison; Eli Gartner, Watertown; Keyera Giese, Watertown; Abigail Hackbarth, Lake Mills; Laura Hafenstein, Lake Mills; Catherine Hill, Lake Mills; Colin Isely, Watertown; Brady Jensen, Juneau; Lillian Johnstone, Jefferson; Ashley Koltz, Beaver Dam; Haley Kooiman, Lake Mills; Cameron Kuepers, Madison; Corbin LaFleur, Janesville; Cara McElroy, Madison; Melissa Melcher, Watertown; Malachi Mortensen, Beaver Dam; Kaylee Neupert, Waterloo; Benjamin Odrich, Verona; Justin Rue, Fort Atkinson; Zechariah Schleef, Watertown; Austin Schultz, Edgerton; Krystal Taylor, Jefferson; Benjamin Tweit, Madison; Samuel Weiss, Oconomowoc; Luke Willems, Johnson Creek; Jamee Wohling, Beaver Dam

Commendables (3.0 – 3.249 GPA)

Grade 9
Abbie DiGiovanni, Fort Atkinson; Connor Dobson, Johnson Creek; Bryce Eckhardt, Watertown; Haakon Ellestad, Sun Prairie; Benjamin Ertman, Fort Atkinson; Katriina Hilleque, Madison; Abel Krauklis, Lake Mills; Daisy Penaloza, Watertown; Olivia Ryan, Lake Mills; Grace Thomas, Watertown; Keira Thurnbauer, Lake Mills

Grade 10
Tyler Affeld, Watertown; Vanessa Bischoff, Juneau; Carson Brumm, Lake Mills; McKenna Lamp, Helenville; Joshua Lindert, Watertown; Sadie Matthews, Sun Prairie; Cameron Paske, Arlington; Casey Ponyicsanyi, Lake Mills; Anna Rue, Fort Atkinson; Logan Scheiber, Watertown; Dustin Schulz, Beaver Dam; Riley Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Johnathan Schuman, Beaver Dam; Michael Stern, Hustisford; Hannah Tucek, Lake Mills

Grade 11
Sofia Asmus, Lake Mills; Andrew Burk, Johnson Creek; Isaiah Coleman, Watertown; Jordan Gade, Lake Mills; Noah Gartner, Johnson Creek; Timothy Grant, Sun Prairie; Alexander Hoenecke, Waunakee; Dustin Pampel, Johnson Creek; Tyler Punzel, Watertown; Trey Roth, Watertown; Katrina Stratman, Beaver Dam; Philip Treptow, Avalon; Maria Werre, Sun Prairie

Grade 12
Taylor Buelter, Juneau; Kyle Burger, Lake Mills; Annika Butzow, Janesville; Jacob Constien, Sun Prairie; Jordan Ewert, Watertown; Kendall Fields, Lake Mills; Derek Gulrud, Marshall; Fai Haw, Marshall; Caitlin Jurczyk, Jefferson; Nathaniel Kapanke, Sun; Dayne Kopfer, Columbus; Kalandria Madrid, Watertown; Madeline McKenna, Lake Mills; Jacob Meyer, Sun Prairie; Isaac Schulz, Deforest; Clark Thiele, Oconomowoc; Pierce Varney, Madison

LLHS announces Q3, 2016-17 Honor Roll

Lakeside Lutheran is pleased to announce its academic honor roll for the third quarter of the 2016-17 school year.

High Honors Honor Roll (3.75-4.0 GPA)

Grade 9

Madeline Abel, Fort Atkinson; Ryann Burger, Lake Mills; Oliver Butler, Ixonia; Isabella Collins, Lake Mills; Samantha Detert, Watertown; Kyle Doering, Lake Mills; Elli Duddeck, Ixonia; Jadyn Duddeck, Whitewater; Daniel Faupl, Watertown; Trevor Geerdts, Windsor; Emily Godwin, Madison; Calvin Grant, Sun Prairie; Gilbert Haw, Marshall; Janae Jensen, Juneau; Kristin Karas, Milton; Kendra Kasper, Jefferson; Hannah Koenig, Cambridge; Serena Leis, Wilton; Rachel Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Brynn McDermott, Poynette; Katelyn McGurk, Lake Mills; Elise Meier, Watertown; Alessandra Murray, Sun Prairie; Logan Pampel, Johnson Creek; Bronte Perkins, Madison; Madelyn Plitzuweit, Oconomowoc; Breanna Preskar, Juneau; Megan Reinke, Watertown; Alex Ryan, Lake Mills; Carter Schneider, Jefferson; Owen Schoenherr, Cottage Grove; Espen Storlie, Jefferson; Katie Stuebs, Lake Mills; Lauren Thiele, Poynette; Kirsten Thundercloud, Jefferson; Amber Wardall, Waterloo; Grace Westrate, Sun Prairie

Grade 10

Samantha Anderson, Sun Prairie; Olivia Andress, Oconomowoc; Abigail Buxa, Oconomowoc; Margaret Cody, Juneau; Caitlin Condon, Watertown; Will DeNoyer, Sun Prairie; Violet Dumke, Verona; Alyssa Fehrman, Juneau; Olivia Fregien, Madison; Noelle Gates, Middleton; Alexis Genthe, Lake Mills; Benjammin Grambsch, Columbus; Katherine Guld, Lake Mills; Lukas Heckmann, Middleton; Gracie Hillier, Sun Prairie; Brevin Jegerlehner, Sun Prairie; Jennica Jensen, Juneau; Olivia Kassulke, Watertown; Grace Krieser, Stoughton; Rebecca Lang, Lake Mills; Cole Lauersdorf, Oconomowoc; Kayla Laures, Jefferson; Kyle Leis, Wilton; Molly Lindloff, Lake Mills; Grace Loescher, Watertown; Luke Marti, Oconomowoc; Jack Monis, Oconomowoc; Ethan Neumann, Oconomowoc; Chad Nolte, Janesville; Mira Parker, Deforest; Lucas Schneider, Waterloo; Amanda Seelman, Watertown; Kaitlyn Shadoski, Janesville; Jackson Stake, Stoughton; Luke Stauffacher, Madison; Anna Swenson, Beaver Dam; Maxwell Thiele, Oconomowoc; Olivia Turke, Oconomowoc; Kira Tweit, Madison; Hannah Willems, Johnson Creek; Taylor Wolfram, Fort Atkinson; Peter Zambo, Lake Mills

Grade 11

Kalies Birkholz, Watertown; Skyler Christianson, Janesville; Zachary Cichanofsky, Watertown; Sophia Collins, Lake Mills; Emma Guld, Lake Mills; Isaac Heckmann, Middleton; Kelly Koch, Watertown; James Neuberger, Lake Mills; Katharina Schleef, Watertown; Emelyn Schoeller, Helenville; Sarah Taylor-Evert, Beaver Dam; Morgan Thiele, Poynette; Gerald Weber, Sun Prairie; Matthias Winters, Watertown

Grade 12

Elliott Butler, Ixonia; Elizabeth Cichanofsky, Watertown; Joshua Higgins, Watertown; Brady Jensen, Juneau; Tina Kehl, Waterloo; Robert Lang, Lake Mills; Lauren Lassanske, Watertown; Caleb Lindert, Watertown; Ian Lindloff, Lake Mills; Mindy Meske, Jefferson; Noah Miller, Whitewater; Katelyn Richter, Watertown; Benjamin Runke, Sun Prairie; Danielle Schilling, Watertown; Hailey Stade, Watertown; Caleb Strutz, Verona; Krystal Taylor, Jefferson; Jordan Veers, Cross Plains; Kyle Wiessinger, Deforest

Honors (3.25 – 3.749 GPA)

Grade 9

Karleena Battist, Waterloo; Ashley Behnke, Watertown; Maximus Bennett, Fort Atkinson; Emma Berg, Madison; Anna Bilitz, Madison; Kaitlin Burk, Johnson Creek; Kaitlyn Buss, Watertown; Matthew Davis, Lake Mills; Haakon Ellestad, Sun Prairie; Benjamin Ertman, Fort Atkinson; August Gresens, Sun Prairie; Cody Gumz, Marshall; Matthew Gunst, Hartford; Jeremy Hathaway, Watertown; Katriina Hilleque, Madison; Karissa Kilian, Lake Mills; Elijah Knapp, Ixonia; Abel Krauklis, Lake Mills; Lydia Krenke, Jefferson; Taylor Laures, Jefferson; Seth Lozano, Waterloo; Wesley McLain, Juneau; Micah Missall, Rio; Cole Schuster, Juneau; Emma Statz, Helenville; Nathan Stout, Janesville; Molly Sturgill, Waterloo; Dinesh Tadepalli, Sun Prairie; Isaiah Terry, Ixonia; Ashley Valerio, Watertown; Sierra Woods, Fort Atkinson; Christopher Yunck, Lake Mills

Grade 10

Janelle Arndt, Watertown; Hannah Beyer, Watertown; Caleb Bilitz, Lake Mills; Seth Bolin, Lake Mills; Megan Borth, Watertown; Carter Buchta, Ixonia; William Bushie, Watertown; Jaclyn Davis, Marshall; Tyler Degner, Watertown; Maddison Fenner, Fort Atkinson; Alyssa Fischer, Watertown; Sophia Griffin, Lodi; Joshua Groninger, Janesville; Seth Hackbarth, Lake Mills; Teryn Hamilton, Madison; Tyler Holzhueter, Waterloo; Paul Johnson, Janesville; Cannon Kerr, Watertown; Carter Kexel, Lake Mills; Marilyn Klein, Watertown; Madelynn Klug, Ixonia; Spencer Korth, Waterloo; Caleb Kuepers, Madison; Emily Meske, Jefferson; Charlie Miller, Sun Prairie; Mariah Mortensen, Beaver Dam; Timothy Nommensen, Deerfield; Hayden Oestreich, Watertown; Cameron Paske, Arlington; Rachel Poyner, Madison; Ryan Preskar, Juneau; Caleb Raymond, Sun Prairie; Catherine Richart, Watertown; Dominic Schmidt, Watertown; Dustin Schulz, Beaver Dam; Riley Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Christopher Schwantes, Madison; Jessica Scott, Janesville; Savannah Steffen, Watertown; Michael Stern, Hustisford; Max Thomas, Watertown; Madelaine Triebold, Oconomowoc; Hannah Tucek, Lake Mills; Jacob Ulrich, Lake Mills; Isac Veers, Cross Plains; Albert Wood, Madison

Grade 11

Kaitlyn Drewicz, Watertown; Ashley Fritz, Middleton; Jenna Gaal, Oconomowoc; Jordan Gade, Lake Mills; Kaitlyn Gehler, Waterloo; Timothy Grant, Sun Prairie; Kayla Grundman, Waterloo; Gabrielle Grunewald, Bettendorf; Emma Hans, Jefferson; Benjamin Hodel, Lake Mills; Shannon Jones, Johnson Creek; Samantha Kohls, Waterloo; Isaiah Lenz, Oconomowoc; Kaitlin Main, Juneau; Hannah Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Ashley McLain, Juneau; Melissa Murack, Sullivan; Maria Murray, Middleton; Aaron Natvig, Cottage Grove; Ian Olson, Sun Prairie; Devon Perkins, Madison; Eric Pillard, Oconomowoc; Charlie Pingel, Sun Prairie; Amber Rowoldt, Watertown; Katrina Stratman, Beaver Dam; Griffin Torgerson, Watertown; Philip Treptow, Avalon; Elizabeth Valerio, Watertown; Emily Weber, Helenville; Ellie Westrate, Sun Prairie; Alyssa Zank, Juneau

Grade 12

Nicholas Bartels, Lake Mills; Quinn Bilitz, Lake Mills; Brett Burger, Lake Mills; Nick Chesterman, Sun Prairie; Kylie Cody, Juneau; Jacob Constien, Sun Prairie; Rekha Drevlow, Lake Mills; Matthew Fisher, Madison; Eli Gartner, Watertown; Keyera Giese, Watertown; Derek Gulrud, Marshall; Abigail Hackbarth, Lake Mills; Laura Hafenstein, Lake Mills; Fai Haw, Marshall; Catherine Hill, Lake Mills; Colin Isely, Watertown; Lillian Johnstone, Jefferson; Haley Kooiman, Lake Mills; Cameron Kuepers, Madison; Cara McElroy, Madison; Madeline McKenna, Lake Mills; Melissa Melcher, Watertown; Kaylee Neupert, Waterloo; Benjamin Odrich, Verona; Justin Rue, Fort Atkinson; Zechariah Schleef, Watertown; Austin Schultz, Edgerton; Isaac Schulz, Deforest; Heidi Skewes, Madison; Clark Thiele, Oconomowoc; Benjamin Tweit, Madison; Jessica Wagner, Madison; Samuel Weiss, Oconomowoc; Luke Willems, Johnson Creek; Jamee Wohling, Beaver Dam

Commendables (3.0 – 3.249 GPA)

Grade 9

Jocelyn Asmus, Lake Mills; Andrew Buelter, Juneau; Abbie DiGiovanni, Fort Atkinson; Connor Dobson, Johnson Creek; Bryce Eckhardt, Watertown; Arthur Evangelist, Lake Mills; Declan Healy, Watertown; Jacob Holmes, Fort Atkinson; Jacob Horta, Helenville; Allison Manthey, Juneau; Michael Martin, Watertown; Kobe Paske, Arlington; Daisy Penaloza, Watertown; Olivia Ryan, Lake Mills; Maria Saavedra, Watertown; Christian Schall, Juneau; Collin Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Tyler Surges, Nashotah; Grace Thomas, Watertown; Keira Thurnbauer, Lake Mills; Noah Vanderhoof, Beaver Dam

Grade 10

Tyler Affeld, Watertown; Vanessa Bischoff, Juneau; Miranda Blake, Watertown; Carson Brumm, Lake Mills; Kaleigh Hatcher, Oconomowoc; Javin Hollis, Waterloo; Caleb Housner, Waterloo; McKenna Lamp, Helenville; Joshua Lindert, Watertown; Taylor Luetzow, Watertown; Sadie Matthews, Sun Prairie; Casey Ponyicsanyi, Lake Mills; Anna Rue, Fort Atkinson; Logan Scheiber, Watertown; Johnathan Schuman, Beaver Dam; Alayna Tuescher, Janesville

Grade 11

Sofia Asmus, Lake Mills; Kelsey Birschbach, Deforest; Isaiah Coleman, Watertown; Alyssa Condon, Watertown; J Doyle, Deforest; Amber Fortney, Columbus; Noah Gartner, Johnson Creek; Alexander Hoenecke, Waunakee; Samantha Kluever, Marshall; Noah Lorenz, Watertown; Dustin Pampel, Johnson Creek; Tyler Punzel, Watertown; Emily Raymond, Sun Prairie; Mary Schallert, Cambridge; Bridgette Schoebel, Beaver Dam; Meghan Splinter, Ixonia; Rakesh Tadepalli, Sun Prairie; Maria Werre, Sun Prairie

Grade 12

Annika Butzow, Janesville; Timothy Ehrhardt, Oconomowoc; Kendall Fields, Lake Mills; Caitlin Jurczyk, Jefferson; Nathaniel Kapanke, Sun Prairie; Ashley Koltz, Beaver Dam; Corbin LaFleur, Janesville; Kalandria Madrid, Watertown; Bethany Mahnke, Sun Prairie; Malachi Mortensen, Beaver Dam; Sarah Tinsley, Fort Atkinson; Mackenzie Traver, Janesville; Pierce Varney, Madison; Nicholas Voigt, Juneau

LLHS Quarter 2, 2016-17 Honor Roll

LLHS honor roll

Lakeside Lutheran High School is pleased to announce its honor roll for the second quarter of the 2016-17 school year:

High Honors Honor Roll (3.75-4.0 GPA)

Grade 9
Madeline Abel, Fort Atkinson; Anna Bilitz, Madison; Ryann Burger, Lake Mills; Oliver Butler, Ixonia; Isabella Collins, Lake Mills; Samantha Detert, Watertown; Kyle Doering, Lake Mills; Jadyn Duddeck, Whitewater; Daniel Faupl, Watertown; Emily Godwin, Madison; Cody Gumz, Marshall; Gilbert Haw, Marshall; Janae Jensen, Juneau; Kristin Karas, Milton; Kendra Kasper, Jefferson; Karissa Kilian, Lake Mills; Hannah Koenig, Cambridge; Rachel Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Katelyn McGurk, Lake Mills; Elise Meier, Watertown; Alessandra Murray, Sun Prairie; Logan Pampel, Johnson Creek; Madelyn Plitzuweit, Oconomowoc; Breanna Preskar, Juneau; Megan Reinke, Watertown; Alex Ryan, Lake Mills; Owen Schoenherr, Cottage Grove; Espen Storlie, Jefferson; Katie Stuebs, Lake Mills; Lauren Thiele, Poynette; Kirsten Thundercloud, Jefferson; Amber Wardall, Waterloo; Grace Westrate, Sun Prairie

Grade 10
Samantha Anderson, Sun Prairie; Olivia Andress, Oconomowoc; Abigail Buxa, Oconomowoc; Margaret Cody, Juneau; Caitlin Condon, Watertown; Will DeNoyer, Sun Prairie; Violet Dumke, Verona; Alyssa Fehrman, Juneau; Olivia Fregien, Madison; Noelle Gates, Middleton; Alexis Genthe, Lake Mills; Benjamin Grambsch, Columbus; Katherine Guld, Lake Mills; Lukas Heckmann, Middleton; Gracie Hillier, Sun Prairie; Brevin Jegerlehner, Sun Prairie; Jennica Jensen, Juneau; Grace Krieser, Stoughton; Rebecca Lang, Lake Mills; Kayla Laures, Jefferson; Kyle Leis, Wilton; Grace Loescher, Watertown; Jack Monis, Oconomowoc; Ethan Neumann, Oconomowoc; Chad Nolte, Janesville; Timothy Nommensen, Deerfield; Mira Parker, Deforest; Lucas Schneider, Waterloo; Jessica Scott, Janesville; Amanda Seelman, Watertown; Kaitlyn Shadoski, Janesville; Jackson Stake, Stoughton; Luke Stauffacher, Madison; Anna Swenson, Beaver Dam; Maxwell Thiele, Oconomowoc; Madelaine Triebold, Oconomowoc; Olivia Turke, Oconomowoc; Kira Tweit, Madison; Taylor Wolfram, Fort Atkinson; Peter Zambo, Lake Mills

Grade 11
Kalies Birkholz, Watertown; Skyler Christianson, Janesville; Zachary Cichanofsky, Watertown; Sophia Collins, Lake Mills; Ashley Fritz, Middleton; Jenna Gaal, Oconomowoc; Timothy Grant, Sun Prairie; Gabrielle Grunewald, Bettendorf; Emma Guld, Lake Mills; Kelly Koch, Watertown; Ashley McLain, Juneau; Melissa Murack, Sullivan; James Neuberger, Lake Mills; Katharina Schleef, Watertown; Sarah Taylor-Evert, Beaver Dam; Morgan Thiele, Poynette; Gerald Weber, Sun Prairie; Matthias Winters, Watertown

Grade 12
Elliott Butler, Ixonia; Elizabeth Cichanofsky, Watertown; Joshua Higgins, Watertown; Tina Kehl, Waterloo; Ian Lindloff, Lake Mills; Mindy Meske, Jefferson; Noah Miller, Whitewater; Katelyn Richter, Watertown; Justin Rue, Fort Atkinson; Benjamin Runke, Sun Prairie; Danielle Schilling, Watertown; Hailey Stade, Watertown; Caleb Strutz, Verona; Krystal Taylor, Jefferson; Jessica Wagner, Madison; Kyle Wiessinger, Deforest; Jamee Wohling, Beaver Dam

Honors (3.25 – 3.749 GPA)

Grade 9
Jocelyn Asmus, Lake Mills; Karleena Battist, Waterloo; Maximus Bennett, Fort Atkinson; Emma Berg, Madison; Kaitlin Burk, Johnson Creek; Kaitlyn Buss, Watertown; Matthew Davis, Lake Mills; Abbie DiGiovanni, Fort Atkinson; Connor Dobson, Johnson Creek; Elli Duddeck, Ixonia; Haakon Ellestad, Sun Prairie; Adam Frohmader, Fort Atkinson; Trevor Geerdts, Windsor; Calvin Grant, Sun Prairie; August Gresens, Sun Prairie; Matthew Gunst, Hartford; Declan Healy, Watertown; Elijah Knapp, Ixonia; Lydia Krenke, Jefferson; Taylor Laures, Jefferson; Serena Leis, Wilton; Michael Martin, Watertown; Brynn McDermott, Poynette; Wesley McLain, Juneau; Micah Missall, Rio; Bronte Perkins, Madison; Carter Schneider, Jefferson; Cole Schuster, Juneau; Emma Statz, Helenville; Nathan Stout, Janesville; Molly Sturgill, Waterloo; Dinesh Tadepalli, Sun Prairie; Grace Thomas, Watertown; Ashley Valerio, Watertown; Noah Vanderhoof, Beaver Dam; Sierra Woods, Fort Atkinson; Christopher Yunck, Lake Mills

Grade 10
Janelle Arndt, Watertown; Hannah Beyer, Watertown; Caleb Bilitz, Lake Mills; Miranda Blake, Watertown; Seth Bolin, Lake Mills; Megan Borth, Watertown; Carter Buchta, Ixonia; William Bushie, Watertown; Tyler Degner, Watertown; Sophia Griffin, Lodi; Joshua Groninger, Janesville; Seth Hackbarth, Lake Mills; Tyler Holzhueter, Waterloo; Paul Johnson, Janesville; Olivia Kassulke, Watertown; Cannon Kerr, Watertown; Carter Kexel, Lake Mills; Marilyn Klein, Watertown; Madelynn Klug, Ixonia; Caleb Kuepers, Madison; Cole Lauersdorf, Oconomowoc; Joshua Lindert, Watertown; Molly Lindloff, Lake Mills; Luke Marti, Oconomowoc; Charlie Miller, Sun Prairie; Mariah Mortensen, Beaver Dam; Hayden Oestreich, Watertown; Casey Ponyicsanyi, Lake Mills; Rachel Poyner, Deforest; Caleb Raymond, Sun Prairie; Logan Scheiber, Watertown; Dominic Schmidt, Watertown; Johnathan Schuman, Beaver Dam; Christopher Schwantes, Madison; Max Thomas, Watertown; Hannah Tucek, Lake Mills; Jacob Ulrich, Lake Mills; Isac Veers, Cross Plains; Hannah Willems, Johnson Creek

Grade 11
Kaitlyn Drewicz, Watertown; Kaitlyn Gehler, Waterloo; Kayla Grundman, Waterloo; Emma Hans, Jefferson; Isaac Heckmann, Middleton; Benjamin Hodel, Lake Mills; Shannon Jones, Johnson Creek; Samantha Kluever, Marshall; Samantha Kohls, Waterloo; Isaiah Lenz, Oconomowoc; Kaitlin Main, Juneau; Hannah Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Aaron Natvig, Cottage Grove; Ian Olson, Sun Prairie; Devon Perkins, Madison; Eric Pillard, Oconomowoc; Charlie Pingel, Sun Prairie; Amber Rowoldt, Watertown; Emelyn Schoeller, Helenville; Griffin Torgerson, Watertown; Philip Treptow, Avalon; Emily Weber, Helenville; Ellie Westrate, Sun Prairie

Grade 12
Nicholas Bartels, Lake Mills; Daniel Bilitz, Lake Mills; Brett Burger, Lake Mills; Nick Chesterman, Sun Prairie; Kylie Cody, Juneau; Rekha Drevlow, Lake Mills; Matthew Fisher, Madison; Eli Gartner, Watertown; Keyera Giese, Watertown; Derek Gulrud, Marshall; Laura Hafenstein, Lake Mills; Colin Isely, Watertown; Brady Jensen, Juneau; Lillian Johnstone, Jefferson; Haley Kooiman, Lake Mills; Dayne Kopfer, Columbus; Cameron Kuepers, Madison; Robert Lang, Lake Mills; Lauren Lassanske, Watertown; Caleb Lindert, Watertown; Melissa Melcher, Watertown; Kaylee Neupert, Waterloo; Benjamin Odrich, Verona; Austin Schultz, Edgerton; Isaac Schulz, Deforest; Heidi Skewes, Madison; Clark Thiele, Oconomowoc; Pierce Varney, Madison; Jordan Veers, Cross Plains; Luke Willems, Johnson Creek

Commendables (3.0 – 3.249 GPA)

Grade 9
Ashley Behnke, Watertown; Andrew Buelter, Juneau; Bryce Eckhardt, Watertown; Benjamin Ertman, Fort Atkinson; Arthur Evangelist, Lake Mills; Katriina Hilleque, Madison; Jacob Holmes, Fort Atkinson; Jacob Horta, Helenville; Abel Krauklis, Lake Mills; Carter Melcher, Watertown; Kobe Paske, Arlington; Olivia Ryan, Lake Mills; Maria Saavedra, Watertown; Christian Schall, Juneau; Collin Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Tyler Surges, Nashotah; Isaiah Terry, Ixonia; Keira Thurnbauer, Lake Mills

Grade 10
Jaclyn Davis, Marshall; Alyssa Fischer, Watertown; Teryn Hamilton, Madison; Kaleigh Hatcher, Oconomowoc; Javin Hollis, Waterloo; Spencer Korth, Waterloo; Sadie Matthews, Sun Prairie; Emily Meske, Jefferson; Cameron Paske, Arlington; Ryan Preskar, Juneau; Dustin Schulz, Beaver Dam; Riley Schulz, Fort Atkinson

Grade 11
Sofia Asmus, Lake Mills; Kelsey Birschbach, Deforest; Andrew Burk, Johnson Creek; Samantha DeNoyer, Fort Atkinson; J Doyle, DeForest; Amber Fortney, Columbus; Alexander Hoenecke, Waunakee; Noah Lorenz, Watertown; Maria Murray, Middleton; Tyler Punzel, Watertown; Emily Raymond, Sun Prairie; Brett Schwantes, Madison; Katrina Stratman, Beaver Dam; Elizabeth Valerio, Watertown; Maria Werre, Sun Prairie

Grade 12
Taylor Buelter, Juneau; Annika Butzow, Janesville; Jacob Constien, Sun Prairie; Timothy Ehrhardt, Oconomowoc; Kendall Fields, Lake Mills; Abigail Hackbarth, Lake Mills; Fai Haw, Marshall; Caitlin Jurczyk, Jefferson; Nathaniel Kapanke, Sun Prairie; Corbin LaFleur, Janesville; Kalandria Madrid, Watertown; Cara McElroy, Madison; Madeline McKenna, Lake Mills; Jacob Meyer, Sun Prairie; Malachi Mortensen, Beaver Dam; Zechariah Schleef, Watertown; Nicholas Voigt, Juneau; Samuel Weiss, Oconomowoc