New inductees to National Honor Society

Lakeside Lutheran High School has announced the 2017 inductees to its National Honor Society Chapter. The National Honor Society is dedicated to the development of scholarship, leadership, service, and character. NHS members plan and perform various service and leadership activities throughout the school year. Students are first eligible for selection at the end of the sophomore year. Candidates need a cumulative GPA of 3.6 or higher, demonstrated leadership roles, several hours of community service, and character references. A 5-member faculty council determines membership.

This year’s inductees are from the classes of 2018 and 2019.

SONY DSC

(Front, from left) Gracie Hillier, Sun Prairie; Alexis Genthe, Lake Mills; Rebecca Lang, Lake Mills; Olivia Andress, Oconomowoc; Violet Dumke, Verona; Kaitlyn Drewicz, Watertown; Grace Krieser, Stoughton.

(second row) Olivia Fregien, Madison; Olivia Kassulke, Watertown; Caitlin Condon, Watertown; Sophia Griffin, Lodi; Grace Loescher, Watertown;  Alyssa Fehrman, Juneau; Margaret Cody, Juneau;

(third row) Madelaine Triebold, Oconomowoc; Rachel Poyner, DeForest; Maxwell Thiele, Oconomowoc; Caleb Kuepers, Madison; Cole Lauersdorf, Oconomowoc; Jack Monis, Oconomowoc; Ben Grambsch, Columbus.

(fourth row) Taylor Wolfram, Fort Atkinson; Brevin Jegerlehner, Sun Prairie; Carter Buchta, Ixonia; Will DeNoyer, Sun Prairie; Lukas Heckmann, Middleton; Peter Zambo, Lake Mills.

(fifth row) Jacob Ulrich, Lake Mills; Janelle Arndt, Watertown; William Bushie, Watertown; Tyler Holzhueter, Waterloo; Lucas Schneider, Waterloo; Ethan Neumann, Oconomowoc; Chad Nolte, Janesville.

(back row) Kaitlyn Shadoski, Janesville; Abigail Buxa, Oconomowoc;  Jackson Stake, Stoughton; Luke Marti, Oconomowoc; Olivia Turke, Oconomowoc; Emily Meske, Jefferson; Anna Swenson, Beaver Dam.

(Not pictured: Samantha Anderson, Sun Prairie; Riley Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Isac Veers, Cross Plains; J Doyle, DeForest; Katharina Schleef, Watertown.)

Drevlow awarded Muehrcke Foundation Scholarship

SONY DSC

Senior Rekha Drevlow, daughter of Steve Drevlow, Lake Mills, and Meena Vyas, Madison, was awarded a renewable $7,000.00 Robert Muehrcke Foundation Scholarly Athlete Award at the recent Academic Awards Night at Lakeside Lutheran High School.

Drevlow was awarded the scholarship based on her eligibility by maintaining a minimum 3.5 GPA, participating on a sports team her senior year, submitting a letter of recommendation and planning to major at a four-year, college undergraduate program in medicine. Drevlow is a 3.7 GPA scholar, placing 11th in her class. Her senior year, she played volleyball and was named to first-team All-Conference in the Capitol North; she was also voted MVP by her team. She will attend Concordia–Mequon to study pre-med or nursing.

 

LLHS Quarter 2, 2016-17 Honor Roll

LLHS honor roll

Lakeside Lutheran High School is pleased to announce its honor roll for the second quarter of the 2016-17 school year:

High Honors Honor Roll (3.75-4.0 GPA)

Grade 9
Madeline Abel, Fort Atkinson; Anna Bilitz, Madison; Ryann Burger, Lake Mills; Oliver Butler, Ixonia; Isabella Collins, Lake Mills; Samantha Detert, Watertown; Kyle Doering, Lake Mills; Jadyn Duddeck, Whitewater; Daniel Faupl, Watertown; Emily Godwin, Madison; Cody Gumz, Marshall; Gilbert Haw, Marshall; Janae Jensen, Juneau; Kristin Karas, Milton; Kendra Kasper, Jefferson; Karissa Kilian, Lake Mills; Hannah Koenig, Cambridge; Rachel Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Katelyn McGurk, Lake Mills; Elise Meier, Watertown; Alessandra Murray, Sun Prairie; Logan Pampel, Johnson Creek; Madelyn Plitzuweit, Oconomowoc; Breanna Preskar, Juneau; Megan Reinke, Watertown; Alex Ryan, Lake Mills; Owen Schoenherr, Cottage Grove; Espen Storlie, Jefferson; Katie Stuebs, Lake Mills; Lauren Thiele, Poynette; Kirsten Thundercloud, Jefferson; Amber Wardall, Waterloo; Grace Westrate, Sun Prairie

Grade 10
Samantha Anderson, Sun Prairie; Olivia Andress, Oconomowoc; Abigail Buxa, Oconomowoc; Margaret Cody, Juneau; Caitlin Condon, Watertown; Will DeNoyer, Sun Prairie; Violet Dumke, Verona; Alyssa Fehrman, Juneau; Olivia Fregien, Madison; Noelle Gates, Middleton; Alexis Genthe, Lake Mills; Benjamin Grambsch, Columbus; Katherine Guld, Lake Mills; Lukas Heckmann, Middleton; Gracie Hillier, Sun Prairie; Brevin Jegerlehner, Sun Prairie; Jennica Jensen, Juneau; Grace Krieser, Stoughton; Rebecca Lang, Lake Mills; Kayla Laures, Jefferson; Kyle Leis, Wilton; Grace Loescher, Watertown; Jack Monis, Oconomowoc; Ethan Neumann, Oconomowoc; Chad Nolte, Janesville; Timothy Nommensen, Deerfield; Mira Parker, Deforest; Lucas Schneider, Waterloo; Jessica Scott, Janesville; Amanda Seelman, Watertown; Kaitlyn Shadoski, Janesville; Jackson Stake, Stoughton; Luke Stauffacher, Madison; Anna Swenson, Beaver Dam; Maxwell Thiele, Oconomowoc; Madelaine Triebold, Oconomowoc; Olivia Turke, Oconomowoc; Kira Tweit, Madison; Taylor Wolfram, Fort Atkinson; Peter Zambo, Lake Mills

Grade 11
Kalies Birkholz, Watertown; Skyler Christianson, Janesville; Zachary Cichanofsky, Watertown; Sophia Collins, Lake Mills; Ashley Fritz, Middleton; Jenna Gaal, Oconomowoc; Timothy Grant, Sun Prairie; Gabrielle Grunewald, Bettendorf; Emma Guld, Lake Mills; Kelly Koch, Watertown; Ashley McLain, Juneau; Melissa Murack, Sullivan; James Neuberger, Lake Mills; Katharina Schleef, Watertown; Sarah Taylor-Evert, Beaver Dam; Morgan Thiele, Poynette; Gerald Weber, Sun Prairie; Matthias Winters, Watertown

Grade 12
Elliott Butler, Ixonia; Elizabeth Cichanofsky, Watertown; Joshua Higgins, Watertown; Tina Kehl, Waterloo; Ian Lindloff, Lake Mills; Mindy Meske, Jefferson; Noah Miller, Whitewater; Katelyn Richter, Watertown; Justin Rue, Fort Atkinson; Benjamin Runke, Sun Prairie; Danielle Schilling, Watertown; Hailey Stade, Watertown; Caleb Strutz, Verona; Krystal Taylor, Jefferson; Jessica Wagner, Madison; Kyle Wiessinger, Deforest; Jamee Wohling, Beaver Dam

Honors (3.25 – 3.749 GPA)

Grade 9
Jocelyn Asmus, Lake Mills; Karleena Battist, Waterloo; Maximus Bennett, Fort Atkinson; Emma Berg, Madison; Kaitlin Burk, Johnson Creek; Kaitlyn Buss, Watertown; Matthew Davis, Lake Mills; Abbie DiGiovanni, Fort Atkinson; Connor Dobson, Johnson Creek; Elli Duddeck, Ixonia; Haakon Ellestad, Sun Prairie; Adam Frohmader, Fort Atkinson; Trevor Geerdts, Windsor; Calvin Grant, Sun Prairie; August Gresens, Sun Prairie; Matthew Gunst, Hartford; Declan Healy, Watertown; Elijah Knapp, Ixonia; Lydia Krenke, Jefferson; Taylor Laures, Jefferson; Serena Leis, Wilton; Michael Martin, Watertown; Brynn McDermott, Poynette; Wesley McLain, Juneau; Micah Missall, Rio; Bronte Perkins, Madison; Carter Schneider, Jefferson; Cole Schuster, Juneau; Emma Statz, Helenville; Nathan Stout, Janesville; Molly Sturgill, Waterloo; Dinesh Tadepalli, Sun Prairie; Grace Thomas, Watertown; Ashley Valerio, Watertown; Noah Vanderhoof, Beaver Dam; Sierra Woods, Fort Atkinson; Christopher Yunck, Lake Mills

Grade 10
Janelle Arndt, Watertown; Hannah Beyer, Watertown; Caleb Bilitz, Lake Mills; Miranda Blake, Watertown; Seth Bolin, Lake Mills; Megan Borth, Watertown; Carter Buchta, Ixonia; William Bushie, Watertown; Tyler Degner, Watertown; Sophia Griffin, Lodi; Joshua Groninger, Janesville; Seth Hackbarth, Lake Mills; Tyler Holzhueter, Waterloo; Paul Johnson, Janesville; Olivia Kassulke, Watertown; Cannon Kerr, Watertown; Carter Kexel, Lake Mills; Marilyn Klein, Watertown; Madelynn Klug, Ixonia; Caleb Kuepers, Madison; Cole Lauersdorf, Oconomowoc; Joshua Lindert, Watertown; Molly Lindloff, Lake Mills; Luke Marti, Oconomowoc; Charlie Miller, Sun Prairie; Mariah Mortensen, Beaver Dam; Hayden Oestreich, Watertown; Casey Ponyicsanyi, Lake Mills; Rachel Poyner, Deforest; Caleb Raymond, Sun Prairie; Logan Scheiber, Watertown; Dominic Schmidt, Watertown; Johnathan Schuman, Beaver Dam; Christopher Schwantes, Madison; Max Thomas, Watertown; Hannah Tucek, Lake Mills; Jacob Ulrich, Lake Mills; Isac Veers, Cross Plains; Hannah Willems, Johnson Creek

Grade 11
Kaitlyn Drewicz, Watertown; Kaitlyn Gehler, Waterloo; Kayla Grundman, Waterloo; Emma Hans, Jefferson; Isaac Heckmann, Middleton; Benjamin Hodel, Lake Mills; Shannon Jones, Johnson Creek; Samantha Kluever, Marshall; Samantha Kohls, Waterloo; Isaiah Lenz, Oconomowoc; Kaitlin Main, Juneau; Hannah Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Aaron Natvig, Cottage Grove; Ian Olson, Sun Prairie; Devon Perkins, Madison; Eric Pillard, Oconomowoc; Charlie Pingel, Sun Prairie; Amber Rowoldt, Watertown; Emelyn Schoeller, Helenville; Griffin Torgerson, Watertown; Philip Treptow, Avalon; Emily Weber, Helenville; Ellie Westrate, Sun Prairie

Grade 12
Nicholas Bartels, Lake Mills; Daniel Bilitz, Lake Mills; Brett Burger, Lake Mills; Nick Chesterman, Sun Prairie; Kylie Cody, Juneau; Rekha Drevlow, Lake Mills; Matthew Fisher, Madison; Eli Gartner, Watertown; Keyera Giese, Watertown; Derek Gulrud, Marshall; Laura Hafenstein, Lake Mills; Colin Isely, Watertown; Brady Jensen, Juneau; Lillian Johnstone, Jefferson; Haley Kooiman, Lake Mills; Dayne Kopfer, Columbus; Cameron Kuepers, Madison; Robert Lang, Lake Mills; Lauren Lassanske, Watertown; Caleb Lindert, Watertown; Melissa Melcher, Watertown; Kaylee Neupert, Waterloo; Benjamin Odrich, Verona; Austin Schultz, Edgerton; Isaac Schulz, Deforest; Heidi Skewes, Madison; Clark Thiele, Oconomowoc; Pierce Varney, Madison; Jordan Veers, Cross Plains; Luke Willems, Johnson Creek

Commendables (3.0 – 3.249 GPA)

Grade 9
Ashley Behnke, Watertown; Andrew Buelter, Juneau; Bryce Eckhardt, Watertown; Benjamin Ertman, Fort Atkinson; Arthur Evangelist, Lake Mills; Katriina Hilleque, Madison; Jacob Holmes, Fort Atkinson; Jacob Horta, Helenville; Abel Krauklis, Lake Mills; Carter Melcher, Watertown; Kobe Paske, Arlington; Olivia Ryan, Lake Mills; Maria Saavedra, Watertown; Christian Schall, Juneau; Collin Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Tyler Surges, Nashotah; Isaiah Terry, Ixonia; Keira Thurnbauer, Lake Mills

Grade 10
Jaclyn Davis, Marshall; Alyssa Fischer, Watertown; Teryn Hamilton, Madison; Kaleigh Hatcher, Oconomowoc; Javin Hollis, Waterloo; Spencer Korth, Waterloo; Sadie Matthews, Sun Prairie; Emily Meske, Jefferson; Cameron Paske, Arlington; Ryan Preskar, Juneau; Dustin Schulz, Beaver Dam; Riley Schulz, Fort Atkinson

Grade 11
Sofia Asmus, Lake Mills; Kelsey Birschbach, Deforest; Andrew Burk, Johnson Creek; Samantha DeNoyer, Fort Atkinson; J Doyle, DeForest; Amber Fortney, Columbus; Alexander Hoenecke, Waunakee; Noah Lorenz, Watertown; Maria Murray, Middleton; Tyler Punzel, Watertown; Emily Raymond, Sun Prairie; Brett Schwantes, Madison; Katrina Stratman, Beaver Dam; Elizabeth Valerio, Watertown; Maria Werre, Sun Prairie

Grade 12
Taylor Buelter, Juneau; Annika Butzow, Janesville; Jacob Constien, Sun Prairie; Timothy Ehrhardt, Oconomowoc; Kendall Fields, Lake Mills; Abigail Hackbarth, Lake Mills; Fai Haw, Marshall; Caitlin Jurczyk, Jefferson; Nathaniel Kapanke, Sun Prairie; Corbin LaFleur, Janesville; Kalandria Madrid, Watertown; Cara McElroy, Madison; Madeline McKenna, Lake Mills; Jacob Meyer, Sun Prairie; Malachi Mortensen, Beaver Dam; Zechariah Schleef, Watertown; Nicholas Voigt, Juneau; Samuel Weiss, Oconomowoc

LLHS Quarter 1 Honor Roll 2016-17

Lakeside Lutheran High School
Quarter 1, 2016-17 Honor Roll

High Honors Honor Roll (3.75-4.0 GPA)

Grade 9
Madeline Abel, Fort Atkinson; Emma Berg, Madison; Anna Bilitz, Madison; Ryann Burger, Lake Mills; Kaitlyn Buss, Watertown; Oliver Butler, Ixonia; Isabella Collins, Lake Mills; Matthew Davis, Lake Mills; Samantha Detert, Watertown; Kyle Doering, Lake Mills; Elli Duddeck, Ixonia; Jadyn Duddeck, Whitewater; Daniel Faupl, Watertown; Trevor Geerdts, Windsor; Emily Godwin, Madison; Cody Gumz, Marshall; Matthew Gunst, Hartford; Gilbert Haw, Marshall; Janae Jensen, Juneau; Kristin Karas, Milton; Kendra Kasper, Jefferson; Karissa Kilian, Lake Mills; Hannah Koenig, Cambridge; Michael Martin, Watertown; Rachel Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Brynn McDermott, Poynette; Katelyn McGurk, Lake Mills; Elise Meier, Watertown; Alessandra Murray, Sun Prairie; Logan Pampel, Johnson Creek; Bronte Perkins, Madison; Madelyn Plitzuweit, Oconomowoc; Breanna Preskar, Juneau; Megan Reinke, Watertown; Carter Schneider, Jefferson; Owen Schoenherr, Cottage Grove; Espen Storlie, Jefferson; Nathan Stout, Janesville; Katie Stuebs, Lake Mills; Lauren Thiele, Poynette; Kirsten Thundercloud, Jefferson; Amber Wardall, Waterloo; Grace Westrate, Sun Prairie; Sierra Woods, Fort Atkinson

Grade 10
Samantha Anderson, Sun Prairie; Olivia Andress, Oconomowoc; Megan Borth, Watertown; Abigail Buxa, Oconomowoc; Margaret Cody, Juneau; Caitlin Condon, Watertown; Will DeNoyer, Sun Prairie; Violet Dumke, Verona; Alyssa Fehrman, Juneau; Olivia Fregien, Madison; Noelle Gates, Middleton; Benjamin Grambsch, Columbus; Katherine Guld, Lake Mills; Lukas Heckmann, Middleton; Brevin Jegerlehner, Sun Prairie; Jennica Jensen, Juneau; Grace Krieser, Stoughton; Kayla Laures, Jefferson; Kyle Leis, Wilton; Jack Monis, Oconomowoc; Ethan Neumann, Oconomowoc; Chad Nolte, Janesville; Timothy Nommensen, Deerfield; Mira Parker, Deforest; Rachel Poyner, Deforest; Lucas Schneider, Waterloo; Kaitlyn Shadoski, Janesville; Jackson Stake, Stoughton; Anna Swenson, Beaver Dam; Maxwell Thiele, Oconomowoc; Madelaine Triebold, Oconomowoc; Olivia Turke, Oconomowoc; Kira Tweit, Madison; Taylor Wolfram, Fort Atkinson; Peter Zambo, Lake Mills

Grade 11
Kalies Birkholz, Watertown; Skyler Christianson, Janesville; Zachary Cichanofsky, Watertown; Sophia Collins, Lake Mills; Ashley Fritz, Middleton; Timothy Grant, Sun Prairie; Emma Guld, Lake Mills; Kelly Koch, Watertown; Kaitlin Main, Juneau; Ashley McLain, Juneau; Melissa Murack, Sullivan; James Neuberger, Lake Mills; Devon Perkins, Madison; Katharina Schleef, Watertown; Emelyn Schoeller, Helenville; Sarah Taylor-Evert, Beaver Dam; Morgan Thiele, Poynette; Gerald Weber, Sun Prairie; Matthias Winters, Watertown

Grade 12
Elliott Butler, Ixonia; Elizabeth Cichanofsky, Watertown; Joshua Higgins, Watertown; Tina Kehl, Waterloo; Lauren Lassanske, Watertown; Ian Lindloff, Lake Mills; Noah Miller, Whitewater; Katelyn Richter, Watertown; Justin Rue, Fort Atkinson; Benjamin Runke, Sun Prairie; Danielle Schilling, Watertown; Heidi Skewes, Madison; Hailey Stade, Watertown; Caleb Strutz, Verona; Krystal Taylor, Jefferson; Jessica Wagner, Madison; Kyle Wiessinger, Deforest; Jamee Wohling, Beaver Dam

Honors (3.25 – 3.749 GPA)

Grade 9
Jocelyn Asmus, Lake Mills; Karleena Battist, Waterloo; Ashley Behnke, Watertown; Maximus Bennett, Fort Atkinson; Kaitlin Burk, Johnson Creek; Abbie DiGiovanni, Fort Atkinson; Connor Dobson, Johnson Creek; Haakon Ellestad, Sun Prairie; Benjamin Ertman, Fort Atkinson; Arthur Evangelist, Lake Mills; Adam Frohmader, Fort Atkinson; Calvin Grant, Sun Prairie; August Gresens, Sun Prairie; Katriina Hilleque, Madison; Jacob Holmes, Fort Atkinson; Jacob Horta, Helenville; Elijah Knapp, Ixonia; Abel Krauklis, Lake Mills; Lydia Krenke, Jefferson; Taylor Laures, Jefferson; Serena Leis, Wilton; Seth Lozano, Waterloo; Wesley McLain, Juneau; Micah Missall, Rio; Alex Ryan, Lake Mills; Maria Saavedra, Watertown; Christian Schall, Juneau; Collin Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Cole Schuster, Juneau; Emma Statz, Helenville; Molly Sturgill, Waterloo; Tyler Surges, Nashotah; Isaiah Terry, Ixonia; Grace Thomas, Watertown; Keira Thurnbauer, Lake Mills; Ashley Valerio, Watertown; Noah Vanderhoof, Beaver Dam; Christopher Yunck, Lake Mills

Grade 10
Janelle Arndt, Watertown; Caleb Bilitz, Lake Mills; William Bushie, Watertown; Alexis Genthe, Lake Mills; Sophia Griffin, Lodi; Joshua Groninger, Janesville; Kaleigh Hatcher, Oconomowoc; Gracie Hillier, Sun Prairie; Javin Hollis, Waterloo; Tyler Holzhueter, Waterloo; Paul Johnson, Janesville; Olivia Kassulke, Watertown; Cannon Kerr, Watertown; Carter Kexel, Lake Mills; Marilyn Klein, Watertown; Madelynn Klug, Ixonia; Spencer Korth, Waterloo; Caleb Kuepers, Madison; Rebecca Lang, Lake Mills; Cole Lauersdorf, Oconomowoc; Molly Lindloff, Lake Mills; Grace Loescher, Watertown; Luke Marti, Oconomowoc; Jared Milbrath, Lake Mills; Mariah Mortensen, Beaver Dam; Cameron Paske, Arlington; Caleb Raymond, Sun Prairie; Dominic Schmidt, Watertown; Riley Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Johnathan Schuman, Beaver Dam; Christopher Schwantes, Madison; Jessica Scott, Janesville; Amanda Seelman, Watertown; Luke Stauffacher, Madison; Max Thomas, Watertown; Hannah Tucek, Lake Mills; Jacob Ulrich, Lake Mills; Isac Veers, Cross Plains; Hannah Willems, Johnson Creek

Grade 11
Kelsey Birschbach, Deforest; Ashley Blanke, Watertown; Andrew Burk, Johnson Creek; Samantha DeNoyer, Fort Atkinson; J Doyle, Deforest; Kaitlyn Drewicz, Watertown; Jenna Gaal, Oconomowoc; Kaitlyn Gehler, Waterloo; Kayla Grundman, Waterloo; Gabrielle Grunewald, Bettendorf, IA; Emma Hans, Jefferson; Isaac Heckmann, Middleton; Benjamin Hodel, Lake Mills; Alexander Hoenecke, Waunakee; Shannon Jones, Johnson Creek; Samantha Kluever, Marshall; Samantha Kohls, Waterloo; Isaiah Lenz, Oconomowoc; Hannah Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Maria Murray, Middleton; Aaron Natvig, Cottage Grove; Ian Olson, Sun Prairie; Eric Pillard, Oconomowoc; Charlie Pingel, Sun Prairie; Amber Rowoldt, Watertown; Mary Schallert, Cambridge; Katrina Stratman, Beaver Dam; Philip Treptow, Avalon; Elizabeth Valerio, Watertown; Emily Weber, Helenville; Maria Werre, Sun Prairie; Ellie Westrate, Sun Prairie

Grade 12
Nicholas Bartels, Lake Mills; Quinn Bilitz, Lake Mills; Taylor Buelter, Juneau; Brett Burger, Lake Mills; Nick Chesterman, Sun Prairie; Rekha Drevlow, Lake Mills; Matthew Fisher, Madison; Eli Gartner, Watertown; Derek Gulrud, Marshall; Abigail Hackbarth, Lake Mills; Laura Hafenstein, Lake Mills; Colin Isely, Watertown; Brady Jensen, Juneau; Lillian Johnstone, Jefferson; Nathaniel Kapanke, Sun Prairie; Haley Kooiman, Lake Mills; Robert Lang, Lake Mills; Caleb Lindert, Watertown; Melissa Melcher, Watertown; Mindy Meske, Jefferson; Kaylee Neupert, Waterloo; Benjamin Odrich, Verona; Zechariah Schleef, Watertown; Austin Schultz, Edgerton; Isaac Schulz, Deforest; Clark Thiele, Oconomowoc; Benjamin Tweit, Madison; Pierce Varney, Madison; Jordan Veers, Cross Plains; Luke Willems, Johnson Creek

Commendables (3.0 – 3.249 GPA)

Grade 9
Andrew Buelter, Juneau; Bryce Eckhardt, Watertown; Jeremy Hathaway, Watertown; Declan Healy, Watertown; Lydia Hundt, Beaver Dam; Carter Melcher, Watertown; Kobe Paske, Arlington; Olivia Ryan, Lake Mills

Grade 10
Hannah Beyer, Watertown; Miranda Blake, Watertown; Carson Brumm, Lake Mills; Carter Buchta, Ixonia; Jaclyn Davis, Marshall; Tyler Degner, Watertown; Alyssa Fischer, Watertown; Seth Hackbarth, Lake Mills; Kendall Humphries, Lake Mills; Joshua Lindert, Watertown; Sadie Matthews, Sun Prairie; Emily Meske, Jefferson; Charlie Miller, Sun Prairie; Hayden Oestreich, Watertown; Casey Ponyicsanyi, Lake Mills; Ryan Preskar, Juneau; Catherine Richart, Watertown; Michael Stern, Hustisford; Albert Wood, Madison

Grade 11
Sofia Asmus, Lake Mills; Isaiah Coleman, Watertown; Alyssa Condon, Watertown; Amber Fortney, Columbus; Jordan Gade, Lake Mills; Noah Lorenz, Watertown; Cade Olszewski, Johnson Creek; Emily Raymond, Sun Prairie; Brett Schwantes, Madison; Griffin Torgerson, Watertown; Cassidy Wilson, Jefferson

Grade 12
Kylie Cody, Juneau; Timothy Ehrhardt, Oconomowoc; Jordan Ewert, Watertown; Kendall Fields, Lake Mills; Keyera Giese, Watertown; Fai Haw, Marshall; Caitlin Jurczyk, Jefferson; Dayne Kopfer, Columbus; Cameron Kuepers, Madison; Corbin LaFleur, Janesville; Kalandria Madrid, Watertown; Cara McElroy, Madison; Madeline McKenna, Lake Mills; Jacob Meyer, Sun Prairie; Malachi Mortensen, Beaver Dam; Adam Peters, Watertown; Nicholas Voigt, Juneau; Samuel Weiss, Oconomowoc; Jade Wood, Madison

Lakeside Lutheran announces 2nd quarter honor roll

Lakeside Lutheran High School
Quarter 2, 2015-16 Honor Roll

High Honors Honor Roll (3.75-4.0 GPA)

Grade 9

Samantha Anderson, Sun Prairie; Olivia Andress, Oconomowoc; Janelle Arndt, Watertown; William Bushie, Watertown; Abigail Buxa, Oconomowoc; Will DeNoyer, Sun Prairie; Violet Dumke, Verona; Olivia Fregien, Madison; Benjamin Grambsch, Columbus; Katherine Guld, Lake Mills; Lukas Heckmann, Middleton; Brevin Jegerlehner, Sun Prairie; Jennica Jensen, Juneau; Olivia Kassulke, Watertown; Kayla Laures, Jefferson; Kyle Leis, Wilton; Jack Monis, Oconomowoc; Ethan Neumann, Oconomowoc; Chad Nolte, Janesville; Caleb Raymond, Sun Prairie; Lucas Schneider, Waterloo; Kaitlyn Shadoski, Janesville; Jackson Stake, Stoughton; Anna Swenson, Beaver Dam; Maxwell Thiele, Oconomowoc; Madelaine Triebold, Oconomowoc; Olivia Turke, Oconomowoc; Kira Tweit, Madison; Taylor Wolfram, Fort Atkinson

Grade 10

Kalies Birkholz, Watertown; Skyler Christianson, Janesville; Zachary Cichanofsky, Watertown; Sophia Collins, Sun Prairie; Kaitlyn Drewicz, Watertown; Ashley Fritz, Middleton; Jenna Gaal, Oconomowoc; Kaitlyn Gehler, Waterloo; Kayla Grundman, Waterloo; Gabrielle Grunewald, Bettendorf, IA; Emma Guld, Lake Mills; Benjamin Hodel, Lake Mills; Shannon Jones, Johnson Creek; Kelly Koch, Watertown; Samantha Kohls, Waterloo; Kaitlin Main, Juneau; Hannah Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Ashley McLain, Juneau; Melissa Murack, Sullivan; Maria Murray, Middleton; James Neuberger, Lake Mills; Devon Perkins, Madison; Eric Pillard, Oconomowoc; Katharina Schleef, Watertown; Emelyn Schoeller, Helenville; Morgan Thiele, Poynette; Gerald Weber, Sun Prairie; Matthias Winters, Watertown

Grade 11

Elliott Butler, Ixonia; Elizabeth Cichanofsky, Watertown; Rekha Drevlow, Lake Mills; Joshua Higgins, Watertown; Tina Kehl, Waterloo; Ian Lindloff, Janesville; Mindy Meske, Jefferson; Noah Miller, Whitewater; Katelyn Richter, Watertown; Benjamin Runke, Sun Prairie; Danielle Schilling, Watertown; Caleb Strutz, Verona; Krystal Taylor, Jefferson; Jessica Wagner, Madison; Kyle Wiessinger, Sun Prairie

Grade 12

Rebecca Doering, Lake Mills; Hollie Doyle, Watertown; Leah Fields, Lake Mills; Rachel Fisher, Madison; Justin Gaal, Oconomowoc; Hannah Hoffman, Waterloo; Brittni Jegerlehner, Sun Prairie; Clarissa Keller, Madison; Elias Lipasti, Lake Mills; Abigail Monis, Oconomowoc; Corey Paske, Arlington; Alex Pillard, Oconomowoc; Jessica Schwanke, Milton; Audra Sonntag, Janesville; Elijah Tesch, Sun Prairie; Estrella Tesch, Sun Prairie; Autumn Tracy, Lake Mills; Lydia Ulrich, Lake Mills; David Wilson, Pardeeville

Honors (3.25 – 3.749 GPA)

Grade 9

Caleb Bilitz, Lake Mills; Seth Bolin, Lake Mills; Megan Borth, Watertown; Carter Buchta, Ixonia; Margaret Cody, Juneau; Caitlin Condon, Watertown; Jaclyn Davis, Marshall; Alyssa Fehrman, Juneau; Ryan Ferch, Johnson Creek; Noelle Gates, Middleton; Alexis Genthe, Lake Mills; Sophia Griffin, Lodi; Joshua Groninger, Janesville; Seth Hackbarth, Lake Mills; Gracie Hillier, Sun Prairie; Tyler Holzhueter, Waterloo; Paul Johnson, Janesville; Carter Kexel, Lake Mills; Madelynn Klug, Juneau; Spencer Korth, Waterloo; Grace Krieser, Stoughton; Caleb Kuepers, Madison; Rebecca Lang, Lake Mills; Cole Lauersdorf, Oconomowoc; Joshua Lindert, Watertown; Molly Lindloff, Janesville; Grace Loescher, Watertown; Luke Marti, Oconomowoc; Sadie Matthews, Sun Prairie; Emily Meske, Jefferson; Charlie Miller, Sun Prairie; Hayden Oestreich, Watertown; Mira Parker, DeForest; Rachel Poyner, DeForest; Dustin Schulz, Beaver Dam; Riley Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Johnathan Schuman, Beaver Dam; Christopher Schwantes, Madison; Jessica Scott, Janesville; Amanda Seelman, Watertown; Savannah Steffen, Watertown; Hannah Tucek, Lake Mills; Jacob Ulrich, Lake Mills; Isac Veers, Cross Plains; Peter Zambo, Lake Mills

Grade 10

Sofia Asmus, Lake Mills; Kelsey Birschbach, DeForest; Ashley Blanke, Watertown; Alyssa Condon, Watertown; J Doyle, DeForest; Amber Fortney, Columbus; Noah Gartner, Johnson Creek; Timothy Grant, Sun Prairie; Emma Hans, Jefferson; Isaac Heckmann, Middleton; Samantha Kluever, Marshall; Isaiah Lenz, Oconomowoc; Aaron Natvig, Cottage Grove; Ian Olson, Sun Prairie; Charlie Pingel, Sun Prairie; Tyler Punzel, Watertown; Emily Raymond, Sun Prairie; Amber Rowoldt, Watertown; Mary Schallert, Cambridge; Katrina Stratman, Beaver Dam; Griffin Torgerson, Watertown; Philip Treptow, Avalon; Elizabeth Valerio, Watertown; Emily Weber, Helenville; Ellie Westrate, Sun Prairie

Grade 11

Kyle Anderson, Sun Prairie; Quinn Bilitz, Lake Mills; Kaitlyn Birkholz, Watertown; Brett Burger, Lake Mills; Nick Chesterman, Sun Prairie; Matthew Fisher, Madison; Eli Gartner, Watertown; Keyera Giese, Watertown; Abigail Hackbarth, Lake Mills; Laura Hafenstein, Lake Mills; Brady Jensen, Juneau; Lillian Johnstone, Jefferson; Caitlin Jurczyk, Jefferson; Haley Kooiman, Lake Mills; Robert Lang, Lake Mills; Lauren Lassanske, Watertown; Caleb Lindert, Watertown; Kalandria Madrid, Watertown; Bethany Mahnke, Sun Prairie; Melissa Melcher, Watertown; Malachi Mortensen, Beaver Dam; Benjamin Odrich, Madison; Justin Rue, Fort Atkinson; Zechariah Schleef, Watertown; Austin Schultz, Edgerton; Isaac Schulz, DeForest; Heidi Skewes, Madison; Hailey Stade, Watertown; Benjamin Tweit, Madison; Jordan Veers, Cross Plains; Samuel Weiss, Oconomowoc; Jamee Wohling, Beaver Dam

Grade 12

Amelia Asmus, Watertown; Paige Barnhart, Helenville; Alicia Bischoff, Juneau; Chynarose Degner, Watertown; Austin DeNoyer, Lake Mills; Kendal Denson, Sun Prairie; Joseph Graumann, Fort Atkinson; Emma Groninger, Janesville; Paul Grunewald, Bettendorf, IA; Colton Hatcher, Oconomowoc; Nathanael Hoffman, Madison; Robert Jarnigo, Lake Mills; Ashley Kohls, Waterloo; Emma Krszjzaniek, Madison; Nathan Lemke, Jefferson; Patience Letko, Lake Mills; Rachel Manteufel, Columbus; Ashley Pagel, Helenville; Aaron Petersen, Lake Mills; Meghan Pingel, Sun Prairie; Samantha Schwoch, Watertown; Lisa Seavert, Fort Atkinson; Arielle Stai, Watertown; Nora Stake, Stoughton; Blake Thiele, Oconomowoc; Jared Traver, Janesville; Alyssa Wegner, Madison

Commendables (3.0 – 3.249 GPA)

Grade 9

Carson Brumm, Lake Mills; Michael Cerniglia, Madison; Annabelle Coletti, Elkhorn; Tyler Degner, Watertown; Alyssa Fischer, Watertown; Kaleigh Hatcher, Oconomowoc; Marilyn Klein, Watertown; Eve Langholff, Watertown; Cameron Paske, Arlington; Ryan Preskar, Juneau; Catherine Richart, Watertown; Alayna Tuescher, Janesville

Grade 10

Andrew Burk, Johnson Creek; Mitchell Doyle, Watertown; Jordan Gade, Lake Mills; Royal Lang, Marshall; Ryane LeonPeralta, Madison; Noah Lorenz, Watertown; Cade Olszewski, Johnson Creek; Trey Roth, Watertown; Brett Schwantes, Madison; Rakesh Tadepalli, Sun Prairie; Maria Werre, Sun Prairie

Grade 11

Nicholas Bartels, Lake Mills; Annika Butzow, Janesville; Kylie Cody, Juneau; Jacob Constien, Sun Prairie; Jordan Ewert, Watertown; Derek Gulrud, Marshall; Colin Isely, Watertown; Dayne Kopfer, Columbus; Cameron Kuepers, Madison; Cara McElroy, Madison; Jacob Meyer, Madison; Pierce Varney, Madison; Brooklyn Wagner, Reeseville

Grade 12

Joy Alcorn, North Prairie; Alexander Burns, Milton; Mason DeNoyer, Sun Prairie; Annah Dobson, Johnson Creek; Samuel Hilpertshauser, Fort Atkinson; Timothy Hodel, Lake Mills; Rachel Knoelke, Oconomowoc; Noah Kooiman, Lake Mills; Noah Kreilkamp, Watertown; Dalton Milner, Lake Mills; Jonathan Olah, Deerfield; Joshua Schoenfeld, Lake Mills; Graham Soetenga, Madison